Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Midwest Regional-Friends Team Race
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Feb 10th, 2019 - SundayNASTAR Regional Championships-Friends Race

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Amanda JanesColumbus OHFemale 16-17        110.00  
1   Marty WilliamsCadillac MIMale 30-34        110.00  
3   Brooks FunkeFenton MIMale 12-13        19.96  
4   Bobby MuganDublin OHMale 45-49        19.95  
5   Lily PapineauBrunswick OHFemale 10-11        19.93  
6   Edie AylsworthCedar MIFemale 45-49        19.89  
7   Evan CulpTraverse City MIMale 18-20        19.82  
8   Georgette SakeCADILLAC MIFemale 12-13        19.80  
9   Dan CulpTraverse City MIMale 50-54        19.78  
10   Bradferd MillerTraverse City MIMale 55-59        19.77  
11   Kermit AndersonHolland MIMale 55-59        19.76  
11   Rhiana SavoieCanton MIFemale 8-9        19.76  
13   Hunter PostHowell MIMale 12-13        19.72  
14   Tom NorthwayBeulah MIMale 50-54        19.66  
15   Austin SkibowskiTraverse City MIMale 21-29        19.64  
16   Sam DubuissonSouth Haven MIMale 16-17        19.63  
17   Brian LovejoyWhite Lake MIMale 55-59        19.62  
17   Abigail UlbrichRichland MIFemale 10-11        19.62  
17   Jakob MurrayMilford MIMale 6-7        19.62  
20   Jack AntonishekLinden MIMale 12-13        19.59  
21   Abigail CheckleyMiddlebury INFemale 14-15        19.57  
22   Lauren LeffelBrighton MIFemale 8-9        19.53  
23   William LatchanaDavison MIMale 8-9        19.52  
23   Allison MerrillGrand Blanc MIFemale 12-13        19.52  
25   Chris FisherMaple City MIMale 45-49        19.50  
26   Mitch RiegelMansfield OHMale 12-13        19.49  
27   Page GravesTraverse City MIMale 50-54        19.48  
28   Andre FairbanksFenton MIMale 45-49        19.47  
29   Abby Pasanski Female 18-20        19.46  
30   Blake LancasterAnn Arbor MIMale 40-44        19.41  
31   Glen RuczynskiWilliamsburg MIMale 40-44        19.38  
32   Ryland FairbanksFenton MIMale 14-15        19.37  
33   Stacy MerrillGrand Blanc MIMale 40-44        19.36  
34   Jacob shinglesCanton MIMale 8-9        19.30  
35   Scot PerryTraverse City MIMale 55-59        19.29  
36   Gloria CheckleyMiddlebury INFemale 10-11        19.28  
37   Robert SakeCadillac MIMale 50-54        19.27  
37   Jayden PapineauBrunswick OHFemale 6-7        19.27  
37   Max antonishekLinden MIMale 10-11        19.27  
40   Helena HoffmannSouth Lyon MIFemale 12-13        19.24  
41   John HarbottleLeland MIMale 50-54        19.21  
42   Payton WedekemperBrighton MIFemale 8-9        19.17  
43   Averi FairbanksFenton MIFemale 12-13        19.15  
44   Sophia ShinglesCanton MIFemale 12-13        19.12  
45   Brianna HoldenTraverse City MIFemale 21-29        19.09  
46   Ed LindquistPetoskey MIMale 65-69        19.07  
47   Scott PerryTraverse City MIMale 21-29        19.05  
48   Ryan StimacLake Orion MIMale 14-15        19.04  
49   Robin PotthoffAnn Arbor MIFemale 70-74        18.95  
50   Lia LeffelBrighton MIFemale 10-11        18.94  
51   Julie ChesneyCadillac MIFemale 60-64        18.91  
52   Steve StockKingsley MIMale 35-39        18.78  
53   Jonah YaksichBloomfield Hills MIMale 10-11        18.57  
54   June LancasterAnn Arbor MIFemale 6-7        18.52  
55   Max MerrillGrand Blanc MIMale 12-13        18.48  
56   Brady McArdleDavison MIMale 14-15        18.41  
57   Shea MercerBrighton MIFemale 12-13        18.34  
58   Mark BondyTraverse City MIMale 60-64        18.33  
59   Din VanFaroweEaton Rapids MIMale 12-13        18.29  
60   Zeeshan NakadarBloomfield Hills MIMale 8-9        18.26  
61   Greg McArdleDavison MIMale 45-49        18.03  
62   Dana AllenTraverse City MIFemale 55-59        17.94  
63   Mike LummBeulah MIMale 60-64        17.85  
64   Henry DuncanMilford MIMale 6-7        17.78  
65   Arthur PapineauBrunswick OHMale 45-49        17.67  
66   Blake Jr LancasterAnn Arbor MIMale 8-9        17.61  
67   Sharon HubbardHarbor Springs MIFemale 60-64        17.59  
68   Madyson FlackFenton MIFemale 8-9        17.58  
68   Dave MccainHilliard OHMale 65-69        17.58  
70   Jamie riley-lampinenThompsonville MIMale 12-13        17.56  
71   David HubingerCrown Point INMale 80-84        17.27  
72   John SadrackCanton MIMale 10-11        17.20  
73   Finley DeCubberDavisburg MIFemale 10-11        17.18  
74   Kiera SteinhilberLiberty Twp OHFemale 12-13        17.15  
75   Richard GedertLevering MIMale 75-79        17.12  
76   Jason KolkWhite Lake MIMale 35-39        16.95  
77   Braden SchulzBrighton MIMale 6-7        16.92  
78   Emma Flack Female 6-7        16.87  
79   Breean LefebvreInterlochen MIFemale 30-34        16.84  
80   Zander KoppGrosse Pointe MIMale 6-7        16.79  
81   Micheal SchaubThompsonville MIMale 18-20        16.76  
82   Mike IngmireDelaware OHMale 60-64        16.67  
83   Elizabeth BegleDublin OHFemale 30-34        16.62  
84   Cassidy KellyCommerce Township MIFemale 10-11        16.35  
85   Holly GedertLevering MIFemale 65-69        16.30  
86   Michael StimacLake Orion MIMale 55-59        16.10  
87   Stella KolkWhite Lake MIFemale 6-7        16.06  
88   Alex SteinhilberLiberty Township OHMale 45-49        16.01  
89   Camden SteinhilberLiberty Township OHMale 10-11        15.96  
90   Steve Schaub Male 45-49        15.58  
91   Larry WaltersCadilllac MIMale 75-79        15.40  
92   Brad CookBlanchard MIMale 65-69        15.32  
93   Philip MayPortage INMale 60-64        15.31  
94   Bella ToddGrand Blanc MIFemale 12-13        15.20  
95   Jason LeffelBrighton MIMale 45-49        14.98  
96   Mark LatchanaDavison MIMale 45-49        14.90  
97   Eric ShinglesCanton MIMale 45-49        14.88  
98   Heather SegerTinley Park ILFemale 45-49        14.68  
99   Jim Riley-lampinenThompsonville MIMale 45-49        14.67  
100   Holly Riley-lampinenThompsonville MIFemale 10-11        14.58  
101   Mia MunnCINCINNATI OHFemale 12-13        14.20  
102   Pete ResetarChesterton INMale 50-54        13.97  
103   Joseph Hamilton Male 60-64        13.05  
104   William LeavittValparaiso INMale 75-79        12.91  
105   Jack AndersonChesterton INMale 75-79        11.38  
106   Don HoffmannSouth Lyon MIMale 45-49        11.01  
107   Henry BottandoValparaiso INMale 65-69        11.00  
107   Grace UlbrichRichland MIFemale 8-9        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1