Login to NASTAR Racing

Steamboat Ski & Resort


Race Results - Race of Champions Format
click here for regular Race Results format
Mar 25th, 2017
Race of Champions-Female
not provided


 
Results for Mar 25th, 2017 - Race of Champions-Female

 
Non Alp F
CompetitorHometownQualifying GroupHandicapResultAdj. Time
Emma PoperLittleton, COFemale 12-13 Telemark52.63040.14(3)26.29(1)
Catherine RacicotNewmarket, NHFemale 18-20 Adaptive Alpine: 29.72035.06(1)27.02(2)
Hillary BondSilverthorne, COFemale 40-44 Snowboard34.05037.17(2)27.72(3)
Danielle JonesFemale 21-29 Snowboard58.82544.97(4)28.31(4)
Jacquelyn MorganFemale 65-69 Snowboard74.03050.74(6)29.15(5)
Arden SonnenbergSterling, MAFemale 50-54 Snowboard54.73545.41(5)29.34(6)
Erica CyrConcord, MAFemale 30-34 Adaptive Alpine: 75.00054.61(7)31.20(7)
Olivia GreeneColorado Springs, COFemale 12-13 Snowboard72.73056.11(8)32.48(8)
Nancy BowenBasalt, COFemale 60-64 Snowboard75.0001:04.59(9)36.90(9)
 
Non Alp M
CompetitorHometownQualifying GroupHandicapResultAdj. Time
Drew BoglioliSteamboat Springs, COMale 21-29 Adaptive Alpine: Co49.46538.04(5)25.45(1)
Wayne HaddadWorcester, MAMale 55-59 Telemark35.99035.17(2)25.86(2)
Tom DegroffSteamboat Springs, COMale 65-69 Telemark58.18542.08(11)26.60(3)
Salvadore MaloneSteamboat Springs, COMale 10-11 Telemark46.74039.36(9)26.82(4)
Mikey PenneySteamboat Springs, COMale 21-29 Snowboard41.19038.04(5)26.94(5)
David StansburyEvergreen, COMale 55-59 Adaptive Alpine: St35.78537.32(3)27.48(6)
Chris MarriottDillon, COMale 45-49 Snowbike35.07537.79(4)27.97(7)
Justin IrishPark City, UTMale 30-34 Snowboard39.46039.04(8)27.99(8)
Kevin EisenmanMale 45-49 Snowboard20.21534.12(1)28.38(9)
Dawson BurttCullowhee, NCMale 16-17 Snowboard39.30040.17(10)28.83(10)
Scott MaynardBolton, VTMale 50-54 Snowboard29.77538.91(7)29.98(11)
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COMale 18-20 Adaptive Alpine: Co42.70542.81(12)29.99(12)
Michael SobeckValparasio, INMale 14-15 Snowboard54.43046.43(15)30.06(13)
Tom MorrisMontrose, COMale 55-59 Snowboard45.84543.89(13)30.09(14)
Jim TullosFlower Mound, TXMale 65-69 Snowboard52.67046.24(14)30.28(15)
Ronald RoeDenver, COMale 70-74 Adaptive Alpine: Vi75.00055.22(16)31.55(16)
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 35-39 Adaptive Alpine: Co72.61557.72(17)33.43(17)
Mike SparkmanDurango, COMale 55-59 Snowbike62.4951:12.31(18)44.49(18)
Florin CastorMale 16-17 Adaptive Alpine: Co13.485DNF