Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Boyne Mountain Night League
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 9th, 2019 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League /Week 1

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   sarah latchamPetoskey MIFemale 21-29        110.00  
2   Doug McClellandBoyne City MIMale 60-64        19.97  
3   Christopher KuhnBoyne City MIMale 50-54        19.89  
4   Peter JensenOkemos MIMale 21-29        19.85  
5   Gary KonszaBoyne City MIMale 65-69        19.84  
6   William MeadeGaylord MIMale 45-49        19.83  
7   Andrew SmithBoyne City MIMale 21-29        19.77  
8   Pete OppermannGaylord MIMale 45-49        19.66  
9   T J GrahamSaginaw MIMale 21-29        19.64  
10   Mike CortwrightBoyne City MIMale 21-29        19.54  
11   Katherine RowleyEast Jordan MIFemale 21-29        19.51  
12   James RowleyVanderbilt, MIMale 60-64        19.42  
13   Tom HicksFenton MIMale 50-54        19.37  
14   Donald KitchenElmira MIMale 40-44        19.32  
14   Tim FullerGaylord MIMale 35-39        19.32  
16   Spencer OppermannGaylord MIMale 14-15        19.25  
17   Jay EstelleElmira MIMale 35-39        18.99  
18   Kurt FisherGaylord MIMale 30-34        18.89  
19   Larry RobelElmira MIMale 50-54        18.73  
20   Arthur RobinsonBoyne City MIMale 60-64        18.69  
21   Roy WinnBoyne City MIMale 70-74        18.67  
22   Brian WilmotBoyne City MIMale 50-54        18.66  
23   Allison WrightBoyne City MIFemale 21-29        18.49  
24   brad CarreyCharlevoix MIFemale 55-59        18.29  
25   Alan MathersBoyne City MIMale 21-29        18.21  
26   Paul NichollsBoyne City MIMale 45-49        18.12  
27   Margaux RowleyBoyne City MIFemale 30-34        17.86  
28   Janie GuilianiVanderbilt MIFemale 55-59        17.83  
29   Eric FrykbergBOYNE CITY MIMale 35-39        17.75  
30   Eric HartRoscommon MIMale 30-34        17.69  
31   Steve AndersonEast Jordan MIMale 55-59        17.60  
31   Michael Pezzato Male 50-54        17.60  
33   Michelle MayLewiston MIFemale 21-29        17.51  
34   Patrick WittRoscommon MIMale 35-39        17.28  
35   Todd WrightBoyne City MIMale 55-59        17.22  
36   Tom NeidhamerBoyne City MIMale 60-64        17.12  
36   Ed LindquistPetoskey MIMale 65-69        17.12  
38   Mike JablonskiRiverview MIMale 70-74        17.04  
39   Greg LeeIndian River MIMale 40-44        16.99  
40   Tony TibbettsGaylord MIMale 45-49        16.94  
41   Evan ChappuiesLansing MIMale 35-39        16.77  
42   Sean CannonGaylord MIMale 35-39        16.70  
43   Steven SellaGaylord MIMale 50-54        16.55  
44   John DittmarCharlevoix MIMale 50-54        16.51  
45   Adam RaphaelBoyne Falls MIMale 30-34        16.42  
46   Nick HamlinGaylord MIMale 35-39        16.39  
47   Michael DoumanianHarbor Springs MIMale 50-54        16.33  
48   Will TomaskiGaylord MIMale 21-29        16.24  
49   john DohertyMancelona MIMale 60-64        16.14  
50   Mark SloanGrayling MIMale 55-59        16.13  
51   John PerreaultBoyne City MIMale 65-69        16.08  
52   Jon Stigletz Male 50-54        16.06  
53   Barret BartelliCharlevoix MIMale 45-49        15.89  
54   Kari Visser-robelElmira MIFemale 45-49        15.82  
55   Nicole SterrettCharlevoix MIFemale 40-44        15.79  
56   Dan PayneBoyne City MIMale 45-49        15.69  
57   Cody CookBoyne City MIMale 30-34        15.68  
58   Justin KowatchGaylord MIMale 45-49        15.66  
59   Neil DrzewieckiGaylord MIMale 40-44        15.53  
60   Peter FriedrichBoyne City MIMale 60-64        15.45  
61   Gabe BoberFrederic MIMale 40-44        15.31  
62   Judy EcckerBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        15.17  
63   John ZarembaElmira MIMale 45-49        15.15  
64   Dale LordEast Jordan MIMale 60-64        15.13  
65   Richard LangeTraverse City MIMale 55-59        14.99  
66   Karen ShielsTraverse City MIFemale 45-49        14.95  
67   Michelle WitthoeftCharlevoix MIFemale 55-59        14.90  
68   Karlee Barnord Male 35-39        14.88  
69   Kevin HafBoyne City MIMale 40-44        14.83  
70   Robert BobowskiBoyne City MIMale 60-64        14.74  
71   Dan BergmanMount Pleasant MIMale 45-49        14.67  
71   Michelle BuckleitnerGaylord MIFemale 30-34        14.67  
73   Joe KowatchGaylord MIMale 16-17        14.61  
74   Brett BinkleyBoyne City MIMale 50-54        14.60  
75   Jamie HicksGaylord MIMale 45-49        14.32  
76   Jessie Patoka Female 21-29        14.31  
77   Jim VanOverbekeBoyne Falls MIMale 55-59        14.28  
78   Jim LangeGrayling MIMale 55-59        14.27  
79   Scott VanhuisHarbor Springs MIMale 45-49        14.20  
80   Jared FriedrichBoyne City MIMale 21-29        14.19  
81   Stephen WittRoscommon MIMale 40-44        14.12  
82   Catherine HunterBoyne City MIFemale 65-69        14.07  
83   Sarah KitchenElmira MIFemale 40-44        13.90  
84   Mike LangeGrayling MIMale 60-64        13.87  
85   Morgan LafonteBoyne City MIMale 50-54        13.75  
86   James MayLewiston MIMale 60-64        13.74  
87   Paul BeachnauGaylord MIMale 55-59        13.65  
88   John RuthLapeer MIMale 60-64        13.27  
89   Patrick PatokaBoyne City MIMale 35-39        13.21  
90   Tom BergmannCharlevoix MIMale 35-39        12.99  
91   Steve KoscBoyne Falls MIMale 35-39        12.98  
92   Adam TylerBoyne City MIMale 35-39        12.93  
93   Ryan CassJohannesburg MIMale 21-29        12.82  
94   Tyler WellmanSaginaw MIMale 21-29        12.80  
95   Anne GoreTraverse City MIFemale 40-44        12.77  
96   Karen MayLewiston MIFemale 60-64        12.70  
97   Jeff KulichBoyne City MIFemale 21-29        12.67  
98   Rob ZuehlkeBoyne City MIMale 60-64        12.52  
99   Annette KowatchGaylord MIFemale 45-49        12.45  
100   Zack RitterBoyne City MIMale 35-39        12.44  
100   Russell YardleyBoyne City MIMale 55-59        12.44  
102   Todd SterrettCharlevoix MIMale 45-49        12.36  
103   Magdalena Wasylewski Female 35-39        12.27  
104   Larry Chase Male 60-64        12.22  
105   James JohnsonPrudendille MIMale 75-79        12.18  
106   Kara Witt Female 35-39        12.12  
107   Bob Parker Male 35-39        11.96  
108   Sam ChappuiesCharlevoix MIFemale 30-34        11.92  
109   Tad LatuszekGaylord MIMale 45-49        11.77  
110   Sally SandersBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        11.67  
111   Ryan KasperBoyne City MIMale 21-29        11.62  
112   Dan Mann Male 45-49        11.00  
112   Beth SmithCharlevoix MIFemale 50-54        11.00  
112   Robert OlesEast Jordan MIMale 65-69        11.00  
112   Kevin MurtaghBoyne Falls MIMale 40-44        11.00  
112   Dustin Field Male 21-29        11.00  
112   Mark O'brienMidland MIMale 50-54        11.00  
112   Peter Eichenhorn Male 30-34        11.00  
112   Kevin LaVanwayEast Jordan MIMale 21-29        11.00  
112   Jennifer HafBoyne City MIFemale 40-44        11.00  
112   Joel ParsonsBoyne Falls MIMale 21-29        11.00  
112   Danielle DavisElmira MIFemale 45-49        11.00  
112   Chad GuerreroSan Antonio TXMale 21-29        11.00  
112   Charles KinzelRapid City MIMale 50-54        11.00  
112   Adam FriedrichBoyne City MIMale 30-34        11.00  
112   Bryan NewellGAYLORD MIMale 55-59        11.00  
112   Wendy PrezzatoBoyne City MIMale 35-39        11.00  
112   Jennifer BoopCharlevoix MIFemale 45-49        11.00  
112   Carissa SchugarsTraverse City MIFemale 40-44        11.00  
112   Jethany LeeINDIAN RIVER MIFemale 35-39        11.00  
112   Clare Van LaanBoyne City MIFemale 60-64        11.00  
112   Bobby BoetcherRoscommon MIMale 30-34        11.00  
112   Rob DunneBoyne City MIMale 60-64        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1