Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
ASA invite
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 27th, 2019 - SundayASA invite GS

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Georgette SakeCADILLAC MIFemale 12-13        219.67  
2   Brooks FunkeFenton MIMale 12-13        219.56  
3   Avery MeyerCadillac MIFemale 12-13        219.31  
4   Jason Jansen Male 12-13        218.97  
5   Onalee WallisCadillac MIFemale 12-13        218.78  
6   Gavin GalbraithPetoskey MIMale 10-11        218.75  
7   Jackson DeeganHarbor Springs MIMale 12-13        218.49  
8   Luke Smith Male 12-13        218.20  
9   Aiden PerchaMount Pleasant MIMale 12-13        217.96  
10   Ben Stoops Male 10-11        217.92  
11   Zane WallisCadillac MIMale 8-9        217.42  
12   Brady KoenigCadillac MIMale 12-13        217.41  
13   Mckenzie BowmanPetoskey MIFemale 10-11        217.39  
14   Sam SpencePetoskey MIMale 12-13        217.25  
15   Mick GalbraithWaterford MIMale 10-11        217.24  
16   Mya PharesSpring Lake MIFemale 12-13        217.02  
17   Emma LohelaPetoskey MIFemale 12-13        216.81  
18   Reece KennyMerrill MIMale 12-13        216.74  
19   Conner BreckenfeldHarbor Springs MIMale 10-11        216.69  
20   Brady Roggenbeck Male 10-11        216.64  
21   Corbin BogardRapid City MIMale 10-11        216.60  
22   Brogan Russell Male 12-13        216.43  
23   Benjamin Dyste Male 8-9        216.38  
24   Carter WalkerdinePetoskey MIMale 10-11        216.09  
25   Averi MartinSpring Lake MIFemale 6-7        216.02  
26   Kiera BishopByron Center MIFemale 10-11        215.83  
27   Hayden MurrayLeland MIMale 10-11        215.81  
28   Griffin BoolmanCadillac MIMale 12-13        215.69  
29   Joslyn WickerCadillac MIFemale 10-11        215.58  
30   Lizzie BassettHarbor Springs MIFemale 10-11        215.57  
31   Taylor KeiswetterPetoskey MIMale 10-11        215.55  
32   Aleaha Blackmore Female 10-11        215.35  
33   Brody MeyerCadillac MIMale 10-11        215.29  
34   Chris AndersonCadillac MIMale 14-15        214.56  
35   Jackson BreckenfeldHarbor Springs MIMale 12-13        214.22  
36   Addie KolkaPetoskey MIFemale 12-13        214.11  
37   Stefi ReskevicsHarbor Springs MIFemale 10-11        213.87  
38   Larsen Dyste Male 6-7        213.78  
39   Perry LavigneCadillac MIMale 6-7        213.73  
40   Reagan KelsoHarbor Springs MIFemale 8-9        213.63  
41   Alex MacIoszek Male 14-15        213.50  
42   Piper ChaffeeHarbor Springs MIFemale 10-11        213.34  
43   Juniper RodhamHarbor Springs MIFemale 10-11        213.21  
44   Josephine Kolka Female 10-11        213.10  
45   Drew BowmanHarbor Springs MIFemale 8-9        213.09  
46   Colebrook SutherlandGlen Arbor MIMale 12-13        213.07  
47   Henry Dundon Male 10-11        213.06  
48   Elise KoenigCadillac MIFemale 10-11        213.03  
49   Hawthorn SutherlandGlen Arbor MIMale 10-11        212.91  
50   Ethan KelsoHarbor Springs MIMale 12-13        212.66  
51   Erin MeyerCadillac MIFemale 10-11        212.60  
52   Kellan Martin Male 1-5        212.58  
53   Megan Gottschall Female 12-13        212.48  
54   Bridgette DuncanLake Leelanau MIFemale 12-13        212.42  
55   Anna DundonPetoskey MIMale 12-13        212.10  
56   Dylan CundiffMaple City MIMale 12-13        211.95  
57   Clyde Dyste Male 1-5        211.86  
57   Lillian Shankland Female 10-11        211.86  
59   Easton ChapmanHudsonville MIMale 8-9        211.79  
60   Andrew ElmoreCadillac MIMale 12-13        211.38  
61   Carter CookAlanson MIMale 12-13        211.37  
62   Sara HasseAlanson MIFemale 10-11        211.14  
63   Alisha Mcmillam Female 10-11        211.08  
64   Connor KranigPetoskey MIMale 10-11        210.95  
65   Evyrli FordHarbor Springs MIFemale 8-9        210.41  
65   William Sawyer Male 10-11        210.41  
67   Audrey Eggers Female 8-9        210.36  
68   Caden AndersonRosebush MIMale 12-13        210.13  
69   Christopher KeiswetterPetoskey MIMale 8-9        29.90  
70   Elise MarkhamCheboygan MIFemale 10-11        29.58  
71   Ellen RoggenbeckCentral Lake MIFemale 12-13        19.56  
72   Connor Anderson Male 12-13        19.33  
73   Willa MurrayLeland MIFemale 10-11        19.14  
74   Calen GalbraithWaterford MIMale 8-9        19.12  
75   Genevieve RodhamHarbor Springs MIFemale 10-11        28.88  
76   Cole WhitnerAlanson MIMale 8-9        18.81  
77   Mackenzie BishopByron Center MIFemale 8-9        28.80  
78   Sydney MathewsNew Castle INFemale 12-13        28.73  
79   Ava SomersPetoskey MIFemale 8-9        18.57  
80   Riley BishopByron Center MIFemale 6-7        18.56  
81   Noah Shankland Male 8-9        28.43  
82   Teddy DeeganHarbor Springs MIMale 8-9        28.29  
83   Bennett GalbraithPetoskey MIMale 6-7        18.22  
84   Maycee Duncan Female 12-13        28.17  
85   Lillian Coyne Female 10-11        28.13  
86   Renate HramiecPetoskey MIFemale 10-11        17.97  
87   Jayme Hoskey Female 12-13        27.71  
88   Ben Lockwood Male 14-15        27.46  
89   Kaia ThompsonHarbor Springs MIFemale 12-13        27.42  
90   Avery Crego Female 10-11        27.25  
91   Bryce CundiffMaple City MIMale 10-11        26.87  
92   Ellie Blystone Female 8-9        26.59  
93   Miranda AshleyKingsley MIFemale 12-13        26.50  
94   Keegan Styles Male 12-13        26.40  
95   Lars Hanson Male 10-11        26.09  
96   William SheplerHarbor Springs MIMale 8-9        25.45  
97   Allie Gottschall Female 12-13        15.22  
98   Betsy LaansooBloomfield Hills MIFemale 10-11        14.97  
99   Ruth Hanson Female 8-9        24.93  
100   Anna HasseAlanson MIFemale 8-9        24.33  
101   Karina RodriguezBellaire MIFemale 12-13        24.23  
102   Brooke Osborne Female 8-9        23.87  
103   Hadley FlynnHarbor Springs MIFemale 8-9        23.07  
104   Kaia Risko Female 6-7        22.65  
105   Leo Hanson Male 8-9        22.00  
105   Brennan Maike Male 6-7        22.00  
107   Jackson Crego Male 14-15        11.99  
108   Jeffrey Schaffer Male 12-13        11.49  
109   Bryce French Male 14-15        11.00  
   Corbin Murphy         10.00  
   Brooke Fluty         20.00  
   Claire Kendall         20.00  
   Garrett EggersLinwood MIMale 6-7        20.00  
   Brody Turner         20.00  
   Kawai West         20.00  
   Corbin Murphy         10.00  
   Clara Mailoux         20.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1