Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Tahoe League U10 and U8
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Mar 3rd, 2019 - SundayAuburn Ski Club-Tahoe League U10 U8
Feb 24th, 2019 - SundaySugarbowl Tahoe League U10 and U8
Jan 12th, 2019 - SaturdayNorthstar Tahoe League - U8 and U10

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Use Place Points 100, 80, 60, 50...
By Group
Based on 2 runs combined (first 2 results from either course)
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  

 
1   Sloane Boro Female 8-9U10 Female        3240  
2   Lily CervenkaLafayette CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        3225  
3   Anya LeunigBerkeley CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        2140  
4   Ivy WilsonTahoe City CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        3130  
5   Kendall Ladich Female 8-9U10 Female        3119  
6   Gabrilla Jowers Female 8-9U10 Female        2112  
7   Elya Loge Female 8-9U10 Female        296  
7   Sophie YiakisSacramento CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        396  
9   Stella Dallas Female 8-9U10 Female        395  
10   Alice Edwards Female 8-9U10 Female        374  
11   Gabriela BorgiottiSF CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        372  
12   Adrienne McMahon Female 8-9U10 Female        369  
13   Ellie Pearl Johansen Female 8-9U10 Female        247  
13   Thaleya Walker Female 8-9U10 Female        247  
15   Caroline Christensen Female 8-9U10 Female        342  
16   Tegan RickenbachOlympic Valley CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        341  
16   Lynnmarie Wang Female 8-9U10 Female        341  
18   Margot Rieders Female 8-9U10 Female        240  
18   Teagan Ree Female 8-9U10 Female        340  
20   Cali Byrnes Female 8-9U10 Female        338  
20   Emmy Reid Female 8-9U10 Female        238  
22   Senna Jarvis Female 8-9U10 Female        233  
23   Caitlin Jones Female 8-9U10 Female        230  
24   Ella WaltonTahoe City CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        328  
25   Abby PengWalnut Creek CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        327  
26   Ellie Pearl Johansen Female 8-9U10 Female        124  
27   Penelope Vastine Female 8-9U10 Female        220  
28   Maren Paidakovich Female 8-9U10 Female        319  
29   Olivia Scott Female 8-9U10 Female        318  
30   Carolyn FlemingSan Francisco CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        317  
31   Ellyse HutchinsTruckee CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        215  
32   Ashley EllisTruckee CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        314  
33   Brighton HamiltonVerdi NVFemale 8-9U10 Female        312  
34   Haley WinterBURLINGAME CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        110  
35   Julia Venverloh Female 8-9U10 Female        29  
36   Colleen O'dell Female 8-9U10 Female        38  
37   McKenzie Violet Female 8-9U10 Female        16  
38   Sydney Kass Female 8-9U10 Female        15  
39   Adelyn Larson Female 8-9U10 Female        24  
40   Reagan BatesCarnelian Bay CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        33  
40   Caoimhe Donavan Female 8-9U10 Female        13  
42   Melody Song Female 8-9U10 Female        32  
42   Piper Elliott Female 8-9U10 Female        22  
   Eve Golson Female 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Sasha Romick Female 8-9U10 Female        20  
   Riley Deboer Female 8-9U10 Female        30  
   Preston Stevens Female 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Elle PilandNevada City CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Emma Campbell Female 8-9U10 Female        30  
   Ariella ComfortSan Francisco CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Julia Baker Female 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Layla SacksTruckee CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        20  
   Cadence Ford Female 8-9U10 Female        30  
   Elliotte Flam Female 8-9U10 Female        20  
   Rhea Potter Female 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Savannah Billings Female 8-9U10 Female        20  
   Quinn CoburnOrinda CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Cameron AxelbaumTiburon CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        20  
   Gabriella JowersOlympic Valley CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Noa Schachter Female 8-9U10 Female        20  
   Ellenor Piland Female 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Sophia Cinader Female 8-9U10 Female        20  
   Siri BroomhallTruckee CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        20  
   Shelby Erikson Female 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Luciana Diluna Female 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Samantha Offerman Female 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Mackenzie Duffield Female 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Tabitha SilvernTahoe City CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        30  
   Sylver Behar Female 8-9U10 Female        10  
   Violet McKenzie Female 8-9U10 Female        20  
   Luca Petty Female 8-9U10 Female        30  
   Vivian ZhongSaratoga CAFemale 8-9U10 Female        30  
   Sloan McInerneyBelvedere Tiburon CAMale 8-9U10 Female        10  

 
1   Nicholas Novotny Male 8-9U10 Male        2150  
2   Conner Harris Male 8-9U10 Male        3141  
3   Max Fish Male 8-9U10 Male        3132  
4   Bryce Harvey Male 8-9U10 Male        2120  
5   Gray EwingReno NVMale 8-9U10 Male        3107  
6   Xavier Layh Male 8-9U10 Male        3103  
7   Tyler Gatling Male 8-9U10 Male        1100  
8   Rowan ZuberOakland CAMale 8-9U10 Male        395  
9   Jameson Pfeister Male 8-9U10 Male        292  
10   Oliver Pietke Male 8-9U10 Male        180  
11   Keita Toba Male 8-9U10 Male        377  
12   Jp ChoreyTahoe City CAMale 8-9U10 Male        276  
13   Finn Lichtig-Groom Male 8-9U10 Male        373  
14   Ronin WhiteTRUCKEE CAMale 8-9U10 Male        364  
15   Jonah Miller Male 8-9U10 Male        259  
16   Cree Gilmour Male 8-9U10 Male        356  
17   Jake SolomonsPalo Alto CAMale 8-9U10 Male        350  
18   Marcus Yakaitis Male 8-9U10 Male        245  
19   Sean PanSan Francisco CAMale 8-9U10 Male        340  
20   Tanner MichejdaSan Anselmo CAMale 8-9U10 Male        338  
21   Cody Nemec Male 8-9U10 Male        336  
22   Everett Lo Male 8-9U10 Male        335  
23   Zylas Gabrio Male 8-9U10 Male        132  
24   Justin HuSaratoga CAMale 8-9U10 Male        330  
25   Cole JonesTruckee CAMale 8-9U10 Male        228  
26   Elias Perlroth Male 8-9U10 Male        227  
27   Hayden PetersonPiedmont CAFemale 8-9U10 Male        124  
28   Arman Agbabian Male 8-9U10 Male        220  
29   Liam McClellan Male 8-9U10 Male        319  
29   Linus Schindler Male 8-9U10 Male        319  
31   Austin Sidore Male 8-9U10 Male        116  
32   Connor Mills Male 8-9U10 Male        314  
32   Oliver Pietzke Male 8-9U10 Male        214  
34   William Wuebbling Male 8-9U10 Male        213  
35   Wes Edgren Male 8-9U10 Male        112  
36   Max Burgess Male 8-9U10 Male        111  
36   William Edwards Male 8-9U10 Male        111  
38   Chase ViolichMill Valley CAMale 8-9U10 Male        210  
39   Lucas Hoyt-Plank Male 8-9U10 Male        19  
39   Grayson Steele Male 8-9U10 Male        19  
41   Matias Tarazona Male 8-9U10 Male        38  
41   James Franzone Male 8-9U10 Male        38  
43   Xavier LaForge Male 8-9U10 Male        37  
44   Theo DupontLOS ALTOS HILLS CAMale 8-9U10 Male        26  
44   Samuel Shaw Male 8-9U10 Male        16  
44   Andrew Bailey Male 8-9U10 Male        16  
47   Luka BodorNapa CAMale 8-9U10 Male        15  
48   Wilder HarrisSacramento CAMale 8-9U10 Male        34  
48   John Huger Male 8-9U10 Male        24  
48   Dylan Gump Male 8-9U10 Male        34  
51   Kurt Wechsler Male 8-9U10 Male        23  
52   Carter Baird Male 8-9U10 Male        32  
52   Alec GrantzMountain View CAMale 8-9U10 Male        12  
   Maverick Shamblin Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Tommy MoseleyTiburon CAMale 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Matthew Freed Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Matthew Spokes Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Landen Chan Male 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Andres Saenz Male 8-9U10 Male        30  
   Wyatt Griffith Male 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Luke Lombardi Male 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Dylan Wallway Male 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Darius WescottSan Francisco CAMale 8-9U10 Male        30  
   Ethan Mooiweer Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Miles Pfeister Male 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Bernard Huger Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Grayson Steele Male 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Landin Schenk Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Shawn Holm Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Levi Wallach Male 8-9U10 Male        30  
   Colton ChoreyTahoe City CAMale 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Mastan Sekhon Male 8-9U10 Male        30  
   Alder Georgiu Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Kyler Seward Male 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Turner Gould Male 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Trevor Cho Male 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Sebastian Ramos Male 8-9U10 Male        30  
   Raiden Hoque Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   James JedlicSAN FRANCISCO CAMale 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Will Hagedorn Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Nicolo Ellis Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Graham Aronowitz Male 8-9U10 Male        20  
   Connor ChangSan Francisco, CA CAMale 8-9U10 Male        10  
   Cael Hankla Male 8-9U10 Male        30  
   Nathan Rauenhorst Male 8-9U10 Male        30  
   William Bailey Male 8-9U10 Male        10  

 
1   Chang-Yi Kung Female 6-7U8 Female        3260  
2   Ashlyn JamesIncline Village NVFemale 6-7U8 Female        2200  
3   Dakota Blackburn Female 6-7U8 Female        2140  
4   Kelly Zhang Female 6-7U8 Female        3139  
5   Quinn DiamondSan Anselmo CAFemale 6-7U8 Female        3119  
6   Ella FlahiveSausalito CAFemale 6-7U8 Female        3112  
7   Emerson Jarvis Female 6-7U8 Female        292  
8   Jade Desens Female 6-7U8 Female        281  
9   Ella Nemec Female 6-7U8 Female        376  
10   Stella MercerOlympic Valley CAFemale 6-7U8 Female        274  
11   Avila Petty Female 6-7U8 Female        369  
12   Cecilia BlixSan Francisco CAFemale 6-7U8 Female        358  
13   Finley Clark Female 6-7U8 Female        253  
14   Emerson Holwell Female 6-7U8 Female        252  
15   Olivia Kamp Female 6-7U8 Female        140  
15   Mya Miller Female 6-7U8 Female        240  
15   Maya Miller U8 Female        140  
18   Audrey Wuebbling Female 6-7U8 Female        136  
18   Aria RoccoTahoe City CAFemale 6-7U8 Female        136  
20   Charlotte Fifield Female 6-7U8 Female        120  
20   Dakato Blackburn Female 6-7U8 Female        120  
22   Eva Barkin Female 6-7U8 Female        118  
23   Margot Robillard Female 6-7U8 Female        114  

 
1   Landon Gray Male 6-7U8 Male        3300  
2   Nicholas CoburnOrimda CAMale 6-7U8 Male        3175  
3   Kasper Karbe Male 6-7U8 Male        3154  
4   Bodie RaganTahoe City CAMale 6-7U8 Male        3136  
4   Colton Byrnes Male 6-7U8 Male        3136  
6   Michael Teytelman Male 6-7U8 Male        3106  
6   Dominic Dallas Male 6-7U8 Male        3106  
8   Ryan Boro Male 6-7U8 Male        394  
9   Bodie JohnsonReno NVMale 6-7U8 Male        392  
10   Hudson EdmundsCarnelian Bay CAMale 6-7U8 Male        384  
11   Chet Rhodes Male 6-7U8 Male        282  
12   Orso Devalle Male 6-7U8 Male        366  
13   Wyatt RaganTahoe City CAMale 6-7U8 Male        365  
14   Angus MacFadyenTruckee CAMale 6-7U8 Male        361  
15   Vinny DiLuna Male 6-7U8 Male        145  
16   Zylas GabrioCupertino CAMale 6-7U8 Male        140  
17   Coleston Harvey Male 6-7U8 Male        228  
18   Brixon Larson Male 6-7U8 Male        124  
19   Vincenzo Diluna Male 6-7U8 Male        120  
20   Nathan Horwath Male 6-7U8 Male        118  
20   Rob Ashton Male 6-7U8 Male        118  
22   Alexander FichtnerSan Francisco CAMale 6-7U8 Male        116  
23   Benjamin Gallaher Male 6-7U8 Male        114  
24   Miles DeedsSan Francisco CAMale 6-7U8 Male        113  
25   Scott Shaw Male 6-7U8 Male        112  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1