Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Roaring Fork Series
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 27th, 2019 - SundayRoaring Fork Series Slalom Afternoon
Jan 27th, 2019 - SundayRoaring Fork Series Slalom Morning
Jan 3rd, 2019 - ThursdayRoaring Fork Series PM
Jan 3rd, 2019 - ThursdayRoaring Fork Series AM

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Use Place Points 100, 80, 60, 50...
By Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  

 
1   Caleah Lutz-sladdinAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        4280  
2   Lucy FaulhaberAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        4225  
3   Elektra FerryAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        2200  
4   Lyla OsborneAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        4195  
5   Sienna EttlingerAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        2160  
6   Isabelle EricksonAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        4144  
7   Isla RichAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        4134  
8   Shiloh Andrulaitis Female 8-9U10F        3132  
9   Samantha RamosAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        2120  
10   Emma SchererAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        285  
11   Molly McPheeAspen COFemale 6-7U10F        280  
12   Emily MavorvicAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        271  
13   Clare StickneyAspen COMale 8-9U10F        350  
14   Chloe CollinsAspen COFemale 6-7U10F        248  
15   Annalise BaumgarnerAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        238  
15   Peyton StollerAspen COFemale 8-9U10F        238  

 
1   Balthazar SachsAspen COMale 6-7U10M        4380  
2   Henry KlumbAspen COMale 8-9U10M        4235  
3   Max Lewis Male 8-9U10M        4186  
4   Bode LentzAspen COMale 8-9U10M        2180  
5   Tillar ErnemannAspen, CO Male 8-9U10M        4166  
6   Ted Freedman Male 8-9U10M        3156  
7   Mickey MaroltAspen COMale 8-9U10M        4146  
8   Shea CournoyerAspen COMale 8-9U10M        4131  
9   Ronan CurranAspen COMale 8-9U10M        3117  
10   Jonathan ThorneAspen COMale 8-9U10M        484  
11   Jake DownAspen COMale 6-7U10M        474  
12   Aiden HaynieAspen Aspen COMale 6-7U10M        272  
13   Brody BrownsteinAspen, CO Male 8-9U10M        471  
14   Keller TudgeAspen COMale 8-9U10M        264  
15   Cole KnappAspen COMale 8-9U10M        160  
16   Tate BrooksGlenwood COMale 8-9U10M        250  
17   Arslan FinesilverAspen COMale 8-9U10M        248  
18   Jacob Barrow Male 8-9U10M        343  
19   Tito SchaferBasalt COMale 8-9U10M        240  
19   Justin MavorvicAspen COMale 8-9U10M        240  
21   Liam CournoyerAspen COMale 6-7U10M        232  
22   Henry Salter Male 8-9U10M        129  
22   Keller TudgeAspen COMale 6-7U10M        129  
24   Shane Burke Male 6-7U10M        225  
25   Liam Cournoyer Male 8-9U10M        124  
26   Cornell Ernemann Male 6-7U10M        111  

 
1   Devon PhillipsAspen COFemale 10-11U12F        4400  
2   Rocksy KroegerSaint Louis MOFemale 10-11U12F        4300  
3   Darienne KennyAvsc COFemale 10-11U12F        4220  
4   Leila BakerAvsc Female 10-11U12F        4163  
5   Tessa OsborneAspen COFemale 10-11U12F        4161  
6   Bananaelle FrancisAvsc Female 10-11U12F        4152  
7   Teagan NewhardAspen COFemale 10-11U12F        4119  
8   Sydney Andrulaitis Female 10-11U12F        4114  
9   Daisy CullwickAspen COFemale 10-11U12F        2110  
10   Lauren Latousek Female 10-11U12F        492  
11   Lilly Snadon Female 10-11U12F        285  
12   Mary MorseSnowmass Village COFemale 10-11U12F        384  
13   Quintessa FrischAspen COFemale 10-11U12F        180  
14   Marley RichAspen COFemale 10-11U12F        478  
15   MacKenzie KlindworthAspen COFemale 10-11U12F        253  
16   Belle SinclairAspen COFemale 10-11U12F        244  
17   Mykenzie RoyAspen COFemale 10-11U12F        240  
18   Tacie SimmonsAspen COFemale 10-11U12F        116  

 
1   Jaden SchilleAspen COMale 10-11U12M        4400  
2   Wyatt KnappAspen COMale 10-11U12M        4280  
3   Miko LewisDenver COMale 10-11U12M        4260  
4   Casey BlatzSnowmass Village COMale 10-11U12M        4190  
5   Fletcher HuttoAspen COMale 10-11U12M        4162  
6   Felix SachsAspen COMale 10-11U12M        4130  
7   Brett EgglestonAspen COMale 10-11U12M        3127  
8   Parker KendrickAspen COMale 10-11U12M        4124  
9   Matthew McDermottGlenwood Springs COMale 10-11U12M        4108  
9   Josh StephenAspen COMale 10-11U12M        4108  
11   Archer DavenportSnowmass COMale 10-11U12M        495  
12   William Marolt Male 10-11U12M        486  
13   Viggo MorganAspen COMale 10-11U12M        285  
13   Andrew SherlockSnowmass Village COMale 10-11U12M        485  
15   Thomas RobinsonAspen COMale 10-11U12M        471  
16   Ryder DaviesAspen COMale 12-13U12M        358  
17   Tate RiceAspen COMale 10-11U12M        450  
17   Ethan FlynnAspen COMale 12-13U12M        450  
19   James StokesAspen COMale 10-11U12M        343  
20   Yale Gieszl Male 10-11U12M        439  
21   Jasper McBrideAspen COMale 10-11U12M        238  
22   Fritz SimmonsAspen COMale 10-11U12M        231  
23   Vladislav LobodaAspen COMale 10-11U12M        328  
24   Connor AndersonShrewsbury NJMale 10-11U12M        226  
25   Charlie SinclairSan Bruno CAMale 10-11U12M        120  
25   Cody LewisAspen COMale 10-11U12M        220  
27   Gavin SmithAspen COMale 10-11U12M        218  

 
1   Kahlen WhiteAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        3250  
2   Kathleen RaarupAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        4242  
3   Chloe SmithAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        2200  
4   Gemma BakerAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        4164  
5   Tessa AndrulaitisAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        4148  
6   Molly McManusAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        4140  
6   Annika JohanssonWestport CTFemale 12-13U14F        2140  
6   Maia EttlingerAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        2140  
9   Katherine HuttenhowerAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        391  
10   Clare IrvinAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        285  
11   Alika BassiAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        281  
12   Morgan PhillipsAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        272  
13   Lexi MunroAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        265  
14   Abigail PlummerAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        246  
15   Elle EgglestonAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        145  
16   Harper HodgsonAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        238  
17   Maia CullwickAspen COFemale 12-13U14F        234  

 
1   Luke HammBasalt COMale 12-13U14M        4380  
2   Aksel FerryAspen COMale 12-13U14M        2160  
3   Nate BalkoSnowmass Village COMale 12-13U14M        2150  
4   Ethan BloomShort Hills NJMale 12-13U14M        2140  
5   Sawyer JohnsonAtherton CAMale 12-13U14M        2110  
6   Nico SmithAspen COMale 12-13U14M        285  
6   JJ KellyAspen COMale 12-13U14M        285  
8   Lucas McDermottGlenwood Springs COMale 12-13U14M        160  
9   Hudson KlindworthAspen COMale 12-13U14M        150  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1