Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Adult Race League
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Mar 13th, 2019 - WednesdayAdult Race League - Week 6 Blue Course
Mar 6th, 2019 - WednesdayAdult Race League Week 5 Chair 4
Jan 16th, 2019 - WednesdayAdult Race League Week 1 - Red Course
Jan 16th, 2019 - WednesdayAdult Race League Week 1 - Blue Course

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Jeff BuckleyBrighton MIMale 40-44        439.98  
2   Eric CookBRIGHTON MIMale 45-49        439.93  
3   Matt TuckerBrighton MIMale 45-49        439.90  
4   Brian LovejoyWhite Lake MIMale 55-59        439.77  
5   Wayne SchreckAnn Arbor MIMale 45-49        439.74  
6   Brad StoverGrosse Pointe Farms MIMale 40-44        439.30  
7   Michael BellAnn Arbor MIMale 50-54        439.16  
8   David GuckianWhite Lake MIMale 55-59        439.15  
9   Mark AndersonWhite Lake MIMale 45-49        438.96  
10   Matthew Hickey Male 35-39        438.66  
11   Ken LummPINCKNEY MIMale 60-64        438.63  
12   Andy StoverRoyal Oak MIMale 35-39        438.31  
13   Steve BorosPlymouth MIMale 55-59        437.51  
14   Paul HauswirthFenton MIMale 60-64        436.91  
15   Jim NoekerBrighton MIMale 70-74        436.68  
16   Tom Dekeyser Male 50-54        436.39  
17   Jim NeedhamHowell MIMale 40-44        436.07  
18   Mike WaningSt. Joseph MIMale 55-59        435.20  
19   Scott StangeRoyal Oak MIMale 60-64        433.36  
20   Kayla FinchHowell MIFemale 21-29        432.53  
21   Brian ErskineWhitmore Lake MIMale 45-49        431.43  
22   Janice SpodarekOkemos MIFemale 65-69        431.06  
23   Jeff HaydonPinckney MIMale 50-54        431.00  
24   Larry SchmidaBrighton MIMale 70-74        430.48  
25   Robert SemanskeClinton MIMale 75-79        430.11  
26   Ashton Peters Female 21-29        329.90  
27   Tim HaggertySouth Lyon MIMale 50-54        429.56  
28   Jeff StreetHowell MIMale 50-54        329.54  
29   Matt ChubaFarmington MIMale 55-59        429.53  
30   Larry BurroughsHowell MIMale 70-74        329.45  
31   Mike OconnellBrighton MIMale 35-39        329.12  
32   James NoekerBrighton MIMale 21-29        429.09  
33   Dalton StetskoLake Orion MIMale 21-29        328.97  
34   Todd BuckleyBrighton MIMale 45-49        328.85  
35   Steve LaMarraBrighton MIMale 45-49        328.60  
36   Nick Campbell Male 35-39        428.43  
37   Ryan BlackBrighton MIMale 21-29        327.92  
38   Michael FinchHowell MIMale 50-54        327.86  
39   Jake Lachowicz Male 21-29        327.78  
39   Jake BrochuGrand Blanc MIMale 21-29        327.78  
41   Matthew Haydon Male 35-39        427.48  
42   Katie MooneyOkemos MIFemale 50-54        427.14  
43   Rod DankoLakeland MIMale 50-54        326.72  
44   Jeff Lachowicz Male 45-49        426.35  
45   Deanne Jones Female 45-49        426.15  
46   Dave ReinowskiDearborn Hts MIMale 50-54        425.66  
47   Hope SmithBrighton MIFemale 21-29        325.53  
48   Martin Folk Male 50-54        425.52  
49   John Wilson IIHowell MIMale 55-59        325.25  
50   Saqib NakadarBloomfield Hills MIMale 40-44        424.18  
51   Dwight GentzYpsilanti MIMale 65-69        424.07  
52   Brendan GimbyWest Bloomfield MIMale 21-29        323.73  
53   Steve Wyngard Male 55-59        423.36  
54   Steve BedfordWilliamston MIMale 65-69        423.10  
55   Erin Zimlich Female 50-54        322.37  
56   Brian MaisonvilleFarmington MIMale 55-59        422.17  
57   Andrew ZabikWhitmore Lake MIMale 50-54        321.50  
58   Kevin Suboski Male 55-59        421.34  
59   Richard Conforti, Jr.Okemos MIMale 55-59        321.28  
60   Adam Perkowski Male 21-29        421.25  
61   Art OstaszewskiJackson MIMale 55-59        420.81  
62   Douglas DarlingMaybee MIMale 55-59        420.71  
63   Ken Robins Male 45-49        420.61  
64   Max PowersPinckney MIMale 30-34        320.34  
65   Brian PolickHuntington Woods MIMale 45-49        219.92  
65   Joseph Hamilton Male 50-54        219.92  
67   Blake LancasterAnn Arbor MIMale 40-44        219.84  
68   Joseph Hamilton Male 60-64        219.63  
69   Marc DecubberDavisburg MIMale 40-44        219.34  
70   Charles BraidwoodBrighton MIMale 50-54        219.22  
71   Joyanna Cook Female 18-20        219.21  
72   Cate FlechsigBrighton MIFemale 21-29        219.17  
73   Joaynna CookBrighton MIFemale 18-20        219.14  
74   Pete SheppardBrighton MIMale 50-54        218.92  
75   Brian BedfordWilliamston MIMale 35-39        418.75  
76   Dan RudyPinckney MIMale 50-54        218.42  
76   Matt CunninghamAnn Arbor MIMale 45-49        218.42  
78   Lester GarripeePinckney MIMale 55-59        218.20  
79   Colin DavidHowell MIMale 21-29        218.08  
80   Ken Jones Male 55-59        317.93  
81   Michael MyersMankato MNMale 21-29        217.66  
82   Jason KolkWhite Lake MIMale 35-39        217.63  
83   Timothy FranciscoEast Lansing MIMale 50-54        217.62  
84   Eric ShinglesCanton MIMale 45-49        317.59  
85   James AchesonAnn Arbor MIMale 65-69        317.45  
86   Michael Klingler Male 35-39        317.41  
87   Ryan ZabikWhitmore Lake MIMale 21-29        317.20  
88   Mark MartinFlushing MIMale 55-59        216.80  
89   Chris FlechsigBrighton MIMale 30-34        216.54  
90   Neil BraidwoodPinckney MIMale 30-34        216.38  
91   Amy DonnellyFlushing MIFemale 50-54        216.08  
92   Igor Popov Male 50-54        315.04  
93   Cris CataldoBrighton MIFemale 45-49        214.70  
94   Kristine Lindsey Female 50-54        214.58  
95   William Grant Male 21-29        213.40  
96   Don HoffmannSouth Lyon MIMale 45-49        413.31  
97   Beth Karmeisool Female 45-49        213.20  
98   Sean FidlerBrighton MIMale 45-49        213.12  
99   Leigh LindseyBrighton MIMale 45-49        212.95  
100   Rick Kelly Male 50-54        212.76  
101   Doug Campbel Male 45-49        212.18  
102   Andrew Bertapelle Male 18-20        312.00  
103   Carmen BillerHowell MIMale 65-69        311.27  
104   Tom PhillipsAnn Arbor MIMale 45-49        210.59  
105   Matt TurnerAnn Arbor MIMale 45-49        19.78  
106   Craig Vangordon Male 45-49        29.75  
107   Terry O'learyPinckney MIMale 50-54        39.63  
108   Matthew Dagostino Male 21-29        29.43  
109   Steve Williams Male 40-44        19.23  
110   Robert BrownAvon COMale 45-49        37.95  
111   Matt Dahline Male 45-49        47.63  
112   Florin VescanWestland MIMale 40-44        17.61  
113   Brad Oyster Male 55-59        27.02  
114   Rob BennettFlint MIMale 45-49        16.77  
115   Jeff RoelofsHowell MIMale 50-54        16.29  
116   Kari Popov Female 50-54        16.15  
117   Mike Morrone Male 40-44        14.83  
118   Michael Morrone Male 40-44        24.73  
119   Sal CarusoSouth Lyon MIMale 55-59        23.97  
120   George Woods Male 30-34        33.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1