Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Mt. Holly-Pine Knob Race Series
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Mar 17th, 2019 - SundaySunday Series Finals
Feb 17th, 2019 - SundaySunday Series Week 6
Feb 10th, 2019 - SundaySunday Series Week 5
Feb 3rd, 2019 - SundaySunday Morning Race Series
Jan 27th, 2019 - SundaySunday Series Week 3
Jan 20th, 2019 - SundaySunday Morning Race Series Week 2
Jan 13th, 2019 - SundaySunday Series Week 1

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Use Place Points 50, 45, 40...
By Group
Based on 2 runs combined (first 2 results from either course)
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  

 
1   Tayvn Rocho Female 1-51        2100  

 
1   Kurtis NiemiOrtonville MIMale 12-1310        5205  
1   Spencer DicksLinden MIMale 12-1310        5205  
3   Jack AntonishekLinden MIMale 12-1310        4195  
4   Broden JanczarekLake Orion MIMale 12-1310        4185  
5   Evan SavoieClarkston MIMale 12-1310        5155  
6   Noah Ostheimer Male 12-1310        4141  
7   Audie PoltorakBirmingham MIMale 12-1310        4111  
8   Max MerrillGrand Blanc MIMale 12-1310        3106  
9   Reece MatthewsWhite Lake MIMale 12-1310        5102  
10   Ryder CervinOakland MIMale 12-1310        493  
11   Brendan Berry Male 12-1310        474  
12   Austin BushroeClarkston MIMale 12-1310        272  
13   Max Ashley Male 12-1310        569  
14   Evan KellyOxford MIMale 12-1310        257  
15   Curtis Neimi Male 12-1310        140  
16   Lucas KennardFranklin MIMale 12-1310        135  
17   Cole Hedstrom Male 12-1310        226  
17   Audie Polterak Male 12-1310        126  
19   Braeden Weich Male 12-1310        224  
20   Nicholas Worrell Male 12-1310        122  
21   Luke Fisher Male 12-1310        119  
22   Audie Potorak Male 12-1310        116  
22   Colin Whitecar Male 12-1310        116  
24   Dane GreenwoodTroy MIMale 12-1310        114  

 
1   Simon DicksLinden MIMale 14-1512        4200  
2   Danny Zemke Male 14-1512        4185  
3   Owen PalatkaOxford MIMale 14-1512        145  
4   Anthony Cerget Male 14-1512        140  

 
1   David RobinsonDavisburg MIMale 16-1714        290  
2   Connor FordHolly MIMale 16-1714        150  
3   Jack FordHolly MIMale 16-1714        145  

 
1   Jack CharltonClarkston MIMale 1-52        2100  
2   Jacks Lowenberger Male 1-52        150  

 
1   Gabriella VotralTroy MIFemale 6-73        4195  
2   Alli KingWaterford MIMale 6-73        4170  
3   Jocelyn PhillipsTroy MIFemale 6-73        3130  
4   Anna Caudill Female 6-73        150  

 
1   Kenny WayWest Bloomfield MIMale 6-74        5240  
2   Joseph Dimattia Male 6-74        6230  
3   James CrawfordFenton MIMale 6-74        6202  
4   Vincent Warner Male 6-74        3145  
5   Dane StudtClarkston MIMale 6-74        3140  
6   Austin Evans Male 6-74        280  
7   Jasper Glance Male 6-74        270  
8   Luke Wambaugh Male 6-74        257  
9   Sawyer HerkesLake Orion MIMale 6-74        256  
10   Vladimier Usztan Male 6-74        145  
11   Kieran Lowenberger Male 6-74        140  
12   Nolan Christofferson Male 6-74        130  
13   Ivan Usztan Male 6-74        126  

 
1   AINSLIE WHITERochester Hills MIFemale 8-95        6285  
2   Corryn NiemiOrtonville MIFemale 8-95        5190  
3   Jordan WilliamsBloomfield MIFemale 8-95        4170  
4   Annie WayWest Bloomfield MIFemale 8-95        4165  
5   Chloe GaineyLake Orion MIFemale 8-95        4111  
6   Chloe CookClarkston MIFemale 8-95        4103  
7   Alexis PhillipsTroy MIFemale 8-95        396  
8   Ella FulgemziBirmingham MIFemale 8-95        383  
9   Zara Tiberia Female 8-95        381  
10   Emma Long Female 8-95        252  
11   Danielle Chimovitz Female 8-95        238  
12   Avery PalarchioHolly MIFemale 8-95        135  
12   Corryn Neimi Female 8-95        135  
14   Stella Handle Female 8-95        130  
14   Ella Fuisenzi Female 8-95        130  
16   Vella GillespieFlint MIFemale 8-95        126  
17   Audrey Harrington Female 8-95        119  

 
1   Logan BrownClarkston MIMale 8-96        7335  
2   Anthony VentimigliaClarkston MIMale 8-96        7163  
3   Kooper JanczarekLake Orion MIMale 8-96        4160  
4   Gannon CervinOakland MIMale 8-96        5152  
5   Bode GlanceBloomfield Hills MIMale 8-96        5128  
6   Gavin SmithWaterford MIMale 8-96        3125  
7   Finn Ashley Male 8-96        5121  
8   Breandan ClausLittleton COMale 8-96        396  
9   Cameron Reece Male 8-96        290  
10   Frank VaughnBloomfield Hills MIMale 8-96        280  
11   Luca Dimattia Male 8-96        679  
12   Chase JacobSwartz Creek MIMale 8-96        478  
13   Frank Vann Male 8-96        275  
14   Rye HenkeGoodrich MIMale 8-96        466  
15   Zackary CoinClarkston MIMale 8-96        150  
16   William CookClarkston MIMale 8-96        447  
17   Cameron Reese Male 8-96        145  
18   Itia Neugebohr Male 8-96        240  
18   Chase Jacobs Male 8-96        140  
20   Peyton SchneiderClarkston MIMale 8-96        130  
21   Ethan ChristoffersonLake Orion MIMale 8-96        229  
21   Elliot Weich Male 8-96        229  
23   Cooper Schultz Male 8-96        328  
24   Owen Wambaugh Male 8-96        126  
25   Grant Young Male 8-96        119  
26   Jackson Fry Male 8-96        17  

 
1   Jenna BrownClarkston MIFemale 10-117        7300  
2   Sierra MusialLEONARD MIFemale 10-117        6244  
3   Jane Fall-lakatosBloomfield Hills MIFemale 10-117        4200  
4   Lucy SavoieClarkston MIFemale 10-117        6163  
5   Maren StudtClarkston MIFemale 10-117        4136  
6   Kyra ShogrenRochester MIFemale 10-117        5131  
7   Kate IuppenlatzBloomfield Hills MIFemale 10-117        4126  
8   Finley DeCubberDavisburg MIFemale 10-117        4122  
9   Lucy RoeserClarkston MIFemale 10-117        5118  
10   Rachel Reck Female 10-117        5112  
11   Katja OpferRochester MIFemale 10-117        6108  
12   Isabella KingLake Orion MIFemale 10-117        499  
13   Olivia IrvinHolly MIFemale 10-117        480  
14   Katerina Polukh Female 10-117        262  
15   Lauren Rossieter Female 10-117        554  
16   Layla Tiberia Female 10-117        336  
17   Isadora KotwickiGrand Blanc MIFemale 10-117        334  
18   Olivia GittnerRochester MIFemale 10-117        432  
19   Isabella Bonten Female 10-117        430  
20   Julie SaiRochester MIFemale 10-117        222  
21   Katja Offer Female 10-117        119  
22   Lauren RossiterBloomfield Hills MIFemale 10-117        116  
23   Evelyn Schultz Female 10-117        210  
24   Blanca SrockBloomfield Hills MIFemale 10-117        18  
25   Vivian Schultz Female 10-117        26  
26   Paityn Neugebohr Female 10-117        15  

 
1   Ryan BushroeCLARKSTON MIMale 10-118        5225  
2   Jackson BlissTroy MIMale 10-118        6195  
3   CJ StudtClarkston MIMale 10-118        4190  
3   Tyler NiemiOrtonville MIMale 10-118        4190  
5   Andre LafondWaterford MIMale 10-118        5181  
6   Joseph NewtonClarkston MIMale 10-118        5151  
7   Jeremy Nord Male 10-118        280  
8   Evan MakulskiWaterford MIMale 10-118        362  
9   Max Olson Male 10-118        350  
10   Arvin Ahari Male 10-118        244  
11   Max antonishekLinden MIMale 10-118        140  
12   Ryan ScobelTroy MIMale 10-118        135  
13   Troy Yuan Male 10-118        130  
14   Taras Usztan Male 10-118        126  
14   Jarjosa Reid Male 10-118        126  
16   Nathan Saker Male 10-118        122  

 
1   Anna HeimbergerHolly MIFemale 12-139        6260  
2   Kiki Dziejma-hattaHazel Park MIFemale 12-139        4195  
3   Elli MoenClarkston MIFemale 12-139        3145  
3   Bella ToddGrand Blanc MIFemale 12-139        4145  
3   Ella Jane ArthursWest Bloomfield MIFemale 12-139        4145  
6   Lauren Higdon Female 12-139        5134  
7   Audrey Kuyoth Female 12-139        4121  
8   Alexia KalushLake Orion MIFemale 12-139        3110  
9   Allison MerrillGrand Blanc MIFemale 12-139        2100  
10   Aurora Schultz Female 12-139        363  
11   Abbey ClauwClarkston MIFemale 12-139        140  
12   Eva VitanovecWinnetka ILMale 16-179        126  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1