Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Crystal Mountain Resort Race League WCP
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Feb 28th, 2019 - ThursdayThursday Night Double Header 1st Race 2/28 WCP
Feb 28th, 2019 - ThursdayThursday Night Double Header 2nd Race 2/28 WCP
Feb 21st, 2019 - ThursdayThursday Night Double Header Second Race WCP
Feb 14th, 2019 - ThursdayThursday Night Race League on Buck WCP
Jan 24th, 2019 - ThursdayThurs.Night Race 1/24 World Cup Points v2
Jan 17th, 2019 - ThursdayThursday Night Race League WCP
Jan 10th, 2019 - ThursdayRace League Thursday WCP

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Use Place Points 100, 80, 60, 50...
By Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  

 
1   Brianna HoldenTraverse City MIFemale 21-29Female Competitiors        4270  
2   Bayley RavellPierson MIFemale 21-29Female Competitiors        4230  
3   Katie CondonFrankfort MIFemale 45-49Female Competitiors        370  
4   Angela RogersTraverse City MIFemale 50-54Female Competitiors        358  
5   Jen Whiting Female 45-49Female Competitiors        120  

 
1   Edie AylsworthCedar MIFemale 45-49Female Competitors        7600  
2   Abby Pasanski Female 18-20Female Competitors        7550  
3   Kaylie BrownBear Lake MIFemale 30-34Female Competitors        6282  
4   Patti YearnLake Leelanau MIFemale 50-54Female Competitors        5230  
5   Sarah McCormickBirmingham MIFemale 21-29Female Competitors        6208  
6   Chris MacInnesBeulah MIFemale 70-74Female Competitors        5197  
7   Kris SuttenCadillac MIFemale 50-54Female Competitors        6185  
8   Dana AllenTraverse City MIFemale 55-59Female Competitors        6179  
9   Marla Wilson Female 40-44Female Competitors        4175  
10   Kari MacDonaldFrankfort MIFemale 35-39Female Competitors        7161  
11   Aj LodgeTraverse City MIFemale 21-29Female Competitors        2160  
12   Susanne BitemanInterlochen MIFemale 40-44Female Competitors        5137  
13   Carla BoydBear Lake MIFemale 50-54Female Competitors        7134  
14   Heather ClarkTraverse City MIFemale 55-59Female Competitors        4106  
15   Susan BatdorffBig Rapids MIFemale 60-64Female Competitors        242  
16   Ashley Davison Female 35-39Female Competitors        115  

 
1   Kevin FisherMaple City MIMale 30-34Male Competitors        6560  
2   Pete Fisher MIMale 35-39Male Competitors        5420  
3   Tom NorthwayBeulah MIMale 50-54Male Competitors        7356  
4   Austin SkibowskiTraverse City MIMale 21-29Male Competitors        5350  
5   Christopher ReedTraverse City MIMale 21-29Male Competitors        7329  
6   Drew MillerLeland MIMale 40-44Male Competitors        7247  
7   Ron ShepardBeulah MIMale 50-54Male Competitors        7245  
8   Chad DiltsBeulah MIMale 30-34Male Competitors        7201  
9   Casey KelleyMarquette MIMale 21-29Male Competitors        4160  
10   Nick EvonBeulah MIMale 30-34Male Competitors        6157  
11   Glen RuczynskiWilliamsburg MIMale 40-44Male Competitors        6147  
12   Dan CulpTraverse City MIMale 50-54Male Competitors        4137  
13   Matthew BouschorTraverse City MIMale 55-59Male Competitors        7130  
14   Geoffrey PaineManistee MIMale 60-64Male Competitors        6122  
15   Chris FisherMaple City MIMale 45-49Male Competitors        5120  
16   Page GravesTraverse City MIMale 50-54Male Competitors        7113  
17   Mike LoberTraverse City MIMale 45-49Male Competitors        5105  
18   Scott PerryTraverse City MIMale 21-29Male Competitors        5103  
19   John KasbenCedar MIMale 35-39Male Competitors        496  
20   Bill KarczewskiTraverse City MIMale 30-34Male Competitors        284  
21   Brett StalmackTraverse City MIMale 45-49Male Competitors        783  
22   Joe ElliottTraverse C Ity MIMale 60-64Male Competitors        777  
23   Scot PerryTraverse City MIMale 55-59Male Competitors        568  
24   Matt Wiesen Male 35-39Male Competitors        262  
25   Chris Touhey Male 35-39Male Competitors        558  
26   Sean DuperronHonor MIMale 45-49Male Competitors        754  
27   Michael NowakTraverse City MIMale 55-59Male Competitors        653  
27   Jared MacDonaldFrankfort MIMale 35-39Male Competitors        553  
29   Chris NoahBenzonia MIMale 30-34Male Competitors        452  
30   Matt MadionTraverse City MIMale 55-59Male Competitors        646  
31   Adam PutneyArcadia MIMale 35-39Male Competitors        743  
32   David KarczewskiTraverse City MIMale 60-64Male Competitors        742  
33   Jk Egloff Male 35-39Male Competitors        636  
34   Colin StewartMesick MIMale 18-20Male Competitors        625  
35   Jeff AikenTraverse City MIMale 55-59Male Competitors        619  
36   Mark FisherMaple City MIMale 65-69Male Competitors        616  
37   Benjamin SmithTraverse City MIMale 55-59Male Competitors        710  
38   Steven KermodeMaple City MIMale 60-64Male Competitors        49  
39   Sam PasinskiTraverse City MIMale 35-39Male Competitors        18  
40   Mark GroendalGrandville MIMale 55-59Male Competitors        67  
40   Carl RaglandFrankfort MIMale 70-74Male Competitors        57  
42   George PetritzBeulah MIMale 70-74Male Competitors        64  
43   Mike LummBeulah MIMale 60-64Male Competitors        63  
44   Rich SocksTraverse City MIMale 45-49Male Competitors        22  
44   Luke KrolikowskiTraverse City MIMale 30-34Male Competitors        62  
   Allen ParkesBloomington INMale 70-74Male Competitors        20  
   Andy Cook Male Competitors        50  
   Jeff CockfieldTraverse City MIMale 55-59Male Competitors        60  
   John HarbottleLeland MIMale 50-54Male Competitors        10  
   Rick FinkMaple City MIMale 60-64Male Competitors        20  
   Steve BluhmThompsonville MIMale 55-59Male Competitors        50  
   Jim BloemArcadia MIMale 65-69Male Competitors        70  
   Tim LodgeTraverse City MIMale 55-59Male Competitors        70  
   Brandon Bugai Male 21-29Male Competitors        60  
   Bob KuhnFrankfort MIMale 75-79Male Competitors        40  
   Bill MillerTraverse City MIMale 80-84Male Competitors        60  
   David RhodesBenzonia MIMale 21-29Male Competitors        60  
   Michael CorcoranTraverse City MIMale 60-64Male Competitors        60  
   Jeff RabidouxGlen Arbor MIMale 55-59Male Competitors        60  
   Chet SuttenCadillac MIMale 55-59Male Competitors        60  
   Joachim Jensen Male Competitors        10  
   Mike SwoggerTraverse City MIMale 55-59Male Competitors        70  
   Daniel WendelsLake Ann MIMale 55-59Male Competitors        70  
   Robert KennedyFrankfort MIMale 45-49Male Competitors        20  
   Dave AndersonTraverse City MIMale 60-64Male Competitors        60  
   Hunter SteinkampScottsburg INMale 21-29Male Competitors        30  
   Mark BondyTraverse City MIMale 60-64Male Competitors        30  
   Randy Chapman Male 60-64Male Competitors        40  
   Randy OlsenFrankfort MIMale 65-69Male Competitors        60  
   Denny HoxsieWilliamsburg MIMale 70-74Male Competitors        30  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1