Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
MRL Sunday
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Mar 3rd, 2019 - SundayMRL Sunday Wk7
Feb 17th, 2019 - SundayMRL Sunday Week 6
Feb 10th, 2019 - SundayMRL Sunday Week 5
Feb 3rd, 2019 - SundaySunday MRL Wk 4
Jan 20th, 2019 - SundayMRL Sunday
Jan 13th, 2019 - SundayMRL Sunday Week 2
Jan 6th, 2019 - SundayMRL Sunday Week 1

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Heidi ButlerExcelsior MNFemale 45-49        770.00  
2   JOHN MACKIMMMinneapolis MNMale 55-59        766.29  
3   Kristopher NovakHudson WIMale 40-44        765.56  
4   David WanWhite Bear Lake MNMale 35-39        764.88  
5   Luke HaksethSt Paul MNMale 6-7        763.37  
6   Ella Riley Female 12-13        760.41  
7   Petra Sederstrom Female 8-9        759.96  
8   Erick OswaldCenterville MNMale 55-59        659.72  
9   John KochMaple Grove MNMale 50-54        659.46  
10   Carrie FreitagSaint Paul MNFemale 40-44        658.86  
11   Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp MNMale 40-44        658.63  
12   Sandy GroeStillwater MNFemale 55-59        758.01  
13   Anne PerkinsLakeland MNFemale 50-54        657.42  
14   A.J. ColianniMinneapolis MNMale 40-44        657.15  
15   Mike SederstromHoulton WIMale 40-44        757.12  
16   Katie PoppeRochester MNFemale 30-34        656.51  
17   Maggie ZeidelAfton MNFemale 21-29        656.16  
18   John MayekLake Elmo MNMale 50-54        655.57  
19   Kristen McPherson Female 55-59        655.44  
20   Walter AngererMaple Grove MNMale 50-54        755.21  
21   Nathan HaksethSt. Paul MNMale 35-39        754.05  
22   Emily Olsen Female 12-13        653.86  
23   Lily Opgrande Female 12-13        653.66  
24   Douglas Wangen Male 60-64        653.55  
25   Lucas Priemueller Male 14-15        652.74  
26   Noah HaksethSt Paul MNMale 12-13        752.44  
27   Lori BelzStillwater MNFemale 55-59        752.39  
28   Lizzy Peroutka Female 12-13        652.14  
29   Michael Chapman Male 50-54        750.39  
30   Peggy HaksethSt Paul MNFemale 60-64        750.26  
31   John OpgrandeWoodbury MNMale 40-44        750.23  
32   Erik RasmussenWoodbury MNMale 40-44        546.15  
33   Paige Sahr Female 12-13        545.42  
34   Christina Priemueller Female 16-17        644.40  
35   Taylor DahlquistCottage Grove MNFemale 14-15        544.30  
36   Tom SzczepanskiStillwater MNMale 55-59        543.76  
37   Tyler Novak Male 10-11        643.26  
38   CHARLIE CHAPMANPHOENIX AZMale 55-59        543.07  
39   Elena ColianniMinneapolis MNFemale 6-7        642.98  
40   Patrick Reding Male 50-54        540.70  
41   Mike McCartyWoodbury MNMale 55-59        640.54  
42   Mark PeroutkaCottage Grove MNMale 40-44        640.37  
43   Emilia ColianniMinneapolis MNFemale 10-11        639.81  
44   Tom RinikerAfton MNMale 50-54        439.80  
45   Wally Hakseth Male 60-64        739.66  
46   Emily Yue Female 21-29        539.51  
47   Wyatt RINIKERAfton MNMale 12-13        439.25  
48   Sonja Colianni Female 40-44        438.60  
49   Paul MaturenWoodbury MNMale 50-54        437.59  
50   Dylan RinikerAfton MNMale 10-11        437.28  
51   Leighton Hines Male 8-9        536.13  
52   Dan Fontana Male 35-39        635.83  
53   Brookelyn Novak Female 8-9        635.25  
54   Tracy GardnerEagan MNFemale 45-49        534.64  
55   Wyatt Bert Male 6-7        434.52  
56   Doug FosterLake Elmo MNMale 50-54        633.49  
57   Jack Opgrande Male 10-11        632.99  
58   Emerson Scott IVGrant MNMale 30-34        432.54  
59   Alex Gardner Male 14-15        430.00  
60   Connor DahlquistCottage Grove MNMale 10-11        528.79  
61   Kelly DahlquistCottage Grove MNMale 40-44        628.61  
62   David Oswald Male 55-59        328.34  
63   Maycie Neubauer Female 12-13        328.23  
64   Andy Bert Male 40-44        327.59  
65   Corey Knighton Male 45-49        527.02  
66   Taylor Millikan Female 21-29        626.94  
67   Ingrid Blair MNFemale 50-54        326.49  
68   Michael Sahr Male 50-54        423.60  
69   Graham Rasmussen Male 10-11        523.50  
70   Tanner Dahlquist Male 6-7        623.02  
71   Samantha Klepperich Female 16-17        621.32  
72   Chris LafayetteLakeville MNMale 35-39        320.75  
73   Rowen Bert Male 10-11        320.28  
74   Becca Frenz Female 21-29        219.88  
75   Haakon Rasmussen Male 10-11        418.20  
76   William Schaefer Male 21-29        418.08  
77   Emerson Scott Male 30-34        217.31  
78   Susan Tierney Female 55-59        315.98  
79   Connor Lackas Male 14-15        315.96  
80   Isabelle Knighton Female 12-13        314.11  
81   Scottie Hines Male 50-54        513.02  
82   Olivia Hines Female 6-7        512.54  
83   Sarah QuickelStillwater MNFemale 45-49        312.34  
84   Kristin Hines Female 45-49        511.65  
85   Sophia Christensen Female 12-13        610.15  
86   Erick Oswald Male 55-59        110.00  
87   Carrie Freitag Female 40-44        19.83  
88   Sonja Colianni Female 40-44        19.82  
89   Cody AndersonAllenton WIMale 21-29        19.75  
90   Katie Nadeau Female 50-54        19.62  
91   Maggie Zeidel Female 21-29        19.58  
92   Matthew Eischens Male 14-15        19.50  
93   Katie NadeauSaint Paul MNFemale 50-54        19.36  
94   Nathan Fellows Male 10-11        38.57  
95   Carson Fellows Male 10-11        28.32  
96   Lizzy Peroutk Female 12-13        18.07  
97   Blake RadkeBayport MNMale 21-29        17.96  
97   Brook Reyzer Female 30-34        17.96  
99   Sam Vershui Male 8-9        17.75  
100   Rowen Bert Male 10-11        17.11  
101   Julie Zeidel Female 55-59        36.86  
102   Tyler Fellows Male 6-7        26.68  
103   Mark Peroutk Male 40-44        16.12  
104   Jack Thomas Opgrande Male 10-11        15.64  
105   Donnie FellowsLake Elmo MNMale 35-39        14.58  
105   Mabel Freitag Female 1-5        14.58  
107   Gene DuenowElko MNMale 70-74        24.57  
108   Bennet Vershui Male 8-9        14.55  
109   Brittany McCarty Female 21-29        14.08  
110   Dana OkerlundHudson WIFemale 50-54        23.89  
111   Madison Moran Female 10-11        13.55  
112   Terrie Zarembinski Female 50-54        22.00  
113   Hanna Lucas Female 21-29        11.00  
113   Alli Lenmark Female 40-44        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1