Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Boyne Mountain Night League
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Feb 13th, 2019 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 6
Jan 23rd, 2019 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wwk 4
Jan 16th, 2019 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 2
Jan 9th, 2019 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League /Week 1

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Andrew SmithBoyne City MIMale 21-29        437.16  
2   T J GrahamSaginaw MIMale 21-29        433.79  
3   James RowleyVanderbilt, MIMale 60-64        433.58  
4   sarah latchamPetoskey MIFemale 21-29        433.09  
5   Jay EstelleElmira MIMale 35-39        432.93  
6   Tim FullerGaylord MIMale 35-39        432.68  
7   Katherine RowleyEast Jordan MIFemale 21-29        432.42  
8   Arthur RobinsonBoyne City MIMale 60-64        432.24  
9   brad CarreyCharlevoix MIFemale 35-39        431.77  
10   Margaux RowleyBoyne City MIFemale 30-34        431.30  
11   Brian WilmotBoyne City MIMale 50-54        430.16  
12   Ed LindquistPetoskey MIMale 65-69        430.07  
13   Larry RobelElmira MIMale 50-54        429.92  
14   Michelle MayLewiston MIFemale 21-29        429.35  
15   Paul NichollsBoyne City MIMale 45-49        429.20  
16   Roy WinnBoyne City MIMale 70-74        429.09  
17   William MeadeGaylord MIMale 45-49        328.88  
18   Gary KonszaBoyne City MIMale 65-69        328.65  
19   Christopher KuhnBoyne City MIMale 50-54        328.29  
20   Pete OppermannGaylord MIMale 45-49        328.02  
21   Tom HicksFenton MIMale 50-54        327.43  
22   Joe KowatchGaylord MIMale 16-17        426.23  
23   Steven SellaGaylord MIMale 50-54        426.21  
24   Jackie GilesOnsted MIFemale 60-64        326.06  
25   Justin KowatchGaylord MIMale 45-49        425.93  
26   Donald KitchenElmira MIMale 40-44        325.81  
27   Eric HartRoscommon MIMale 30-34        425.80  
28   Sean CannonGaylord MIMale 35-39        425.59  
29   Tony TibbettsGaylord MIMale 45-49        425.57  
30   Tom NeidhamerBoyne City MIMale 60-64        425.28  
31   Evan ChappuiesLansing MIMale 35-39        424.95  
32   Jon Stigletz Male 50-54        424.65  
33   John DittmarCharlevoix MIMale 50-54        424.54  
34   Adam RaphaelBoyne Falls MIMale 30-34        424.43  
35   Kurt FisherGaylord MIMale 30-34        323.91  
36   Nicole SterrettCharlevoix MIFemale 40-44        423.79  
37   Allison WrightBoyne City MIFemale 21-29        323.43  
38   Nick HamlinGaylord MIMale 35-39        423.25  
39   Michael DoumanianHarbor Springs MIMale 50-54        422.61  
40   john DohertyMancelona MIMale 60-64        422.53  
41   Ralph OppermannGrayling MIMale 50-54        321.79  
42   Mike JablonskiRiverview MIMale 70-74        421.26  
43   Alan MathersBoyne City MIMale 21-29        321.02  
44   Cody CookBoyne City MIMale 30-34        420.68  
45   Mark SloanGrayling MIMale 55-59        420.60  
46   Sam ChappuiesCharlevoix MIFemale 30-34        420.40  
47   Steve AndersonEast Jordan MIMale 55-59        320.20  
48   Greg LeeIndian River MIMale 40-44        320.13  
48   Neil DrzewieckiGaylord MIMale 40-44        420.13  
50   Peter JensenOkemos MIMale 21-29        219.28  
51   Michelle WitthoeftCharlevoix MIFemale 55-59        419.24  
52   Michelle BuckleitnerGaylord MIFemale 30-34        419.23  
53   Karen ShielsTraverse City MIFemale 45-49        419.03  
54   Dan PayneBoyne City MIMale 45-49        418.96  
55   Eric FrykbergBOYNE CITY MIMale 35-39        418.49  
56   Gabe BoberFrederic MIMale 40-44        418.27  
57   Mike EllwangerBoyne City MIMale 45-49        318.24  
58   Spencer OppermannGaylord MIMale 14-15        218.14  
59   Jessie Patoka Female 21-29        417.95  
60   Jared FriedrichBoyne City MIMale 21-29        417.71  
61   Dave BurrGrayling MIMale 50-54        317.66  
62   Wolfgang RussoldEast Lansing MIMale 45-49        217.41  
63   John ZarembaElmira MIMale 45-49        417.37  
64   Barret BartelliCharlevoix MIMale 45-49        317.18  
65   Todd WrightBoyne City MIMale 55-59        316.76  
66   Dale LordEast Jordan MIMale 60-64        416.45  
67   Patrick WittRoscommon MIMale 35-39        316.34  
68   Janie GuilianiVanderbilt MIFemale 55-59        216.16  
69   Ray BlytheElkhart INMale 65-69        216.09  
70   Kari Visser-robelElmira MIFemale 45-49        315.48  
71   Jamie HicksGaylord MIMale 45-49        415.26  
72   Richard LangeTraverse City MIMale 55-59        415.18  
73   Scott VanhuisHarbor Springs MIMale 45-49        414.96  
74   Will TomaskiGaylord MIMale 21-29        314.76  
75   John PerreaultBoyne City MIMale 65-69        414.72  
76   Kenneth GriffinWhite Lake MIMale 55-59        214.35  
77   Michael MatisonBoyne City MIMale 50-54        313.99  
78   Kevin HafBoyne City MIMale 40-44        313.58  
79   James MayLewiston MIMale 60-64        413.51  
80   Jim LangeGrayling MIMale 55-59        413.32  
81   Judy EcckerBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        413.10  
82   Michael Pezzato Male 50-54        213.02  
83   Michael PrezzatoBoyne City MIMale 50-54        212.77  
84   Steve KoscBoyne Falls MIMale 35-39        412.74  
85   Tyler WellmanSaginaw MIMale 21-29        312.69  
86   Peter FriedrichBoyne City MIMale 60-64        312.46  
87   Karlee Barnord Male 35-39        312.38  
88   Catherine HunterBoyne City MIFemale 65-69        412.16  
89   John RuthLapeer MIMale 60-64        311.89  
90   Tad LatuszekGaylord MIMale 45-49        411.84  
91   Robert BobowskiBoyne City MIMale 60-64        411.52  
92   Dan Mann Male 45-49        411.50  
93   Bob Parker Male 35-39        411.32  
94   Heather PeltonEast Jordan MIFemale 35-39        211.28  
95   William WieskeGaylord MIMale 65-69        211.04  
96   Tom BergmannCharlevoix MIMale 35-39        410.72  
97   Karen MayLewiston MIFemale 60-64        410.67  
98   Morgan Lafonte Female 50-54        310.44  
99   Sally SandersBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        410.37  
100   Anne GoreTraverse City MIFemale 40-44        49.98  
101   Doug McClellandBoyne City MIMale 60-64        19.97  
102   Katherine BobowskiBoyne City MIFemale 65-69        39.94  
103   Annette KowatchGaylord MIFemale 45-49        39.89  
104   Sarah KitchenElmira MIFemale 40-44        39.87  
105   Nick HansmannGaylord MIMale 21-29        29.83  
106   Russell YardleyBoyne City MIMale 55-59        49.55  
107   Mike CortwrightBoyne City MIMale 21-29        19.54  
108   Jeremy emmoreyStanwood MIMale 40-44        19.33  
109   Jim VanOverbekeBoyne Falls MIMale 55-59        39.31  
110   Jack RiggsUtica MIMale 45-49        19.16  
111   Paul BeachnauGaylord MIMale 55-59        49.00  
112   Adam TylerBoyne City MIMale 35-39        38.93  
113   Tom TomaskiGaylord MIMale 60-64        28.83  
114   Kara Witt Female 35-39        38.44  
115   Stephen WittRoscommon MIMale 40-44        28.35  
116   Mike LangeGrayling MIMale 60-64        38.14  
117   Adam FriedrichBoyne City MIMale 30-34        48.07  
118   Brandon MorrillBoyne City MIMale 35-39        27.98  
118   Magdalena Wasylewski Female 21-29        37.98  
120   Brett BinkleyBoyne City MIMale 50-54        27.84  
121   Dustin Field Male 21-29        37.16  
122   Larry Chase Male 60-64        36.92  
123   MARK SOUTHBYTRAVERSE CITY MIMale 50-54        16.45  
124   Carissa SchugarsTraverse City MIFemale 40-44        46.26  
125   Todd SterrettCharlevoix MIMale 45-49        36.02  
126   Dan BergmanMount Pleasant MIMale 45-49        25.84  
127   Jaquelyn HarringtonPetoskey MIFemale 60-64        15.73  
128   Rob ZuehlkeBoyne City MIMale 60-64        45.52  
129   Patrick PatokaBoyne City MIMale 35-39        35.21  
129   Ryan CassJohannesburg MIMale 21-29        25.21  
131   Zack RitterBoyne City MIMale 35-39        34.65  
132   Peter Eichenhorn Male 30-34        24.37  
133   Jennifer BoopCharlevoix MIFemale 45-49        44.29  
134   Elise FreedBoyne City MIFemale 21-29        24.28  
135   Dana BlooworthBoyne City MIFemale 30-34        14.22  
136   Jim StieberBoyne City MIMale 65-69        34.13  
137   Jennifer HafBoyne City MIFemale 40-44        44.01  
138   Clare Van LaanBoyne City MIFemale 60-64        44.00  
138   Kevin LaVanwayEast Jordan MIMale 21-29        44.00  
138   Chad GuerreroSan Antonio TXMale 21-29        44.00  
138   Wendy PrezzatoBoyne City MIMale 35-39        44.00  
142   Mark O'brienMidland MIMale 50-54        33.93  
143   Zachary KnottBoyne Falls MIMale 21-29        13.91  
144   Phil HofweberEast Jordan MIMale 55-59        13.88  
145   Jeff KulichBoyne City MIFemale 21-29        23.67  
146   Collin BlairRoscommon MIMale 40-44        23.39  
147   Jennifer GlassCharlevoix MIFemale 40-44        33.34  
148   Beth SmithCharlevoix MIFemale 50-54        33.02  
149   Bobby BoetcherRoscommon MIMale 30-34        33.00  
149   Danielle DavisElmira MIFemale 45-49        33.00  
149   Kevin MurtaghBoyne Falls MIMale 40-44        33.00  
149   Sandy Herzog Female 45-49        33.00  
149   Robert OlesEast Jordan MIMale 65-69        33.00  
149   Charles KinzelRapid City MIMale 50-54        33.00  
149   Bryan NewellGAYLORD MIMale 55-59        33.00  
156   Ryan KasperBoyne City MIMale 21-29        22.62  
157   Drue WrightBoyne City MIMale 21-29        12.35  
158   Magdalena Wasylewski Female 35-39        12.27  
159   James JohnsonPrudendille MIMale 75-79        12.18  
160   Rob DunneBoyne City MIMale 60-64        22.14  
161   Emily WilmotBoyne MIFemale 40-44        22.00  
161   Lisa ThielBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        22.00  
161   Joel ParsonsBoyne Falls MIMale 21-29        22.00  
161   Jethany LeeINDIAN RIVER MIFemale 35-39        22.00  
165   Casey BuckleitnerGaylord MIMale 35-39        11.00  
165   Stephen NucianFranklin MIMale 30-34        11.00  
165   Hayes CollinsBoyne City MIMale 45-49        11.00  
   Elizabeth Looze         10.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1