Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
National Champs Friends Team Race
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Apr 4th, 2019 - ThursdayNASTAR Nationals - Friends Team Race

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Natalie RobinEncinitas CAFemale 8-9        10.00  
1   Ella ClauwCLARKSTON MIFemale 8-9        10.00  
1   Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton INFemale 6-7        10.00  
1   Barbara McCabeTruckee CAFemale 70-74        10.00  
1   Scarlett DecurtinsCharlotte NCFemale 8-9        10.00  
1   Jordan WilliamsBloomfield MIFemale 8-9        10.00  
1   Emerson DecurtinsCharlotte NCFemale 10-11        10.00  
1   Scott BjornsonHampton MNMale 45-49        10.00  
1   Roger WilsonWheeling ILMale 65-69        10.00  
1   Jeremy JohnsonMounds View MNMale 40-44        10.00  
1   Shara ColettaBelvedere Tiburon CAFemale 40-44        10.00  
1   Carol KolkWhite Lake MIFemale 40-44        10.00  
1   Matthew BoylesSilt COMale 30-34        10.00  
1   Madeline BullardKeller TXFemale 10-11        10.00  
1   Phoebe SavoieClarkston MIFemale 12-13        10.00  
1   Claire GunningIndependence KYFemale 6-7        10.00  
1   Drake MastersGeorgetown COMale 6-7        10.00  
1   Cameron ThomasClarkston MIFemale 10-11        10.00  
1   Charlene BragaTruckee CAFemale 65-69        10.00  
1   Nicolae SoareChantilly VAMale 40-44        10.00  
1   Matt BuhlerCedar City UTMale 40-44        10.00  
1   Brian OconnellEllicott City MDMale 50-54        10.00  
1   Steven MonroeWeston FLMale 60-64        10.00  
1   Shelley FindlayAspen COFemale 45-49        10.00  
1   Jerome LeisherMount Wolf PAMale 45-49        10.00  
1   Dash WilliamsBloomfield Hills MIMale 6-7        10.00  
1   Jason KolkWhite Lake MIMale 35-39        10.00  
1   Sydney ThomasClarkston MIFemale 12-13        10.00  
1   Aubrie CarsonAsheville NCFemale 8-9        10.00  
1   Kelly ShawWorthington OHMale 10-11        10.00  
1   ALexander CampianSt Louis MOMale 8-9        10.00  
1   Rob DexterWest Hartford CTMale 65-69        10.00  
1   Justin HuSaratoga CAMale 8-9        10.00  
1   Andre FairbanksFenton MIMale 45-49        10.00  
1   Hunter AlfanoPort Washington NYMale 12-13        10.00  
1   Ryland FairbanksFenton MIMale 14-15        10.00  
1   Mia MunnCINCINNATI OHFemale 12-13        10.00  
1   Amanda JanesColumbus OHFemale 16-17        10.00  
1   Tom BerkeleyClarkson Valley MOMale 75-79        10.00  
1   Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs COMale 21-29        10.00  
1   Nina RobinEncinitas CAFemale 8-9        10.00  
1   Ella GunningIndependence KYFemale 10-11        10.00  
1   Jack RobinENCINITAS CAMale 6-7        10.00  
1   Archie CameronCalgary ABMale 8-9        10.00  
1   Hunter PostHowell MIMale 12-13        10.00  
1   Patricia StamperSnowmass Village COFemale 55-59        10.00  
1   CJ StudtClarkston MIMale 10-11        10.00  
1   Felicity FulcherSevierville TNFemale 14-15        10.00  
1   Stephen WhiteSt Louis MOMale 45-49        10.00  
1   Jed OwenWausau WIMale 55-59        10.00  
1   Debi PhelpsTruckee CAFemale 60-64        10.00  
1   Kadence BuhlerCedar City UTFemale 12-13        10.00  
1   Jennifer ArkinAspen COFemale 45-49        10.00  
1   AJ KittHood River ORMale 50-54        10.00  
1   Aksel KittHood River ORMale 12-13        10.00  
1   Kilee BlakelyGreensboro NCFemale 10-11        10.00  
1   Alec JohnsonManistee MIMale 6-7        10.00  
1   Jim NoahAvon INMale 60-64        10.00  
1   Maren StudtClarkston MIFemale 10-11        10.00  
1   Jack AntonishekLinden MIMale 12-13        10.00  
1   Schuyler ColettaBelvedere Tiburon CAMale 10-11        10.00  
1   Cory SchieldHastings MNMale 45-49        10.00  
1   Jhoni FreudenbergerHamilton INFemale 1-5        10.00  
1   Patrick McKinneyNew Market MDMale 50-54        10.00  
1   Michael HortonFlagstaff AZMale 55-59        10.00  
1   Bella SnookSun Prairie WIFemale 14-15        10.00  
1   Deborah SullivanSnowmass Village COFemale 55-59        10.00  
1   Mark BlakelyGreensboro NCMale 12-13        10.00  
1   Frederic PattonTrexlertown PAMale 12-13        10.00  
1   Jane Fall-lakatosBloomfield Hills MIFemale 10-11        10.00  
1   Averi FairbanksFenton MIFemale 12-13        10.00  
1   Sutton ColettaBelvedere Tiburon CAMale 8-9        10.00  
1   Lauren ParedesWest Hartford CTFemale 12-13        10.00  
1   Abby SnookSun Prairie WIFemale 12-13        10.00  
1   Lucy SavoieClarkston MIFemale 10-11        10.00  
1   Evan SavoieClarkston MIMale 12-13        10.00  
1   Mark GlosterRedmond WAMale 55-59        10.00  
1   Julie HuSaratoga CAFemale 6-7        10.00  
1   Ming ShihPhoenix AZMale 50-54        10.00  
1   Chris GuayGlenwood Springs COMale 35-39        10.00  
1   Lauchie CameronCalgary ABMale 6-7        10.00  
1   Ryan CameronCalgary ABMale 10-11        10.00  
1   Elise CarsonAsheville NCFemale 10-11        10.00  
1   Finn GibsonWorthington OHMale 10-11        10.00  
1   Katherine CampianSt Louis MOFemale 6-7        10.00  
1   Lance BravardWashington DCMale 55-59        10.00  
1   Madalyn JohnsonIncline Village NVFemale 18-20        10.00  
1   Nancy Simpson OwenWausau WIFemale 60-64        10.00  
1   John Bishop IIIAspen COMale 55-59        10.00  
1   Anchi HallHilliard OHFemale 10-11        10.00  
1   Michael AlfanoPort Washington NYMale 60-64        10.00  
1   Brian WatkinsLas Vegas NVMale 55-59        10.00  
1   Dane StudtClarkston MIMale 6-7        10.00  
1   Luka GobecIncline Village NVMale 21-29        10.00  
1   Andrea PizziniBirmingham ALMale 21-29        10.00  
1   Steven(ICE) RheaultLancaster PAMale 65-69        10.00  
1   Jacob SchieldHastings MNMale 12-13        10.00  
1   Scott SingerPhoenix AZMale 50-54        10.00  
1   Abbey ClauwClarkston MIFemale 12-13        10.00  
1   Ava TangemanSaint Louis MOFemale 8-9        10.00  
1   Sara BeekenDavidson NCFemale 21-29        10.00  
1   Bruce BowenBasalt COMale 65-69        10.00  
1   Dustin MastersGeorgetown COMale 35-39        10.00  
1   Christine JenneHuntington NYFemale 65-69        10.00  
1   Rylan WilliamsBloomfield Hills MIMale 1-5        10.00  
1   Vincent HuSaratoga CAMale 40-44        10.00  
1   Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs COMale 18-20        10.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1