Close

Member Login

Logging In
Invalid username or password.
Incorrect Login. Please try again.

What is the NASTAR community?

Welcome to our new and improved site. Here, you can interact with other racers on the forum, post your own photos and stories, and read the latest news on racing, skiing, resorts, family activities, and gear. Log in to join the conversation.

Why do I need two logins?

You might have noticed that our site has changed. We've added a new and improved forum, a photo section where you can share your own photos, and ski tips, travel ideas, and more to keep your racing improving. To be a part of the community you'll need to register and create an account. We encourage all NASTAR members to use their NASTAR Registration Number and password when they create their NASTAR community log in to simplify their experience.

To log in to your NASTAR Racing record click here.

 Printer-Friendly Version

Team Results
Resort Team - Ski Sundown
(391 competitors in team)
 
2014 - 15 Season
No results recorded.
2013 - 14 Season
Team Ranking = 43 out of 129 teams / Team Score = 9.679 / Total Team Points = 1141.360
2012 - 13 Season
Team Ranking = 20 out of 189 teams / Team Score = 9.791 / Total Team Points = 700.820
2011 - 12 Season
Team Ranking = 31 out of 205 teams / Team Score = 9.430 / Total Team Points = 679.780
2010 - 11 Season
Team Ranking = 53 out of 211 teams / Team Score = 9.314 / Total Team Points = 741.950
2009 - 10 Season
Team Ranking = 46 out of 149 teams / Team Score = 9.321 / Total Team Points = 632.130
2008 - 09 Season
Team Ranking = 41 out of 137 teams / Team Score = 9.406 / Total Team Points = 612.060
2007 - 08 Season
Team Ranking = 42 out of 118 teams / Team Score = 9.324 / Total Team Points = 928.890

Currently Sorted by Team Points
[Sort by Name]
Registration #        Competitor days raced   Hometown/State    Team Points
ACE31  Allison T Ace    
ALD218  Simon Aldridge    
ALF148  Chad S Alfeld   Simsbury, CT 
ALI90  John Aligata   Plantsville, CT 
ALP146  Marguerite M Alpert   Wethersfield, CT 
ALT412  Michelle Althen   Granby, CT 
AND3034  Rebecca C Anderson   Ellington, CT 
APP303  Ashley E Appell   Avon, CT 
APP294  Bruce Appell   Avon, CT 
APP298  Evan Appell   Avon, CT 
APP239  Gail P Appell   Avon, CT 
APP282  Josh Appell   Avon, CT 
APP293  Tad P Appell   Avon, CT 
ATW84  Margery R Atwater    
BAB272  Jay Babcock    
BAB271  Jay Babcock   South Glastonbury, CT 
BAB278  Jay Babcock    
BAB277  Jay Babcock    
BAC696  Dane R Baclaski   Kensington, CT 
BAD256  Patrick Badzioch   Bristol, CT 
BAD251  Sebastian Badzioch   Bristol, CT 
BAR4023  Tom Barnes    
BAR4025  Tom Barnes    
BAR3995  Tom Barnes    
BAR3996  Tom Barnes, Jr   Bristol, CT 
BAX116  Bart Baxter   New Hartford, CT 
BAX122  Bill Baxter    
BAX167  Jeanine L Baxter   New Hartford, CT 
BEI212  Heinz H Beier   New Hartford, CT 
BEL1268  Holly M Bell   East Longmeadow, MA 
BER3058  Richard R Bergeron   Bristol, CT 
BER3043  Richard H Berneike   New Hartford, CT 
BET325  Mark Bettera   Canton, CT 
BET328  Jarre Betts   Bristol, CT 
BIE327  Avery Biernat   Avon, CT 
BIE326  Brent Biernat   Avon, CT 
BIL407  Jennifer Bilodeau   Granby, CT 
BIN264  Gordon K Binkhorst   West Hartford, CT 
BIR405  Susan Birk Nelson   Harwinton, CT 
BIR380  Matthew Biron   Thomaston, CT 
BLA2007  Nick Blades    
BLA2900  Ethan Blair   Dubuque, IA 
BOD200  Julie A Bodell   Simsbury, CT 
BOG241  Shaun Bogan    
BOU814  Eric T Boucher   Westfield, MA 
BOU670  John Boucher   Farmington, CT 
BOU1176  John R Bourget   Avon, CT 
BOY783  Stephen Boyd   Simsbury, CT 
BRA2767  Tom S Brackett   Avon, CT 
BRE1977  David J Brewer   Glastonbury, CT 
BRI1415  Kristen Brighenti   Avon, CT 
BRI1959  JoAnne M Brissette   West Hartford, CT 
BRI1958  Lewis L Brissette   West Hartford, CT 
BRI1406  Steven C Bristol   Canton Center, CT 
BRO4026  Andrew R Broneill   Manchester, CT 
BRU1169  Martha Brueckner   Wes T Simsbury, CT 
BUD3  Thomas M Budd   Wilton, CT 
BUD174  Chris Budnick   Canton, CT 
BUL230  Timothy A Bulat   West Hartford, CT 
BUL336  Winnie Bulat   Burlington, CT 
BUR2835  Fred Burditt    
BUR3818  Lukas Burger   New York, NY 
BUR2796  Gerry J Burke   Simsbury, CT 
BUR2853  Lacey E Burns   New Hartford, CT 
BUR2773  Sean M Burns   New Hartford, CT 
BUT962  Alice M Butterfield   Canton, CT 
BYR187  Joseph E Byron   Meriden, CT 
BYR188  Todd S Byron   Meriden, CT 
BYR343  Todd J Byron   Hebron, CT 
CAR3117  Mike Cardin   Berlin, CT 
CAR3116  Trisha Cardin   Berlin, CT 
CAR2430  Danny Carlson   Simsbury, CT 
CAR2899  Evan G Carrara   Monson, MA 
CAS1480  Bruce Casey   Broad Brook, CT 
CEL75  Louis Celiberti   Glastonbury, CT 
CHA1655  Betsy R Chase   Bloomfield, CT 
CHI693  Deirdre Childs   Eastford, CT 
CHR1111  Michael Christopher   West Hartford, CT 
CID5  Jose Cid   Springfield, MA 
CIF16  Nick A Cifaldi   Avon, CT 
CLA1993  Kevin Clark   Granby, CT 
CLO44  Samantha Cloud   Winsted, CT 
COB182  Fikret Coban   Bloomfield, CT 
COH1142  Peter B Cohen   West Simsbury, CT 
ARM518  Cynthia F Comer   Enfield, CT 
COO1450  Karen K Cook   Barkhamsted, CT 
COS601  Carolyn J Costa   Farmington, CT 
COX363  Thomas Cox    
COX355  Thomas R Cox   West Hartford, CT 
COX356  Thomas Cox    
COX362  Thomas Cox    
CUR340  Ann F Curtis   Avon, CT 
CUR29  Bill Curtis   Avon, CT 
CUR758  Dana Curtis   Sandisfield, MA 
CYR68  John Cyr    
CYR67  John Cyr    
CYR66  John Cyr    
CZE77  Louis J Czerwinski   Wallingford, CT 
DAL521  Kevin Dale    
DAL1142  Bridget E Daly   West Hartford, CO 
DAL1143  Patrick A Daly   West Hartford, CT 
DAL1144  Thomas J Daly   West Hartford, CT 
DAV2440  Gary Davey    
DAV2470  Jonathan David    
DAV2441  Jonathan David    
DAV2439  Jonathan David   Avon, CT 
DAV2474  Jonathan David    
DAV2424  Mark H Davis   Granby, CT 
DAV2538  Mark Davis    
DAV2466  Mark Davis    
DAV2535  Mark Davis    
DAV2536  Mark Davis    
DAV2472  Mark Davis    
DAV2442  Mark Davis    
DAV2537  Mark Davis    
DAV2471  Mark Davis    
DEC467  Daniel Dechamps   Avon, CT 
DEH141  Jeannette Dehmer   Middletown, CT 
DEL1333  Blake Delabianca    
DEM857  Douglas DeMay   South Windsor, CT 
DES628  Jim Desmarais   New Hartford, CT 
DIE439  Jennifer Diederich   Avon, CT 
DIF103  Jennifer Difranco   Enfield, CT 
DIL535  Bob Dillon   East Hampton, MA 
DIL489  Kristine L Dillon   Easthampton, MA 
DIN396  Brian T Dineen   Monroe, CT 
DON1136  Richard E Donais   West Suffield, CT 
DOW620  Tracy T Dowd   Lakeville, CT 
DUC182  Denis Duclos   Enfield, CT 
EAL7  Dan Eales   Simsbury, CT 
EDW631  Gary Edwards   Avon, CT 
EGN34  Alyse M Egner   West Hartford, CT 
EME215  F Emery   South Windsor, CT 
FAR994  Matt Farides    
FAR993  Matthew Farides   Windsor, CT 
FIS1441  Ann M Fisher   Avon, CT 
FLO625  Luke J Florian   Southington, CT 
FOR1372  Ryan Ford   Marblehead, MA 
FOR1429  Ryan Ford   West Hartford, CT 
FOR1428  Natalie R Foreman   Hartford, CT 
FOR2024  Lukas Forouhar-graff   West Hartford, CT 
FRA1729  Dennis T Franta   Torrington, CT 
FRE2362  Brandon Frechette   Middletown, CT 
FRU92  Sergio Frutuoso   Avon, CT 
FUC118  Tom Fucini   Bristol, CT 
FUL479  Maureen Fulton   Newington, CT 
FUN198  Jason Funkhouser   Bristol, CT 
GAG210  Nathan R Gagne   Stafford Springs, CT 
GAG258  Dillion F Gagnon   Westport, CT 
GEI258  Bill Geils   Monroe, CT 
GEN510  Olivia M Genovese   Southington, CT 
GIL2026  Jennifer J Gillen   Canton, CT 
GOR1005  Peter Gorczynski    
GRA2808  Carlo B Graziano   Simsbury, CT 
HAG759  Joshua G Hagstrom   East Hartford, CT 
HAI214  Hutch Haines   Avon, CT 
HAI266  Quinn Haines   Avon, CT 
HAI271  Wyatt Haines   Avon, CT 
HAN2083  Gary W Hanson   Wethersfield, CT 
HAR4479  Mark Harker    
HAR6558  Mary O Hartman   Marlborough, CT 
HAR6533  Carlie M Harvey    
HAY1115  Maggie Hayes   Avon, CT 
HAY1239  Stuart J Hayes   Canton, CT 
HIG260  Thomas S Higgins   Avon, CT 
HIL1444  Robert R Hiltbrand   Bristol, CT 
HIN532  Dana T Hinman   Avon, CT 
HIN535  Jena Hinman   New Hartford, CT 
HIN533  Tom Hinman   New Hartofrd, CT 
HOB218  Matthew J Hoberman   West Hartford, CT 
HOL306  Paul Holden   Colchester, CT 
HOL320  Rachel Holden   Colchester, CT 
HOO446  Peter W Hoops   Stonington, CT 
HOR1465  Dean J Horacek   Southwick, MA 
HOW1191  Sarah M Howard   Avon, CT 
HUG672  Christopher G Hugill   West Hartford, CT 
HUS272  Jeff Hussey   Longmeadow, MA 
HYD77  Robert F Hyde   Canton, CT 
IMB36  Kevin Imbt   West Hartford, CT 
INE4  John Ineson   West Hartford, CT 
ING489  Anthony Ingenito   New Britain, CT 
ING326  Laura Inglis    
VAC79  Lana C Ives   Darien, CT 
JAC1465  Kevin W Jackson   Canton, CT 
JAL80  Olivia M Jalbert   N. Granby, CT 
JEN853  Debbie K Jeney   Plainville, CT 
JEN852  Kim D Jennings   Weatogue, CT 
JOH3988  Kurt R Johnson   Torrington, CT 
JOH3989  Kurt Johnson   Torrington, CT 
JOH4474  Pinky Johnson   Torrington, CT 
JON1916  Stuart Jones   Vernon, CT 
JOS206  Gary Joseph   Vernon, CT 
JUL162  Newquist Julian   Glastonbury, CT 
KAR1287  Ulli Karner    
KAT809  Mitchell S Katz   West Hartford, CT 
KEI378  Kathryn Keily    
KEL2027  Nicole J Kelleher   Danielson, CT 
KEL1910  Paul Kelley    
KEL1928  Paul Kelley    
KEL1929  Paul Kelley    
KEL1909  Paul Kelley   Bristol, CT 
KEO92  Mark B Keough   East Granby, CT 
KEV40  Gary R Kevorkian   Simsbury, CT 
KIE320  Robert Kiely    
KIE318  Robert Kiely    
KNO240  Dave Knortz   East Granby, CT 
KNO485  Noreen Knortz   East Granby, CT 
KNO486  Taylor E Knortz   East Granby, CT 
KOO79  Rayelene Koontz   Torrington, CT 
KOR452  Michael H Korman   Portland, CT 
KOR456  Stefan Korn   Simsbury, CT 
KOS124  Ed Kostak   New Hartford, CT 
KOW217  Trenton Kowalec   Burlington, CT 
KUL240  Gary Kulick    
KUL239  Gary Kulick    
KUL237  Gary Kulick    
KUL238  Gary Kulick    
LAR1158  Nathan R Larkin    
LAS341  Susan Lasota   Granby, CT 
LAV343  Debbie Laverio    
LAW741  Sean C Lawless   West Hartford, CT 
LEA603  Matthew R Leathers   Simsbury, CT 
LEN508  Debra Lenihan   Granby, CT 
LEN510  Tim Lenihan   Granby, CT 
LEV804  Peter Levine   Avon, CT 
LIN1524  Jeremy Lindeman   Somerville, MA 
LIN1742  Matt Linden   Windsor Locks, CT 
LIU36  Hannah W Liu   Hartford, CT 
LOR632  Janice C Lord   Avon, CT 
LOT96  Matt Lototski   Granby, CT 
LUG38  Eric Lugli   New Hartford, CT 
MAI364  David Maidment   Bolton, CT 
MAI554  Jonathan L Maidment   Bolton, CT 
MAN2479  Rob Manchester   Torrington, CT 
MAN1751  Kevin M Manoni   North Haven, CT 
MAR5884  Joshua Marshak   Guilford, CT 
MAR5228  Kelly Martin    
MAR5224  Kelly Martin    
MAR5202  Kelly Martin    
MAR5270  Kelly Martin    
MAS1048  Nathan L Masopust   Andover, CT 
MAS1053  Ivon J Masse   Meriden, CT 
MAY794  Ed May   West Hartford, CT 
MAY1141  Tim May   New Fairfield, CT 
MCC3967  Kyle McClain   West Hartford, CT 
MCC4098  Charles A McCleary   Ellington, CT 
MCD1087  Stephen R McDonnell   Simsbury, CT 
MCG1303  Kathleen E McGrath   Brookfield, CT 
MCG1742  Mark McGuire    
MCG1753  Mark McGuire    
MCG1752  Mark McGuire    
MCM366  Gerry McMahon    
MEA361  Jason Meade   Rocky Hill, CT 
MED260  Elise Medevitt    
MED316  Cory A Medlar   New Hartford, CT 
MEN605  Cheryl Mendrala   West Springfield, MA 
MEN613  Karl Mentz    
MEN612  Karl Mentz    
MEN614  Karl Mentz    
MEN617  Karl Mentz    
MEN665  Gerhart Menzel   Simsbury, CT 
MIL2133  Elizabeth Mills   Coventry, CT 
MOH138  Shawn M Mohovich   North Haven, CT 
MON1448  Justin Montana   Southington, CT 
MON1876  Lacie B Montana   Milldale, CT 
MON1320  Monti Montana   West Hartford, CT 
MON1300  Rob Montesi   Simsbury, CT 
MON329  Neil Montlick   Windsor, CT 
MOO1775  Bruce Moore    
MOO1878  Jackson J Moore   East Granby, CT 
MOO285  James I Moore   East Granby, CT 
MOO173  Jessica C Moore   East Granby, CT 
MOO1388  Madeline Moore   East Granby, CT 
MOR4264  Megan R Morton   Suffiled, CT 
MOS787  Ashley J Mossa   West Hartford, CT 
NEA239  Tim Nealon   Suffield, CT 
NEA237  Raydin Neary   Lakeville, CT 
NEW1063  Larry W Newquist   Glastonbury, CT 
NOR759  Jeff D Nordmark   Ellington, CT 
NOR846  Bob Norton   Somers, CT 
PAP319  Scott M Pape   Simsbury, CT 
PAS612  Robert PASKIEWICZ   Southington, CT 
PEL526  NICK PELLETIER   Middlebury, CT 
PER2055  Joe P Pereira   New Hartford, CT 
PER2458  Kristina Perez   Avon, CT 
PER2457  Sofia Perez   Avon, CT 
PER1619  Craig R Perreault   Simsbury, CT 
PES174  David B Peschel   New Hartford, CT 
PET1573  Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT 
PHA97  Kathryn M Phair    
PHA98  Liam T Phair   Granville, MA 
PHE159  Dan Phelan   Collinsville, CT 
PHI885  Michael Phillips    
PHI906  Michael Phillips    
PHI886  Michael Phillips    
PHI889  Michael Phillips    
PHI876  Michael Phillips    
PHI887  Michael Phillips    
PHI888  Michael Phillips    
POD136  Jody Poduje   West Hartford, CT 
POR811  Steven D Porter   Wethersfield, CT 
POW573  Jonathan D Powell   South Windsor, CT 
PRO679  Michael C Proto   Orange, CT 
PRO680  Mike C Proto III   Orange, CT 
QUI759  Thomas Quinlan   Canton, CT 
QUI761  Hugh J Quinn   West Hartford, CT 
RAD414  Edward Radding    
RAI346  David J Raines   Southington, CT 
REA358  Tom Reardon    
REA361  Tom Reardon    
REA360  Tom Reardon    
REA155  Tom Reardon   Liberty, MO 
RED556  Julia M Redfield   East Granby, CT 
REG270  Kevin R Regan   East Longmeadow, MA 
REI2427  Beckie Reiner   Avon, CT 
REI1693  Susan Reitano    
REI1681  Susan Reitano    
REI1694  Susan Reitano    
REI1692  Susan Reitano    
REN566  Gregor Rensch   West Hartford, CT 
RHO343  Paul F Rhoads   New Hartford, CT 
RIC2660  James Q Rice   Granby, CT 
RIL339  Mike Riley   Canton, CT 
ROA134  Lisa Roarke   New Hartford, CT 
ROB2309  Mike Robb    
ROB2294  Eddie R Roberge   Bristol, CT 
ROC486  Michael D Roche   Old Lyme, CT 
ROC554  Chris Rochon   Feeding Hills, MA 
ROD590  Sandra B Rodriguez   Unionville, CT 
ROS2356  Peter A Rose   Avon, CT 
RUB459  Joe Rubera   Canton, CT 
RUB624  Robert Ruby   Farmington, CT 
RUP76  Jack Rup   Willington, CT 
RUT325  Matej Rutar    
SAN1595  Nina J Santini   South Windsor, CT 
SAU385  David C Saunders   Simsbury, CT 
SAU152  June Saunders   Simsbury, CT 
SAU398  Trevor Saunders   Simsbury, CT 
SAU485  Trista A Saunders   Simsbury, CT 
SAV547  Charlene Savino   Avon, CT 
SAV393  Steve Savino    
SCH13065  Blaine C Schweizer   East Granby, CT 
SEB103  Peter J Sebben   Winchester Center, CT 
SES62  Dave Sessions   New Hartford, CT 
SOJ27  Rick H Sojkowski   Simsbury, CT 
SOM242  Sabrina L Somma   Windsor, CT 
SOM205  Gretchen A Sonju   Canton, CT 
SPR445  Spencer Sprecker   Guilford, CT 
STE6363  Joanne Stepien   East Granby, CT 
STE4238  Shannon J Stewart   New Hartford, CT 
STR1985  Angela Strodel   Wethersfield, CT 
STR1823  Mark F Strollo   Waterford, CT 
SZE53  Richard Szewczak   Enfield, CT 
TAF92  Steven A Taffet   South Windsor, CT 
TAR210  Steven Tarascio   South Windsor, CT 
TAR361  Don Tarinelli   Collinsville, CT 
THA274  Charles K Thayer   Torrington, CT 
THO3936  Craig A Thomas   Manchester, CT 
TIM328  Dineen J Timothy   Monroe, CT 
TON166  Jay Toner   New Hartford, CT 
TRO467  James Troy   West Simsbury, CT 
TUR897  John Turchi   Granby, CT 
TUR899  Richard J Turner   Stonington, CT 
TUT81  Richard S Tuthill   Bolton, CT 
UNG40  Susan L Unger   Trumbull, CT 
VAG35  Justin C Vagliano   Norfolk, CT 
VAL597  Steve Valigorsky    
VEE26  Ralph Veenema   Rocky Hill, CT 
VER666  Carl R Verner   Windsor, CT 
WAS125  John Washko   Canton, CT 
WAS376  Don T Wass   Winsted, CT 
WAS375  Don Wass   CT 
WEE250  Callum J Weedon   Cos Cob, CT 
WEI1900  Audra Weisel   Avon, CT 
WES1383  Matthew G Westhaver   Bloomfield, CT 
WHI3127  Kelsey E Whittemore   New Hartford, CT 
WIL4195  James Wilcox   West Suffield, CT 
WIL5314  Carol Williams    
WIL5315  Carol Williams    
WIL7666  RORY WILSON   Burlington, CT 
WIS344  Wes A Wisse   Simsbury, CT 
WOL1568  Eric L Wold   Glastonbury, CT 
WOL1066  Susan M Wolfe   Unionville, CT 
WOR207  Jeff Worley   Canton, CT 
WU44  Gloria Wu   Middletown, CT 
YOU569  Joan C Youngs   Tolland, CT 
ZAM102  Jacob Zamani   Shelton, CT 
ZIE249  Cassy Ziemba   Springfield, MA 
ZIZ10  Frank M Zizzamia   East Hartford, CT 
ZOR71  Madelyn T Zordan   New Hartford, CT 
ZOR75  Mikayla Zordan   NEW HARTFORD, CT 

Teams are scored based on a team point average. Team members score points for their team based on the best handicap they earn during the season. Only the top point gainers from each team will be used to score points for their team (6 for Family/Friends Teams, 15 for Club Teams, 20 for Resort Teams). The number of team points earned by these top point gainers are added together and divided by the number of top point gainers (6, 15 or 20) to get the Team Score. In the event of a tie, the team with the most total team points earned during the season will win.

The NASTAR Handicap Chart shows the handicap needed in each age & gender category to earn a particular number of team points. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points you earn will be within this range. If you are one of the top point gainers for your team, the exact number of team points you score for your team is indicated on your Team Race Record.