Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Hunter Cup Race Series
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 26th, 2019 - SaturdayHunter Cup #4 Race RESULTS
Jan 19th, 2019 - SaturdayHunter Cup #3-Results
Jan 12th, 2019 - SaturdayHunter Cup #2 Results
Jan 6th, 2019 - SundayHunter Cup Race Series #1 Results

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
By Group
Based on best result
Best 4 races count for each competitor
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  

 
1   Grace AnthonyBedford NYFemale 6-7        322.75  
2   Ryan IsolaSeaford NYMale 10-11        318.60  
3   Astrid GillNew York NYFemale 6-7        315.70  
4   Clayton SchulzBrooklyn NYMale 8-9        36.98  

 
1   Kyla FordHarveys Lake PAFemale 21-2920-29 Female        11.00  
1   Anastasiia ChubBrooklyn NYFemale 21-2920-29 Female        11.00  

 
1   Joshua FordHarveys Lake PAMale 21-2920-29 Male        14.19  
2   Joshua NorthCamillus NYMale 21-2920-29 Male        11.00  

 
1   Alex MargovskyThiensville WIMale 35-3930-39 Male        18.03  

 
1   Zuzana Guggenheimer Female 45-4940-49 Female        17.36  
2   Jodi Hughes Female 40-4440-49 Female        13.56  

 
1   Kos KolevStamford CTMale 40-4440-49 Male        438.22  
2   Ryan McGrawBrooklyn NYMale 45-4940-49 Male        436.73  
3   Seth MannNorth Reading MAMale 40-4440-49 Male        19.91  
4   Adam HeilemannBoston MAMale 40-4440-49 Male        19.77  
5   Bartek WitkeStamford CTMale 40-4440-49 Male        19.39  
6   JOZEF WAWRZACZWILTON CTMale 40-4440-49 Male        16.71  
7   Vincent LeeForest Hills NYMale 40-4440-49 Male        12.04  
8   Geoff RossNyc NYMale 45-4940-49 Male        11.00  

 
1   Rachel Raymond Female 50-5450-59 Female        19.01  

 
1   Jeffrey ViglielmoWoodstock NYMale 55-5950-59 Male        218.61  
2   Chris WashburneNew York NYMale 55-5950-59 Male        213.63  
3   Simon OrrBrooklyn NYMale 50-5450-59 Male        17.98  

 
1   Karen SandersonHunter NYFemale 65-6960-69 Female        433.41  
2   Millie BaileyWest Hurley NYFemale 65-6960-69 Female        218.07  
3   Maureen ViglielmoWoodstock NYFemale 60-6460-69 Female        19.17  

 
1   Carl BoyhanMonroe NYMale 60-6460-69 Male        327.46  
2   Richard Herr Male 65-6960-69 Male        315.23  

 
1   Barbara DoxeyMahwah NJFemale 70-7470+ Female        28.06  

 
1   Paul DoxeyMahwah NJMale 75-7970+ Male        211.11  

 
1   Kristen RigazioWilliamstown MAFemale 40-44SB Open Female        11.00  

 
1   Thomas LarisonHunter NYMale 55-59SB Open Male        423.05  
2   Michael FontanaMonmouth Beach NJMale 50-54SB Open Male        421.21  
3   Brett ObletzNew York NYMale 35-39SB Open Male        24.07  
4   Ben BadgerBrooklyn NYMale 40-44SB Open Male        13.85  
5   Paul CacklerNederland COMale 45-49SB Open Male        11.00  

 
1   Dorothy NastasiJersey City NJFemale 50-54Ski Adult (21+)        426.59  
2   Margaret CitakSea Cliff NYFemale 40-44Ski Adult (21+)        421.61  
3   Paul JirakOssining NYMale 60-64Ski Adult (21+)        210.99  
4   Jaime ObletzNew York NYFemale 40-44Ski Adult (21+)        29.76  

 
1   Annabelle SamuelsenJersey City NJFemale 8-9U10 Ski Female        437.39  
2   June Samuelsen Female 6-7U10 Ski Female        435.77  
3   Joslyn HughesCloster NJFemale 8-9U10 Ski Female        432.65  
4   Maya CitakSea Cliff NYFemale 8-9U10 Ski Female        430.81  
5   Teagan MahoneyTannersville NYFemale 8-9U10 Ski Female        430.60  
6   Lila RosenbergNew York NYFemale 8-9U10 Ski Female        325.38  
7   Camilla Theilgaard-badgerHunter NYFemale 8-9U10 Ski Female        325.10  
8   Martina LizzeriNew York NYFemale 8-9U10 Ski Female        324.84  
9   Samantha GatesmanMedford NJFemale 6-7U10 Ski Female        324.46  
10   Willow NastasiHoboken NJFemale 8-9U10 Ski Female        424.26  
11   Audrey KolevStamford CTFemale 6-7U10 Ski Female        323.43  
12   Julia StemplerHoboken NJFemale 8-9U10 Ski Female        423.18  
13   Valerie-lynn HlivkovaBrooklyn NYFemale 6-7U10 Ski Female        422.59  
14   Annika MaclarySaugerties NYFemale 8-9U10 Ski Female        422.56  
15   Maya ObletzNew York NYFemale 8-9U10 Ski Female        420.31  
16   SASHA ORRRIDGEWOOD NYFemale 8-9U10 Ski Female        212.63  
17   Sam Gatesman Female 8-9U10 Ski Female        18.02  
18   Zoe Faude-koivisto Female 8-9U10 Ski Female        15.90  
19   Zoe-ann MannNorth Reading MAFemale 6-7U10 Ski Female        13.83  

 
1   Julien Andre Baltrusaitis Male 8-9U10 Ski Male        436.59  
2   Cooper AnthonyBedford NYMale 8-9U10 Ski Male        436.19  
3   Fraser McGrawBrooklyn NYMale 8-9U10 Ski Male        435.26  
4   Heath McGrawBrooklyn NYMale 8-9U10 Ski Male        433.07  
5   Martin MihaylovScarsdale NYMale 8-9U10 Ski Male        432.69  
6   Ben KoernigHighlands NJMale 8-9U10 Ski Male        432.63  
7   Jack CroceManhasset NYMale 8-9U10 Ski Male        323.26  
8   Hunter GillNew York NYMale 8-9U10 Ski Male        322.59  
9   Coel BaylesTannersville NYMale 8-9U10 Ski Male        420.30  
10   Ethan Lee Male 8-9U10 Ski Male        318.38  
11   Alex KolevStamford CTMale 6-7U10 Ski Male        417.77  
12   Henry AlexanderLarchmont NYMale 8-9U10 Ski Male        417.49  
13   Finn RileyWatchung NJMale 8-9U10 Ski Male        210.08  
14   Mathias GoldsamtLarchmont NYMale 8-9U10 Ski Male        29.90  
15   Hunter GillNew York NYMale 8-9U10 Ski Male        18.36  
16   Demetri Mann Male 6-7U10 Ski Male        16.40  
17   Ethan LeeForest Hills NYMale 8-9U10 Ski Male        15.19  
18   Finn RielyWatchung NJMale 8-9U10 Ski Male        14.99  
19   Luke DelegianisRockville Centre NYMale 8-9U10 Ski Male        24.14  

 
1   Alexis Heins Female 10-11U12 Ski Female        438.95  
2   Emma Maria Baltrusaitis Female 10-11U12 Ski Female        437.91  
3   Brynn AnthonyBedford NYFemale 10-11U12 Ski Female        437.37  
4   Mia SzczesniakLIC NYFemale 10-11U12 Ski Female        435.38  
5   Olivia Samuelsen Female 10-11U12 Ski Female        325.04  
6   Olivia GilbertNew York NYFemale 10-11U12 Ski Female        424.72  
7   Olivia CzochDix Hills NYFemale 10-11U12 Ski Female        324.45  
8   Lara ScaminaciLexington NYFemale 10-11U12 Ski Female        323.23  
9   Anna Theilgaard-badger Female 10-11U12 Ski Female        321.68  
10   Maia Rich Female 10-11U12 Ski Female        319.41  
11   Tess CollumUpper Saddle River NJFemale 10-11U12 Ski Female        318.25  
12   Isa WashburneNew York NYFemale 10-11U12 Ski Female        217.53  
13   Maya RosenbergNew York NYFemale 10-11U12 Ski Female        215.95  
14   Yoonsuh KimNew York NYFemale 10-11U12 Ski Female        212.11  
15   Anika PatelEdgewater NJFemale 10-11U12 Ski Female        211.67  
16   Zuzana RodriguezBronx NYFemale 10-11U12 Ski Female        211.53  
17   Sofia YangNew York NYFemale 10-11U12 Ski Female        210.20  
18   Emma GuggenheimerPleasantville NYFemale 10-11U12 Ski Female        110.00  
19   Gabriella KolevStamford CTFemale 10-11U12 Ski Female        19.10  
20   Anna Theilgaard-BadgerBrooklyn NYFemale 10-11U12 Ski Female        17.79  
21   Kaitlin LawlorBordentown NJFemale 10-11U12 Ski Female        16.96  
22   Sofia YangNEW YORK NYFemale 10-11U12 Ski Female        16.88  
23   Susanna Rodrigues Female 10-11U12 Ski Female        16.78  

 
1   Maximiliaan EngelenMamaroneck NYMale 10-11U12 Ski Male        436.87  
2   Konrad GilbertNew York NYMale 10-11U12 Ski Male        436.17  
3   Leo KoernigHighlands NJMale 10-11U12 Ski Male        435.78  
4   Michael Citak5 Berkeley Pl. NYMale 10-11U12 Ski Male        434.55  
5   Cameron AlexanderLarchmont NYMale 10-11U12 Ski Male        429.58  
6   William SchneiderHunter NYMale 10-11U12 Ski Male        322.42  
7   Eric SaranchakWest Orange NJMale 10-11U12 Ski Male        318.08  
8   James DelegianisRockville Centre NYMale 10-11U12 Ski Male        317.16  
9   Ryan BellekWhitehouse Station NJMale 10-11U12 Ski Male        215.29  
10   Joseph Nastasi Male 10-11U12 Ski Male        214.33  
11   Shlok PatelEdgewater NJMale 12-13U12 Ski Male        314.27  
12   Daniel Paley Male 10-11U12 Ski Male        211.65  
13   Sebastiano Grasso Male 10-11U12 Ski Male        19.39  
14   Ryan BellekWhitehouse Station NJMale 10-11U12 Ski Male        19.29  
15   Joseph NastasiJersey City NJMale 10-11U12 Ski Male        19.26  
16   Richard BeltSouthampton PAMale 10-11U12 Ski Male        18.98  
17   Nathan NastasiJersey City NJMale 10-11U12 Ski Male        18.97  
18   Bernard MuszynskiBrooklyn NYMale 10-11U12 Ski Male        18.89  
19   Bernard MusynskiHunter NYMale 10-11U12 Ski Male        17.27  
20   Nathan Nastasi Male 10-11U12 Ski Male        16.31  
21   Arthur LewisNew York NYMale 10-11U12 Ski Male        15.24  

 
1   Sophia EngelenMamaroneck NYFemale 12-13U14 Ski Female        19.95  
2   Alyssa LundbergUpper Nyack NYFemale 12-13U14 Ski Female        19.93  
3   Ella BrickRhinebeck NYFemale 12-13U14 Ski Female        29.89  
4   Kylie SamuelsenJersey City NJFemale 12-13U14 Ski Female        19.67  
5   Victoria CzochDix Hills NYFemale 12-13U14 Ski Female        19.44  
6   Sarah MannikHowell NJFemale 12-13U14 Ski Female        19.30  
7   Paulina NowakColonia NJFemale 12-13U14 Ski Female        19.15  
8   Olivia PulverRhinebeck NYFemale 12-13U14 Ski Female        18.67  
9   Alice NuyttensLarchmont NYFemale 12-13U14 Ski Female        18.21  

 
1   Ivan DudjakHolmes NYMale 12-13U14 Ski Male        110.00  
2   Moksh PatelEdgewater NJMale 12-13U14 Ski Male        19.66  
3   Luke SpielerKatonah NYMale 12-13U14 Ski Male        19.62  
4   Maxwell StickleRhinebeck NYMale 12-13U14 Ski Male        19.51  
5   Anton GalGreat Neck NYMale 12-13U14 Ski Male        19.44  
6   Dawson LuedersNazareth PAMale 12-13U14 Ski Male        19.27  
7   James YunLake Katrine NYMale 12-13U14 Ski Male        19.23  
8   Hugo HennenfentMamaroneck NYMale 12-13U14 Ski Male        19.11  
9   Stanley RabkinBrooklyn NYMale 12-13U14 Ski Male        18.08  
10   Ethan AnthonyBedford NYMale 12-13U14 Ski Male        18.07  
11   Aarnav Sanghavi Male 12-13U14 Ski Male        15.50  

 
1   Riley Raymond Female 14-15U16 Ski Female        19.25  

 
1   Robbie FontanaMonmouth Beach NJMale 14-15U16 Ski Male        212.51  
2   Daniel NorthNew York NYMale 14-15U16 Ski Male        211.66  

 
1   Lisa England Female 16-17U21 Ski        19.67  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1