Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Alpine Valley Beer League
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 17th, 2019 - ThursdayAlpine Valley Beer League - Week 3 GS
Jan 10th, 2019 - ThursdayAlpine Valley Beer League - Week 2 SL
Jan 3rd, 2019 - ThursdayAlpine Valley Beer League - Week 1 GS

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on 2 runs combined (first 2 results from either course)
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Justin JanssenCommerce Twp. MIMale 21-29Peninsula Alpine Racing        357.48  
2   Joel HolzknechtCommerce Township MIMale 55-59Peninsula Alpine Racing        357.17  
3   Phil BerryWest Bloomfield MIMale 55-59Peninsula Alpine Racing        356.56  
4   Brian PopelierClarkston MIMale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        356.15  
5   Nicholas CarricoWalled Lake MIMale 30-34Peninsula Alpine Racing        355.61  
6   Steve ChamberlainHighland MIMale 40-44Peninsula Alpine Racing        354.68  
7   Carl GoeckelWaterford MIMale 21-29Peninsula Alpine Racing        354.16  
8   Jeff WebsterHighland MIMale 40-44Peninsula Alpine Racing        354.07  
9   Kevin WebsterClarkston MIMale 40-44Peninsula Alpine Racing        353.42  
10   Stephen KoinisGrand Blanc MIMale 30-34Peninsula Alpine Racing        352.25  
11   Scott HooseHartland MIMale 40-44Peninsula Alpine Racing        351.44  
12   Kevin PriestapWaterford MIMale 21-29Peninsula Alpine Racing        351.12  
13   Brendan ClancySouth Lyon MIMale 18-20Peninsula Alpine Racing        351.05  
14   Timothy LoulaWhite Lake MIMale 65-69Peninsula Alpine Racing        349.00  
15   Pat JayroeWhite Lake MIMale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        347.88  
16   Dana WibergCommerce TWP MIFemale 21-29Peninsula Alpine Racing        346.66  
17   Spencer JacobsWaterford MIMale 30-34Peninsula Alpine Racing        344.82  
18   Kyle RutkowskiMilford MIMale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        343.61  
19   Patrick NeighborsFenton MIMale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        342.62  
20   Ginnie UhleyOrchard Lake MIFemale 60-64Peninsula Alpine Racing        341.84  
21   Dan GidcumbW. Bloomfield MIMale 65-69Peninsula Alpine Racing        340.04  
22   Adam SparksCommerce MIMale 45-49Peninsula Alpine Racing        239.93  
23   Brian SchickelWest Bloomfield MIMale 30-34Peninsula Alpine Racing        239.06  
24   Daniel GidcumbWest Bloomfield MIMale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        238.19  
25   Brandon JanssenCommerce Township MIMale 30-34Peninsula Alpine Racing        237.64  
26   Gregory JuvilerOak Park MIMale 60-64Peninsula Alpine Racing        236.76  
27   Michael Szot MIMale 45-49Peninsula Alpine Racing        235.78  
28   Marty NeighborsHartland MIMale 65-69Peninsula Alpine Racing        334.91  
29   David WhalenWaterford MIMale 30-34Peninsula Alpine Racing        233.74  
30   Marty WibergCommerce MIMale 50-54Peninsula Alpine Racing        233.69  
31   Jeffrey AdamsMount Clemens MIMale 30-34Peninsula Alpine Racing        232.93  
32   Michael MakinWaterford MIMale 40-44Peninsula Alpine Racing        231.90  
33   Gary EdwardsFenton MIMale 65-69Peninsula Alpine Racing        230.01  
34   Ryan WilsonFenton MIMale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        229.34  
35   Jeremy TalcottMilford MIMale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        227.74  
36   Megan SchallipWhite Lake MIFemale 30-34Peninsula Alpine Racing        227.41  
37   Maureen SchickelUpper Arlington OHFemale 30-34Peninsula Alpine Racing        326.08  
38   M D PachlaNovi MIMale 45-49Peninsula Alpine Racing        225.46  
39   Stephen BechlerWaterford MIMale 45-49Peninsula Alpine Racing        222.57  
40   Barbora KanoczovaWixom MIFemale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        220.61  
41   Paul DerocheCommerce Township MIMale 45-49Peninsula Alpine Racing        220.49  
42   Scott HarbinWaterford MIMale 21-29Peninsula Alpine Racing        319.55  
43   David GuckianWhite Lake MIMale 55-59Peninsula Alpine Racing        119.30  
44   Mike OconnellBrighton MIMale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        119.27  
45   Kristopher JanssenCommerce Township MIMale 30-34Peninsula Alpine Racing        119.23  
46   Mark AndersonWhite Lake MIMale 45-49Peninsula Alpine Racing        119.08  
47   Mackenzie SageMilford MIFemale 21-29Peninsula Alpine Racing        318.76  
48   Louis PalmaFenton MIMale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        318.41  
49   Josh McCarthyWhite Lake MIMale 40-44Peninsula Alpine Racing        118.35  
50   Keegan HooseHartland MIMale 18-20Peninsula Alpine Racing        118.33  
51   Dave TrottWalled Lake MIMale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        117.98  
52   Mark ArthursWest Bloomfield MIMale 50-54Peninsula Alpine Racing        117.44  
53   Chip ReibelCommerce Twp MIMale 40-44Peninsula Alpine Racing        216.92  
54   Brady MaharPlymouth MIMale 21-29Peninsula Alpine Racing        116.37  
55   Jennifer JanssenCommerce Township MIFemale 30-34Peninsula Alpine Racing        116.35  
56   Jim NyeHowell MIMale 65-69Peninsula Alpine Racing        115.88  
57   Lauren SmithFerndale MIFemale 30-34Peninsula Alpine Racing        113.64  
58   Daniel KingHighland MIMale 65-69Peninsula Alpine Racing        113.59  
59   David CelinskeWolverine Lake MIMale 50-54Peninsula Alpine Racing        213.42  
60   Sue WibergCommerce MIFemale 50-54Peninsula Alpine Racing        112.25  
61   Holly McCrackenWhite Lake MIFemale 40-44Peninsula Alpine Racing        211.08  
62   Norm CelinskeCommerce Township MIMale 45-49Peninsula Alpine Racing        310.34  
63   Mark WilcoxWaterford MIMale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        210.17  
64   Christian LebuttCommerce Township MIMale 40-44Peninsula Alpine Racing        110.07  
65   Ryan NeighborsFenton MIMale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        19.98  
66   Andrew PoxonCommerce Township MIMale 45-49Peninsula Alpine Racing        18.82  
67   Josh SlusarczykBrighton MIMale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        38.80  
68   David CosgroveMilford MIMale 30-34Peninsula Alpine Racing        38.24  
69   Jeremy WilliamsCommerce Township MIMale 40-44Peninsula Alpine Racing        36.00  
70   Tony MacEriChelsea MIMale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        14.90  
71   Eric MakinHighland MIMale 40-44Peninsula Alpine Racing        14.76  
72   Jeannie LutzWaterford MIFemale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        24.41  
73   Bobby MarksAnn Arbor MIMale 30-34Peninsula Alpine Racing        24.00  
73   Michael KnightCommerce Township MIMale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        24.00  
73   Raffi BogosianCommerce Township MIMale 40-44Peninsula Alpine Racing        24.00  
76   Dave KniivilaHowell MIMale 35-39Peninsula Alpine Racing        12.53  
77   Samantha WhalenWaterford MIFemale 30-34Peninsula Alpine Racing        12.16  
78   Scott RobachCommerce Township MIMale 40-44Peninsula Alpine Racing        12.04  
79   Zac BlairCommerce Township MIMale 40-44Peninsula Alpine Racing        12.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1