Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Mt Southington-Monday Night
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 14th, 2019 - MondayMonday Night Racing 2

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Carol Riedlinger SweeneyRocky Hill CTFemale 80-84        110.00  
1   Casey AbrahamNewington CTFemale 21-29        110.00  
3   Ron KapraszewskiSouthington CTMale 70-74        19.84  
4   Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury CTFemale 55-59        19.71  
5   Rob DexterWest Hartford CTMale 65-69        19.70  
6   Peter KnausKensington CTMale 60-64        19.61  
7   Chris Gero Male 21-29        19.47  
8   Robert ChamberSouth Windsor CTMale 21-29        19.39  
9   Sarah BakerHighlands Ranch COFemale 21-29        19.34  
10   Michael MisencikTrumbull CTMale 35-39        19.27  
11   Belinda ShanleyBranford CTFemale 30-34        19.22  
12   Philip SimplicioWest Hartford CTMale 50-54        19.12  
13   Jon Van DoreNewington CTMale 55-59        19.08  
14   Dane BaclaskiKensington CTMale 55-59        19.07  
15   Allison CassellaMiddletown CTFemale 18-20        19.05  
16   Tom ChalkerClinton CTMale 55-59        19.02  
17   Tony SantiniMeriden CTMale 35-39        19.01  
18   Colin CorboRoxbury CTMale 40-44        18.98  
19   Glenn JohnsonBerlin CTMale 55-59        18.81  
20   Rich McLaughlinRedding CTMale 60-64        18.64  
21   Michael ColonneseEaston CTMale 65-69        18.61  
22   Ken MartinWallingford CTMale 60-64        18.60  
23   Elliot CyrHarwinton CTMale 60-64        18.51  
23   Kristian DililloClinton CTMale 21-29        18.51  
25   Paul DickieNewington CTMale 65-69        18.47  
26   Jane MollerWethersfield CTFemale 55-59        18.27  
26   Besnik SokoliBrooklyn NYMale 40-44        18.27  
26   Joy DutraMeriden CTFemale 50-54        18.27  
29   Ginny Klinga CTFemale 65-69        18.19  
30   Jeffrey GoldschmidtWest Hartford CTMale 45-49        18.14  
31   Jon PutnamCromwell CTMale 60-64        18.11  
32   Dave Houle Male 75-79        18.10  
33   Allen Hilliard CTMale 75-79        17.99  
34   Jeremy MalczykSouthington CTMale 40-44        17.96  
35   Justin JetmarNorth Haven CTMale 21-29        17.92  
36   Roger RyanMeriden CTMale 80-84        17.89  
37   Esther AronsonAvon CTFemale 50-54        17.88  
38   Kevin ClarkNew London CTMale 65-69        17.85  
39   William KresicRidgefield CTMale 21-29        17.77  
40   Carolyn FostonStamford CTFemale 30-34        17.72  
41   Felicia WatsonEast Hampton CTFemale 60-64        17.71  
42   Bruce LarocheBerlin CTMale 65-69        17.49  
43   Jacque CassellaMiddletown CTMale 50-54        17.42  
44   Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven CTMale 65-69        17.26  
45   Richard MeinzerGlastonbury CTMale 80-84        17.23  
46   John HunterCromwell CTMale 55-59        17.20  
47   Robert MagyarMeriden CTMale 75-79        17.13  
48   Jim CombsMarlborough CTMale 50-54        17.02  
49   Dennis SutoHamden CTMale 70-74        17.01  
50   Robert RobbinsMontgomery TXMale 65-69        16.93  
51   Richard SyxStratford CTMale 70-74        16.83  
52   KRIS MarshakGuilford CTMale 50-54        16.82  
53   Jeff SteinmannRye NYMale 40-44        16.65  
54   Bill NealonMonroe CTMale 50-54        16.64  
55   Charles PerryNewtown CTMale 55-59        16.58  
56   Jay MauleFarmington CTMale 35-39        16.45  
57   Devin HauserBethel CTMale 35-39        16.43  
57   Malissa Patterson-meador CTFemale 55-59        16.43  
59   Ted RogalaSouthington CTMale 75-79        16.37  
60   Lyndsay StockwellHamden CTFemale 21-29        16.32  
61   Beth CaldwellWoodbury CTFemale 60-64        16.30  
62   Thomas KlingaWilton CTMale 50-54        16.24  
63   Souki TsialasGuilford CTFemale 75-79        16.09  
64   Daniel SlywkaSouthbury CTMale 35-39        16.02  
65   Michael KallbergNewington CTMale 60-64        15.95  
66   Mike BrownWethersfield CTMale 50-54        15.92  
67   Andrew SilhavyVernon CTMale 21-29        15.77  
68   Richard Collins JrHamden CTMale 45-49        15.75  
69   Ralph WescottRoxbury CTMale 60-64        15.66  
69   Richard Camejo CTFemale 55-59        15.66  
71   Kelley Howe CTFemale 55-59        15.57  
72   Flo DickieNewington CTFemale 65-69        15.52  
72   Joyce FritzPlainville CTFemale 60-64        15.52  
74   Jacob SteinmannRidgefeild CTMale 40-44        15.42  
75   Gary ShusterPlantsville CTMale 55-59        15.35  
76   Charles DochertyWethersfield MAMale 55-59        15.32  
77   Jeff DowHigganum CTMale 45-49        15.25  
78   ROBERT KOTNew Britain CTMale 40-44        15.19  
79   Jessica HallStratford CTFemale 30-34        15.12  
80   Mary Jane RileyBurlington CTFemale 60-64        15.02  
81   David FerenceTrumbull CTMale 55-59        15.01  
82   Jerry RussRockfall CTMale 50-54        14.98  
83   George LapeCanton CTMale 60-64        14.81  
84   Stan BennettHavre de Grace MDMale 65-69        14.79  
85   Kimberly JackmanNew Hartford CTFemale 21-29        14.62  
86   David BosackWethersfield CTMale 50-54        14.51  
87   Jean PalazziEast Killingly CTFemale 55-59        14.39  
88   Lisa DaySouthington CTFemale 55-59        14.35  
89   Brian PraconCromwell CTMale 21-29        14.29  
90   John PaturelPlantsville CTMale 75-79        14.28  
91   Mary FaassMiddletown CTFemale 35-39        14.26  
91   Richard SullivanBurlington CTMale 75-79        14.26  
93   Maryjane KresicRidgefield CTFemale 55-59        14.23  
94   John SearsHopewell Junction NYMale 40-44        14.09  
95   Michael Greenberg CTMale 45-49        13.98  
96   Chas HouleGlastonbury CTMale 21-29        13.94  
97   Anthony GuerrieroAmston CTMale 55-59        13.91  
98   Karen GrossmanBristol CTFemale 65-69        13.85  
98   Jude DimarcoWatertown CTFemale 60-64        13.85  
100   Helena VitaglianoNEW HAVEN CTFemale 60-64        13.82  
101   John CombsScotland CTMale 40-44        13.73  
102   Stephen AronsonAvon CTMale 55-59        13.69  
103   James Meador, JrMiddletown CTMale 55-59        13.61  
104   Neal FisherNewington CTMale 60-64        13.46  
105   Arthur Dutra IIIMeriden CTMale 55-59        13.43  
106   Shannon NardiNiantic CTFemale 21-29        13.32  
107   Bob LewisNorth Haven CTMale 65-69        13.22  
108   Brian KelleherHarwinton CTMale 55-59        13.18  
109   Keith NappiBerlin CTMale 65-69        13.08  
110   Kathy McGuinessNewington CTFemale 65-69        12.96  
111   Stephen WallKensington CTMale 45-49        12.93  
112   Polly NewmanAustin TXFemale 55-59        12.87  
112   Edward ZeilnhoferDanbury CTMale 50-54        12.87  
114   Charles DenicoloMilford CTMale 55-59        12.70  
115   Thomas WilkinsonNorthford CTMale 50-54        12.44  
116   Jerry Murphy CTMale 65-69        12.40  
117   Mark SanAngeloTrumbull CTMale 55-59        12.32  
118   Laura BlerschSouthbury CTFemale 30-34        12.29  
119   Carolyn EisemanBethel CTFemale 55-59        12.23  
120   Rosemarie KochBristol CTFemale 70-74        12.21  
121   Mark CohenDarien CTMale 55-59        12.19  
122   Kerry CraftFarmington CTFemale 45-49        12.14  
123   Brian KirkpatrickBRISTOL CTMale 65-69        11.73  
124   Cason Chu Male 12-13        11.50  
125   Andy SkirkanichNorth Haven CTMale 60-64        11.44  
126   Mckenzie BrownWethersfield CTFemale 21-29        11.37  
127   David SnowAusable Forks NYMale 60-64        11.29  
128   Kurt SwenorNewington CTMale 21-29        11.28  
129   ZACH DEUTSCHERHamden CTMale 30-34        11.11  
130   Jane ShipmanMiddletown CTFemale 65-69        11.00  
130   Joel Garcia Male 55-59        11.00  
130   Mike IskoWest Hartford CTMale 55-59        11.00  
130   Joe TurjilloSouthington CTMale 50-54        11.00  
130   Krzysztof LompartSouthington CTMale 40-44        11.00  
130   Karen FaassMiddletown CTFemale 65-69        11.00  
130   Harold Barenz CTMale 75-79        11.00  
130   Kathleen Liseo Female 21-29        11.00  
130   Amanda LearnedMilford CTFemale 45-49        11.00  
130   Marta ChlusWethersfield CTFemale 21-29        11.00  
130   Donald RileyBurlington CTMale 70-74        11.00  
130   Scott FarrarEast Hartford CTMale 55-59        11.00  
130   Mark Palazzi Male 60-64        11.00  
130   Ben KahnArmonk NYMale 16-17        11.00  
130   Timothy TomaskoStratford CTMale 55-59        11.00  
130   Melissa ConwayDurham CTFemale 21-29        11.00  
130   Eric StenfieidFarmington CTMale 45-49        11.00  
130   Milli ArnoldVernon Rockville CTFemale 80-84        11.00  
130   Robert KlingDerby CTMale 45-49        11.00  
130   Robin TrujilloSouthington CTFemale 55-59        11.00  
130   Sue PetersHamden CTFemale 55-59        11.00  
130   Kathy Hartman Male 65-69        11.00  
130   Tammy Simkiewicz Female 50-54        11.00  
130   Lorie BernardLitchfield CTFemale 65-69        11.00  
   Dan Whippo         10.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1