Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Regional Pacesetting Trials
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 30th, 2019 - WednesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-ROC
Jan 30th, 2019 - WednesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Jan 29th, 2019 - TuesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Jan 24th, 2019 - ThursdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Jan 22nd, 2019 - TuesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Dec 21st, 2018 - FridayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Dec 19th, 2018 - WednesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Dec 14th, 2018 - FridayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Bill MadsenSnowmass Village COMale 50-54        878.04  
2   KitKat Basye VAFemale 50-54        219.66  
3   Eli DellingerEdinburg VAFemale 14-15        219.09  
4   Annika DellingerEdinburg VAFemale 12-13        218.97  
5   Tristan WilliamsMount Jackson VAMale 16-17        217.31  
6   William ChadimMidlothian VAMale 70-74        216.69  
7   Richard MeadGreenville SCMale 60-64        215.58  
8   John KellyBasye VAMale 45-49        213.08  
9   Jacob BenningtonWAYNESVILLE NCMale 18-20        212.54  
10   Ben EislerPotomac MDMale 18-20        211.41  
11   Marty WilliamsCadillac MIMale 30-34        110.00  
11   Kevin FisherMaple City MIMale 30-34        110.00  
11   Bobby MuganDublin OHMale 45-49        110.00  
11   Tony BlancatoHarbor Springs MIMale 45-49        110.00  
11   Edie AylsworthCedar MIFemale 45-49        110.00  
11   John MedicinePetoskey MIMale 50-54        110.00  
11   Eric CookBRIGHTON MIMale 45-49        110.00  
11   Marylynn WebsterHolland MIFemale 55-59        110.00  
11   Meghan MoganHarrietta MIFemale 30-34        110.00  
11   Allen TalcottCross Village MIMale 55-59        110.00  
11   Dan CulpTraverse City MIMale 50-54        110.00  
11   Jeff BuckleyBrighton MIMale 40-44        110.00  
11   Mia CiccorettiBoyne Falls MIFemale 21-29        110.00  
11   Jenni WolkLa Crosse WIFemale 35-39        110.00  
11   Teresa KingWaterford MIFemale 40-44        110.00  
11   Kermit AndersonHolland MIMale 55-59        110.00  
27   Brian LovejoyWhite Lake MIMale 55-59        19.96  
27   Blake LancasterAnn Arbor MIMale 40-44        19.96  
29   Evan CulpTraverse City MIMale 18-20        19.95  
29   Anthony YoppMeredith NHMale 16-17        19.95  
29   Joel HolzknechtCommerce Township MIMale 55-59        19.95  
32   Marco SullivanTahoe City CAMale 35-39        19.94  
33   Michael NadolskiBinghamton NYMale 30-34        19.91  
33   David BradleyGobles MIMale 50-54        19.91  
35   Scott StricklandAspen COMale 50-54        19.89  
36   Christine VantongerenBellaire MIFemale 65-69        19.88  
36   John LambertFenton MIMale 50-54        19.88  
38   Blake RadkeBayport MNMale 21-29        19.86  
38   Gabe Johnson Male 18-20        19.86  
40   Peter Fisher Male 35-39        19.85  
41   Robb AlarconPittsburgh PAMale 50-54        19.83  
42   Albert GillespieFlint MIMale 65-69        19.82  
43   Nicolae SoareChantilly VAMale 40-44        19.81  
44   Gary KonszaBoyne City MIMale 65-69        19.80  
45   Derek ShultzLandisville PAMale 35-39        19.79  
46   Eric Vantongeren Male 35-39        19.77  
46   Jamie CloseMarquette MIMale 45-49        19.77  
46   Bradford MillerGlen Arbor MIMale 55-59        19.77  
49   Jason RoyAspen COMale 45-49        19.76  
50   Josh StarnerEtters PAMale 40-44        19.75  
51   Balthazar SachsAspen COMale 6-7        19.74  
51   Chad JohnsonHarbor Springs MIMale 30-34        19.74  
51   Jeremiah WilliamsBeulah MIMale 35-39        19.74  
54   Linda KozackiKalamazoo MIFemale 50-54        19.73  
55   Ivan UnkovskoyDurango COMale 55-59        19.70  
55   Richard BrownCincinnati OHMale 60-64        19.70  
55   Chris FisherMaple City MIMale 45-49        19.70  
58   Junko Kato-WeinsteinDublin OHFemale 55-59        19.69  
59   Jeff StrausserOrtonville MIMale 55-59        19.68  
60   Adam SparksCommerce MIMale 45-49        19.67  
60   Brian SchickelWest Bloomfield MIMale 30-34        19.67  
62   Keagan Thomas Manistee MIMale 18-20        19.66  
63   Todd VanTongerenAda MIMale 40-44        19.65  
63   David EvansAtlanta GAMale 21-29        19.65  
63   Rick MygrantCincinnati OHMale 55-59        19.65  
66   Scott NicholsAspen COMale 60-64        19.63  
66   Charlie ReedBloomingdale MIMale 40-44        19.63  
68   Rich GrangerPrinceton MAMale 35-39        19.62  
69   Austin SkibowskiTraverse City MIMale 21-29        19.61  
70   Greg CalhounGalena OHMale 40-44        19.60  
70   Besnik SokoliBrooklyn NYMale 35-39        19.60  
70   John ChuprinkoCenterburg OHMale 60-64        19.60  
73   Keenan CooperCadillac MIMale 21-29        19.59  
74   Ken McAdamWayzata MNMale 60-64        19.58  
74   John SpoonerWeirs Beach NHMale 50-54        19.58  
76   Martha HanrightTempleton MAFemale 55-59        19.57  
77   Carl GoeckelWaterford MIMale 21-29        19.56  
77   Felix SachsAspen COMale 10-11        19.56  
77   Dave EversonSavage MNMale 50-54        19.56  
77   Howard BenefielDURANGO COMale 60-64        19.56  
81   Janie GuilianiVanderbilt MIFemale 55-59        19.55  
81   Erick OswaldOakdale MNMale 55-59        19.55  
83   Paul McDonaldFlemington NJMale 60-64        19.54  
83   Steve McClallenMilford NHMale 65-69        19.54  
85   Ken HarrisPetoskey MIMale 45-49        19.53  
86   Jason GaineyLake Orion MIMale 40-44        19.52  
86   Philip NimmoFenton MIMale 21-29        19.52  
86   Tom FuhrmanHarbor Springs MIMale 45-49        19.52  
89   Terry LutzMinneapolis MNMale 60-64        19.51  
89   Jp KlimsaLa Fayette NYMale 35-39        19.51  
89   Ryan FullerMinnetonka MNMale 45-49        19.51  
89   Rick BunnellTully NYMale 55-59        19.51  
93   Brian JosephBolton MAMale 21-29        19.49  
93   John HarbottleLeland MIMale 50-54        19.49  
93   Jac TalcottCross Village MIMale 21-29        19.49  
96   Jim TomassettiKingston NYMale 55-59        19.48  
96   Kevin AndersonAfton MNMale 50-54        19.48  
98   Cam DexterHancock NHMale 40-44        19.47  
99   Kyle KleinFairfield Twp OHMale 21-29        19.46  
99   Sho WeinsteinDublin OHMale 18-20        19.46  
101   Tim ChappellCoraopolis PAMale 60-64        19.45  
102   TJ GrahamSaginaw MIMale 21-29        19.43  
103   Kayla KowalConway NHFemale 21-29        19.42  
103   Mike AndrasAcme PAMale 70-74        19.42  
105   Ed DishongFrancestown NHMale 60-64        19.40  
105   Jon McCraryKalamazoo MIMale 55-59        19.40  
107   Michael SwankHarrisburg PAMale 45-49        19.38  
107   John SiauManlius NYMale 60-64        19.38  
109   Robert WolkLa Crosse WIMale 45-49        19.37  
110   Greg BrownHomer NYMale 55-59        19.36  
110   Tim SimoneauNorth Conway NHMale 40-44        19.36  
112   Bernhard ReschReading PAMale 40-44        19.34  
112   Keith CotalingDavisburg MIMale 18-20        19.34  
112   Andrew Wylie Male 21-29        19.34  
112   Matthew MachovecFayetteville NYMale 40-44        19.34  
116   Mitchell WallLakeville MNMale 45-49        19.32  
116   Jeffrey GoldschmidtWest Hartford CTMale 45-49        19.32  
118   Jt WilliamsWest Palm Beach FLMale 35-39        19.31  
119   Rick VanTongerenBellaire MIMale 65-69        19.30  
120   Pauli CharpentierMaple City MIMale 55-59        19.28  
121   Nadine PriceFitchburg MAFemale 60-64        19.23  
121   Connor HaldaneHomer NYMale 21-29        19.23  
121   Steve KoskucHarbor Springs MIMale 45-49        19.23  
124   Sean GravesSpofford NHMale 50-54        19.22  
124   David MooreExton PAMale 45-49        19.22  
124   Richard WagnerHarbor Springs MIMale 75-79        19.22  
127   Don JohnsonFrisco COMale 55-59        19.21  
128   Keith NorlingClawson MIMale 55-59        19.19  
129   Rob QuatkemeyerWest Chester OHMale 35-39        19.18  
130   Todd ThornPortage WIMale 55-59        19.17  
131   Rob DexterWest Hartford CTMale 65-69        19.15  
132   Andrey RyvlinPlymouth MNMale 60-64        19.14  
133   Alex SteinhilberLiberty Township OHMale 45-49        19.13  
133   Cooper GerberTraverse City MIMale 10-11        19.13  
135   Ross NelsonWelch MNMale 60-64        19.12  
135   Scott DahmanSaint Joseph ILMale 45-49        19.12  
135   Laura JenksWaitsfield VTFemale 35-39        19.12  
138   Ryan LocherBasye VAMale 40-44        19.10  
138   Dennis NovakWauwatosa WIMale 70-74        19.10  
138   James MooreEast Granby CTMale 45-49        19.10  
138   Enrico BraucherIronwood MIMale 50-54        19.10  
142   Daryn GladstoneDover NHMale 45-49        19.09  
142   Cory SchieldHastings MNMale 45-49        19.09  
144   Spencer ComptonDurango COMale 45-49        19.08  
144   Bode ImmTomahawk WIMale 14-15        19.08  
144   Scott Fuzzybear BjornsonHampton MNMale 45-49        19.08  
147   Matthew KoubaWashburn WIMale 18-20        19.07  
148   Frederick HuntEllsworth MIMale 60-64        19.05  
148   Adam PutneyArcadia MIMale 35-39        19.05  
150   Douglas MacDonaldCtr Conway NHMale 70-74        19.03  
151   Sally SannWausau WIFemale 60-64        19.02  
152   Adam NelsonGrand Marais MNMale 35-39        19.01  
152   Greg PriestapWaterford MIMale 65-69        19.01  
152   Luke EversonSavage MNMale 18-20        19.01  
155   Quinn GerberTraverse City MIMale 10-11        18.99  
156   Paul MolineNorth Conway NHMale 50-54        18.96  
156   Xavier CorbinDanbury NHMale 6-7        18.96  
156   Meltin IceAspen COMale 30-34        18.96  
159   Tim ClearyChaska MNMale 55-59        18.93  
160   Tristan MolletCaldwell NJMale 45-49        18.92  
161   Vince BianchiHarrisburg PAMale 60-64        18.91  
161   AJ BlankenshipWausau WIMale 21-29        18.91  
163   Stuart McKayMarblehead MAMale 55-59        18.90  
164   Stephen WhiteSaint Louis MOMale 45-49        18.89  
165   Kiera SteinhilberLiberty Twp OHFemale 12-13        18.86  
166   Kevin OdonoghueAvon NYMale 60-64        18.74  
167   Peter MarstonNorthboro MAMale 45-49        18.72  
168   Richard LucasAvon CTMale 65-69        18.71  
169   Jim RemyLudlow VTMale 60-64        18.67  
170   Jeff McKennaPortage MIMale 55-59        18.65  
171   Christopher BlakeLincoln MAMale 55-59        18.55  
172   Scott MelanderCottage Grove MNMale 40-44        18.54  
173   Tim OlsonBayfield WIMale 60-64        18.49  
174   Bruce WolcottCanandaigua NYMale 65-69        18.46  
175   Tom LiningAuburn Hills MIMale 55-59        18.44  
176   Hans SchroederLaCrosse WIMale 60-64        18.41  
177   Bud SnyderKalamazoo MIMale 55-59        18.36  
177   Bill PerlmutterRockford MIMale 60-64        18.36  
179   Rob NeurothMcHenry ILMale 60-64        18.34  
180   Carrera FreemanNazareth PAFemale 21-29        18.27  
181   Brent NorenIronwood MIMale 30-34        18.18  
182   Garrett PiermariniNorth Brookfield MAMale 35-39        18.17  
183   Art CunninghamStandish MEMale 70-74        18.10  
184   Klaus BuschallaMontreal WIMale 65-69        18.03  
185   Bryan FeltzMount Horeb WIMale 40-44        18.00  
185   Kiel KniselyAltoona PAMale 30-34        18.00  
187   Devin KurzhalsGaylord MIMale 21-29        17.95  
187   Darnell HolmesPhiladelphia PAMale 21-29        17.95  
189   Sean McCannChicago ILMale 50-54        17.94  
190   Matt KroeseMinneapolis MNMale 35-39        17.92  
190   Aydan SparksCommerce Township MIMale 14-15        17.92  
192   Thomas IrvingEaton Center NHMale 55-59        17.91  
193   David HolmBaraboo WIMale 60-64        17.89  
194   Hal MelansonPrinceton MAMale 60-64        17.80  
195   Jace PasqualeElizabeth PAFemale 50-54        17.76  
196   Oleg StolarskyOverland Park KSMale 35-39        17.72  
197   Anthony Eismueller MNMale 14-15        17.69  
198   Deanna GentnerCanandaigua NYFemale 21-29        17.67  
199   Ready DresenPortage WIMale 18-20        17.56  
199   Jeff GleasonSchofield WIMale 50-54        17.56  
201   Theo Nanin Male 21-29        17.52  
202   Douglas ShupeONALASKA WIMale 55-59        17.50  
203   David RhodesBenzonia MIMale 21-29        17.49  
204   Susan BirkBurlington CTFemale 45-49        17.45  
205   William NyeHinesburg VTMale 40-44        17.34  
205   Jeremy JohnsonMounds View MNMale 40-44        17.34  
207   Carter FlackHanover ILMale 21-29        17.26  
208   Jed OwenWausau WIMale 55-59        17.19  
208   Reed MacNeilageMilford NHMale 60-64        17.19  
210   Abby Pasanski Female 18-20        17.02  
211   PETER MACCREATULLY NYMale 55-59        16.94  
212   Alex CapellaSyracuse NYMale 21-29        16.87  
213   Butch JoyNewbury VTMale 60-64        16.84  
214   Don JonesAshland MAMale 55-59        16.81  
215   Roger WilsonWheeling ILMale 65-69        16.67  
216   Sean SchwabIronwood MIMale 18-20        16.66  
217   Ray HoytWaterville Valley NHMale 50-54        16.61  
218   Katlyn WoodTannersville NYFemale 21-29        16.58  
219   Jim LeaseOregon WIMale 50-54        16.57  
219   Eden Bohart Female 10-11        16.57  
219   Cameron BrownPetoskey MIMale 21-29        16.57  
222   Steve HarbauerFreeport NYMale 55-59        16.54  
223   Dana AllenTraverse City MIFemale 55-59        16.53  
224   Greg FishSimsbury CTMale 55-59        16.50  
225   J TOBINSchofield WIMale 60-64        16.33  
226   Abigail DeweyTully NYFemale 35-39        16.27  
227   Bradley KuszIronwood MIMale 45-49        16.15  
228   Tyler GrahamConcord MAMale 35-39        16.09  
229   Jane NelsonWelch MNFemale 55-59        15.73  
230   Eric KruegerNashua NHMale 55-59        15.51  
231   John kennedyYork Haven PAMale 55-59        15.38  
232   John InesonWest Hartford CTMale 55-59        15.34  
233   Ian LindahlOswego ILMale 35-39        15.18  
234   Michael CannataWinchester VAMale 14-15        15.06  
235   Steve CannataWinchester VAMale 45-49        14.92  
236   Bob LarsonElmhurst ILMale 75-79        14.83  
237   Ian ClarkGoffstown NHMale 30-34        14.69  
238   Maggie RooneyHarvard MAFemale 21-29        14.45  
239   Steven BonannoDowners Grove ILMale 50-54        13.56  
240   Sergei SnapkovskyPRAIRIE VLG KSMale 40-44        12.01  
241   Mike PalombiWashington ILMale 30-34        11.85  
   Sam DubuissonSouth Haven MIMale 16-17        10.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1