Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Tahoe League U12-
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 12th, 2019 - SaturdayU12- Tahoe League

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Use Place Points 100, 80, 60, 50...
By Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  

 
1   Anya LeunigBerkeley CAFemale 8-9Female U10        1100  
2   Sloane Boro Female 8-9Female U10        180  
3   Gabrilla Jowers Female 8-9Female U10        160  
4   Ivy WilsonTahoe City CAFemale 8-9Female U10        150  
4   Sophie YiakisSacramento CAFemale 8-9Female U10        150  
6   Elya Loge Female 8-9Female U10        140  
7   Lily CervenkaLafayette CAFemale 8-9Female U10        136  
8   Abby PengWalnut Creek CAFemale 8-9Female U10        132  
9   Senna Jarvis Female 8-9Female U10        129  
10   Margot Rieders Female 8-9Female U10        126  
11   Kendall Ladich Female 8-9Female U10        124  
12   Thaleya Walker Female 8-9Female U10        122  
13   Ellyse HutchinsTruckee CAFemale 8-9Female U10        120  
14   Tegan RickenbachOlympic Valley CAFemale 8-9Female U10        118  
15   Cali Byrnes Female 8-9Female U10        116  
16   Caroline Christensen Female 8-9Female U10        115  
17   Haley WinterBURLINGAME CAFemale 8-9Female U10        114  
18   Sloan McInerneyBelvedere Tiburon CAMale 8-9Female U10        113  
19   Gabriela BorgiottiSF CAFemale 8-9Female U10        112  
20   Sydney Kass Female 8-9Female U10        111  
21   Alice Edwards Female 8-9Female U10        110  
22   Adrienne McMahon Female 8-9Female U10        19  
23   Penelope Vastine Female 8-9Female U10        18  
24   Maren Paidakovich Female 8-9Female U10        17  
25   Ella WaltonTahoe City CAFemale 8-9Female U10        16  
26   Emmy Reid Female 8-9Female U10        15  
27   Lynnmarie Wang Female 8-9Female U10        14  
28   Ashley EllisTruckee CAFemale 8-9Female U10        13  
29   Piper Elliott Female 8-9Female U10        12  
29   Elliotte Flam Female 8-9Female U10        12  
   Sophia Cinader Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Carolyn FlemingSan Francisco CAFemale 8-9Female U10        10  
   Layla SacksTruckee CAFemale 8-9Female U10        10  
   Emma Campbell Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Colleen O'dell Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Melody Song Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Brighton HamiltonVerdi NVFemale 8-9Female U10        10  
   Vivian ZhongSaratoga CAFemale 8-9Female U10        10  
   Samantha Offerman Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Siri BroomhallTruckee CAFemale 8-9Female U10        10  
   Riley Deboer Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Teagan Ree Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Julia Venverloh Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Caoimhe Donavan Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Luca Petty Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Olivia Scott Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Sasha Romick Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Stella Dallas Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Savannah Billings Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Tabitha SilvernTahoe City CAFemale 8-9Female U10        10  
   Elle PilandNevada City CAFemale 8-9Female U10        10  
   Eve Golson Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Julia Baker Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Violet McKenzie Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Reagan BatesSan Francisco CAFemale 8-9Female U10        10  
   Cadence Ford Female 8-9Female U10        10  
   Ariella ComfortSan Francisco CAFemale 8-9Female U10        10  
   Cameron AxelbaumTiburon CAFemale 8-9Female U10        10  

 
1   Chang-yi Kung Female 6-7Female U8        1100  
2   Dakota Blackburn Female 6-7Female U8        180  
3   Kelly Zhang Female 6-7Female U8        160  
4   Ella FlahiveSausalito CAFemale 6-7Female U8        150  
5   Olivia Kamp Female 6-7Female U8        145  
6   Quinn DiamondSan Anselmo CAFemale 6-7Female U8        140  
7   Jade Desens Female 6-7Female U8        136  
8   Avila Petty Female 6-7Female U8        132  
9   Mya Miller Female 6-7Female U8        129  
10   Cecilia BlixSan Francisco CAFemale 6-7Female U8        126  
11   Finley Clark Female 6-7Female U8        124  
12   Ella Nemec Female 6-7Female U8        122  
13   Charlotte Fifield Female 6-7Female U8        120  
14   Emerson Jarvis Female 6-7Female U8        118  

 
1   Rowan ZuberOakland CAMale 8-9Male U10        1100  
2   Ellie Pearl Johansen Male U10        180  
3   Nicholas Novotny Male 8-9Male U10        160  
4   Bryce Harvey Male 8-9Male U10        150  
5   Marcus Yakaitis Male 8-9Male U10        145  
6   Conner Harris Male 8-9Male U10        140  
7   Keita Toba Male 8-9Male U10        136  
8   Gray EwingReno NVMale 8-9Male U10        132  
9   Everett Lo Male 8-9Male U10        129  
10   Xavier Layh Male 8-9Male U10        126  
11   Elias Perlroth Male 8-9Male U10        124  
12   Jp ChoreyTahoe City CAMale 8-9Male U10        122  
13   Cree Gilmour Male 8-9Male U10        120  
14   Finn Lichtig-groom Male 8-9Male U10        118  
15   Cole JonesTruckee CAMale 8-9Male U10        116  
16   Chase ViolichMill Valley CAMale 8-9Male U10        115  
17   Tanner MichejdaSan Anselmo CAMale 8-9Male U10        114  
18   Liam McClellan Male 8-9Male U10        113  
19   Hayden PetersonPiedmont CAFemale 8-9Male U10        112  
20   Sean PanSan Francisco CAMale 8-9Male U10        111  
21   Jake SolomonsPalo Alto CAMale 8-9Male U10        110  
22   Austin Sidore Male 8-9Male U10        19  
23   William Edwards Male 8-9Male U10        18  
24   Luka BodorNapa CAMale 8-9Male U10        17  
25   Arman Agbabian Male 8-9Male U10        16  
26   Alec GrantzMountain View CAMale 8-9Male U10        15  
26   Max Fish Male 8-9Male U10        15  
28   Matias Tarazona Male 8-9Male U10        13  
29   Cael Hankla Male 8-9Male U10        12  
   Raiden Hoque Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Shawn Holm Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Bernard Huger Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Dylan Gump Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Linus Schindler Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Wilder HarrisSacramento CAMale 8-9Male U10        10  
   Andres Saenz Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Will Hagedorn Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Belloy, Calixte De Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Oliver Pietzke Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Jonah Miller Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   John Huger Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Darius WescottSan Francisco CAMale 8-9Male U10        10  
   Luke Lombardi Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Ethan Mooiweer Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Landen Chan Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Carter Baird Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Leopold Dukes Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Maverick Shamblin Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Connor ChangSan Francisco, CA CAMale 8-9Male U10        10  
   Levi Wallach Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Justin HuSaratoga CAMale 8-9Male U10        10  
   Samuel Shaw Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Sebastian Ramos Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Nathan Rauenhorst Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Ronin WhiteTRUCKEE CAMale 8-9Male U10        10  
   Connor Mills Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Wyatt Griffith Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Keenan Boyer Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Mastan Sekhon Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Colton ChoreyTahoe City CAMale 8-9Male U10        10  
   Grayson Steele Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Landin Schenk Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Grayson Gretsch Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   James Franzone Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Alder Georgiu Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Trevor Cho Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Cody Nemec Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   James JedlicSAN FRANCISCO CAMale 8-9Male U10        10  
   Graham Aronowitz Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Tommy MoseleyTiburon CAMale 8-9Male U10        10  
   Xavier Laforge Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Kurt Wechsler Male 8-9Male U10        10  
   Dylan Wallway Male 8-9Male U10        10  

 
1   Landon Gray Male 6-7Male U8        1100  
2   Bodie RaganTahoe City CAMale 6-7Male U8        180  
3   Colton Byrnes Male 6-7Male U8        160  
4   Nicholas CoburnOrimda CAMale 6-7Male U8        150  
5   Hudson EdmundsCarnelian Bay CAMale 6-7Male U8        145  
6   Ryan Boro Male 6-7Male U8        140  
7   Dominic Dallas Male 6-7Male U8        136  
8   Zylas GabrioCupertino CAMale 6-7Male U8        132  
9   Kasper Karbe Male 6-7Male U8        129  
10   Bodie JohnsonReno NVMale 6-7Male U8        126  
11   Chet Rhodes Male 6-7Male U8        124  
12   Nathan Horwath Male 6-7Male U8        122  
13   Michael Teytelman Male 6-7Male U8        120  
14   Angus MacFadyenTruckee CAMale 6-7Male U8        118  
15   Orso Devalle Male 6-7Male U8        116  
16   Wyatt RaganTahoe City CAMale 6-7Male U8        115  
17   Coleston Harvey Male 6-7Male U8        114  
18   Miles DeedsSan Francisco CAMale 6-7Male U8        113  
19   Drew Smith Male 6-7Male U8        112  
19   Scott Shaw Male 6-7Male U8        112  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1