Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Regional Pacesetting Trials
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 22nd, 2019 - TuesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Dec 21st, 2018 - FridayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Dec 19th, 2018 - WednesdayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits
Dec 14th, 2018 - FridayRegional Pacesetting Trials-Suits

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Bill MadsenSnowmass Village COMale 50-54        439.13  
2   Mia CiccorettiBoyne Falls MIFemale 21-29        110.00  
2   Jeff BuckleyBrighton MIMale 40-44        110.00  
2   Teresa KingWaterford MIFemale 40-44        110.00  
2   Kermit AndersonHolland MIMale 55-59        110.00  
2   Marty WilliamsCadillac MIMale 30-34        110.00  
2   Kevin FisherMaple City MIMale 30-34        110.00  
2   Bobby MuganDublin OHMale 45-49        110.00  
2   Tony BlancatoHarbor Springs MIMale 45-49        110.00  
2   Edie AylsworthCedar MIFemale 45-49        110.00  
2   John MedicinePetoskey MIMale 50-54        110.00  
2   Eric CookBRIGHTON MIMale 45-49        110.00  
2   Jenni WolkLa Crosse WIFemale 35-39        110.00  
2   Marylynn WebsterHolland MIFemale 55-59        110.00  
2   Meghan MoganHarrietta MIFemale 30-34        110.00  
2   Allen TalcottCross Village MIMale 55-59        110.00  
2   Dan CulpTraverse City MIMale 50-54        110.00  
18   Blake LancasterAnn Arbor MIMale 40-44        19.96  
18   Brian LovejoyWhite Lake MIMale 55-59        19.96  
20   Anthony YoppMeredith NHMale 16-17        19.95  
20   Evan CulpTraverse City MIMale 18-20        19.95  
20   Joel HolzknechtCommerce Township MIMale 55-59        19.95  
23   David BradleyGobles MIMale 50-54        19.91  
24   Scott StricklandAspen COMale 50-54        19.89  
25   John LambertFenton MIMale 50-54        19.88  
25   Christine VantongerenBellaire MIFemale 65-69        19.88  
27   Blake RadkeBayport MNMale 21-29        19.86  
27   Gabe Johnson Male 18-20        19.86  
29   Peter Fisher Male 35-39        19.85  
30   Albert GillespieFlint MIMale 65-69        19.82  
31   Gary KonszaBoyne City MIMale 65-69        19.80  
32   Eric Vantongeren Male 35-39        19.77  
32   Jamie CloseMarquette MIMale 45-49        19.77  
34   Jason RoyAspen COMale 45-49        19.76  
35   Jeremiah WilliamsBeulah MIMale 35-39        19.74  
35   Chad JohnsonHarbor Springs MIMale 30-34        19.74  
35   Balthazar SachsAspen COMale 6-7        19.74  
38   Linda KozackiKalamazoo MIFemale 50-54        19.73  
39   Chris FisherMaple City MIMale 45-49        19.70  
39   Ivan UnkovskoyDurango COMale 55-59        19.70  
39   Richard BrownCincinnati OHMale 60-64        19.70  
42   Junko Kato-WeinsteinDublin OHFemale 55-59        19.69  
43   Jeff StrausserOrtonville MIMale 55-59        19.68  
44   Adam SparksCommerce MIMale 45-49        19.67  
44   Brian SchickelWest Bloomfield MIMale 30-34        19.67  
46   Keagan Thomas Manistee MIMale 18-20        19.66  
47   Todd VanTongerenAda MIMale 40-44        19.65  
47   Rick MygrantCincinnati OHMale 55-59        19.65  
47   David EvansAtlanta GAMale 21-29        19.65  
50   Charlie ReedBloomingdale MIMale 40-44        19.63  
50   Scott NicholsAspen COMale 60-64        19.63  
52   Rich GrangerPrinceton MAMale 35-39        19.62  
53   Austin SkibowskiTraverse City MIMale 21-29        19.61  
54   John ChuprinkoCenterburg OHMale 60-64        19.60  
54   Greg CalhounGalena OHMale 40-44        19.60  
56   Keenan CooperCadillac MIMale 21-29        19.59  
57   Ken McAdamWayzata MNMale 60-64        19.58  
57   John SpoonerWeirs Beach NHMale 50-54        19.58  
59   Martha HanrightTempleton MAFemale 55-59        19.57  
60   Carl GoeckelWaterford MIMale 21-29        19.56  
60   Felix SachsAspen COMale 10-11        19.56  
60   Dave EversonSavage MNMale 50-54        19.56  
60   Howard BenefielDURANGO COMale 60-64        19.56  
64   Erick OswaldOakdale MNMale 55-59        19.55  
64   Janie GuilianiVanderbilt MIFemale 55-59        19.55  
66   Steve McClallenMilford NHMale 65-69        19.54  
67   Ken HarrisPetoskey MIMale 45-49        19.53  
68   Tom FuhrmanHarbor Springs MIMale 45-49        19.52  
68   Jason GaineyLake Orion MIMale 40-44        19.52  
68   Philip NimmoFenton MIMale 21-29        19.52  
71   Ryan FullerMinnetonka MNMale 45-49        19.51  
71   Terry LutzMinneapolis MNMale 60-64        19.51  
73   John HarbottleLeland MIMale 50-54        19.49  
73   Jac TalcottCross Village MIMale 21-29        19.49  
73   Brian JosephBolton MAMale 21-29        19.49  
76   Kevin AndersonAfton MNMale 50-54        19.48  
77   Cam DexterHancock NHMale 40-44        19.47  
78   Sho WeinsteinDublin OHMale 18-20        19.46  
78   Kyle KleinFairfield Twp OHMale 21-29        19.46  
80   TJ GrahamSaginaw MIMale 21-29        19.43  
81   Kayla KowalConway NHFemale 21-29        19.42  
82   Jon McCraryKalamazoo MIMale 55-59        19.40  
82   Ed DishongFrancestown NHMale 60-64        19.40  
84   Robert WolkLa Crosse WIMale 45-49        19.37  
85   Tim SimoneauNorth Conway NHMale 40-44        19.36  
86   Andrew Wylie Male 21-29        19.34  
86   Keith CotalingDavisburg MIMale 18-20        19.34  
88   Mitchell WallLakeville MNMale 45-49        19.32  
89   Jt WilliamsWest Palm Beach FLMale 35-39        19.31  
90   Rick VanTongerenBellaire MIMale 65-69        19.30  
91   Pauli CharpentierMaple City MIMale 55-59        19.28  
92   Steve KoskucHarbor Springs MIMale 45-49        19.23  
92   Nadine PriceFitchburg MAFemale 60-64        19.23  
94   Richard WagnerHarbor Springs MIMale 75-79        19.22  
94   Sean GravesSpofford NHMale 50-54        19.22  
96   Don JohnsonFrisco COMale 55-59        19.21  
97   Keith NorlingClawson MIMale 55-59        19.19  
98   Rob QuatkemeyerWest Chester OHMale 35-39        19.18  
99   Todd ThornPortage WIMale 55-59        19.17  
100   Andrey RyvlinPlymouth MNMale 60-64        19.14  
101   Cooper GerberTraverse City MIMale 10-11        19.13  
101   Alex SteinhilberLiberty Township OHMale 45-49        19.13  
103   Scott DahmanSaint Joseph ILMale 45-49        19.12  
103   Ross NelsonWelch MNMale 60-64        19.12  
103   Laura JenksWaitsfield VTFemale 35-39        19.12  
106   Enrico BraucherIronwood MIMale 50-54        19.10  
106   Dennis NovakWauwatosa WIMale 70-74        19.10  
108   Daryn GladstoneDover NHMale 45-49        19.09  
108   Cory SchieldHastings MNMale 45-49        19.09  
110   Scott Fuzzybear BjornsonHampton MNMale 45-49        19.08  
110   Spencer ComptonDurango COMale 45-49        19.08  
110   Bode ImmTomahawk WIMale 14-15        19.08  
113   Matthew KoubaWashburn WIMale 18-20        19.07  
114   Frederick HuntEllsworth MIMale 60-64        19.05  
114   Adam PutneyArcadia MIMale 35-39        19.05  
116   Douglas MacDonaldCtr Conway NHMale 70-74        19.03  
117   Sally SannWausau WIFemale 60-64        19.02  
118   Luke EversonSavage MNMale 18-20        19.01  
118   Greg PriestapWaterford MIMale 65-69        19.01  
118   Adam NelsonGrand Marais MNMale 35-39        19.01  
121   Quinn GerberTraverse City MIMale 10-11        18.99  
122   Paul MolineNorth Conway NHMale 50-54        18.96  
122   Xavier CorbinDanbury NHMale 6-7        18.96  
122   Meltin IceAspen COMale 30-34        18.96  
125   Tim ClearyChaska MNMale 55-59        18.93  
126   AJ BlankenshipWausau WIMale 21-29        18.91  
127   Stuart McKayMarblehead MAMale 55-59        18.90  
128   Stephen WhiteSaint Louis MOMale 45-49        18.89  
129   Kiera SteinhilberLiberty Twp OHFemale 12-13        18.86  
130   Jim RemyLudlow VTMale 60-64        18.67  
131   Jeff McKennaPortage MIMale 55-59        18.65  
132   Christopher BlakeLincoln MAMale 55-59        18.55  
133   Scott MelanderCottage Grove MNMale 40-44        18.54  
134   Tim OlsonBayfield WIMale 60-64        18.49  
135   Tom LiningAuburn Hills MIMale 55-59        18.44  
136   Hans SchroederLaCrosse WIMale 60-64        18.41  
137   Peter MarstonNorthboro MAMale 45-49        18.38  
138   Bud SnyderKalamazoo MIMale 55-59        18.36  
138   Bill PerlmutterRockford MIMale 60-64        18.36  
140   Rob NeurothMcHenry ILMale 60-64        18.34  
141   James Benvenito Male 50-54        18.27  
142   Brent NorenIronwood MIMale 30-34        18.18  
143   Garrett PiermariniNorth Brookfield MAMale 35-39        18.17  
144   Art CunninghamStandish MEMale 70-74        18.10  
145   Klaus BuschallaMontreal WIMale 65-69        18.03  
146   Bryan FeltzMount Horeb WIMale 40-44        18.00  
147   Devin KurzhalsGaylord MIMale 21-29        17.95  
148   Sean McCannChicago ILMale 50-54        17.94  
149   Matt KroeseMinneapolis MNMale 35-39        17.92  
149   Aydan SparksCommerce Township MIMale 14-15        17.92  
151   Thomas IrvingEaton Center NHMale 55-59        17.91  
152   David HolmBaraboo WIMale 60-64        17.89  
153   Bradford MillerGlen Arbor MIMale 55-59        17.82  
154   Hal MelansonPrinceton MAMale 60-64        17.80  
155   Oleg StolarskyOverland Park KSMale 35-39        17.72  
156   Anthony Eismueller MNMale 14-15        17.69  
157   Jeff GleasonSchofield WIMale 50-54        17.56  
157   Ready DresenPortage WIMale 18-20        17.56  
159   Douglas ShupeONALASKA WIMale 55-59        17.50  
160   David RhodesBenzonia MIMale 21-29        17.49  
161   William NyeHinesburg VTMale 40-44        17.34  
161   Jeremy JohnsonMounds View MNMale 40-44        17.34  
163   Carter FlackHanover ILMale 21-29        17.26  
164   Jed OwenWausau WIMale 55-59        17.19  
164   Reed MacNeilageMilford NHMale 60-64        17.19  
166   Abby Pasanski Female 18-20        17.02  
167   Butch JoyNewbury VTMale 60-64        16.84  
168   Don JonesAshland MAMale 55-59        16.81  
169   Roger WilsonWheeling ILMale 65-69        16.67  
170   Sean SchwabIronwood MIMale 18-20        16.66  
171   Ray HoytWaterville Valley NHMale 50-54        16.61  
172   Jim LeaseOregon WIMale 50-54        16.57  
172   Eden Bohart Female 10-11        16.57  
172   Cameron BrownPetoskey MIMale 21-29        16.57  
175   Dana AllenTraverse City MIFemale 55-59        16.53  
176   J TOBINSchofield WIMale 60-64        16.33  
177   Bradley KuszIronwood MIMale 45-49        16.15  
178   Tyler GrahamConcord MAMale 35-39        16.09  
179   Jane NelsonWelch MNFemale 55-59        15.73  
180   Eric KruegerNashua NHMale 55-59        15.51  
181   Ian LindahlOswego ILMale 35-39        15.18  
182   Bob LarsonElmhurst ILMale 75-79        14.83  
183   Ian ClarkGoffstown NHMale 30-34        14.69  
184   Maggie RooneyHarvard MAFemale 21-29        14.45  
185   Steven BonannoDowners Grove ILMale 50-54        13.56  
186   Sergei SnapkovskyPRAIRIE VLG KSMale 40-44        12.01  
187   Mike PalombiWashington ILMale 30-34        11.85  
   Sam DubuissonSouth Haven MIMale 16-17        10.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1