Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Hunter Cup Race Series
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Feb 25th, 2018 - Sunday2018 Hunter Cup #5 Race File
Feb 24th, 2018 - Saturday2018 Hunter Cup #4 Results
Feb 3rd, 2018 - Saturday2018 Hunter Cup 3 Results
Jan 20th, 2018 - SaturdayHunter Cup Race #2 Results
Jan 7th, 2018 - SundayHunter Cup #1 Results

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Kendra CollumUpper Saddle River NJFemale 40-44        20.00  
1   Patrick PeronHoboken NJMale 40-44        20.00  
1   Joanne DulakTannersville NYFemale 60-64        30.00  
1   Gabby FontanaMonmouth Beach NJFemale 12-13        40.00  
1   Kealey ViglielmoWoodstock NYMale 21-29        20.00  
1   Emma Maria Baltrusaitis Female 10-11        60.00  
1   Dorothy NastasiJersey City NJFemale 50-54        50.00  
1   Martina LizzeriNew York NYFemale 8-9        20.00  
1   Kylie SamuelsenJersey City NJFemale 10-11        70.00  
1   Luca CatalanoBabylon NYMale 12-13        40.00  
1   Seth Mann Male 40-44        20.00  
1   Lucy OrsiniNew York NYFemale 50-54        50.00  
1   Peter CollumUpper Saddle River NJMale 45-49        10.00  
1   Anna GoldsamtLarchmont NYFemale 12-13        40.00  
1   Glenn DeFrancescoHillsborough NJMale 65-69        20.00  
1   Lorenzo LizzeriNew York NYMale 12-13        20.00  
1   Isa WashburneNew York NYFemale 10-11        50.00  
1   Andrzej RuzikowskiWallington NJMale 75-79        10.00  
1   Annabelle Samuelsen Female 6-7        70.00  
1   Kalin HuangHartsdale NYMale 10-11        70.00  
1   Fraser McGrawBrooklyn NYMale 8-9        80.00  
1   Dawson Lueders Male 10-11        30.00  
1   Katlyn WoodTannersville NYFemale 21-29        20.00  
1   Sophie GalperinGreat Neck NYFemale 12-13        40.00  
1   Jeffrey ViglielmoWoodstock NYMale 55-59        50.00  
1   Coel BaylesTannersville NYMale 6-7        20.00  
1   Brynn GarrettMontclair NJFemale 14-15        10.00  
1   Agata BojarewiczLong Island City NYMale 35-39        20.00  
1   Ben KoernigHighlands NJMale 8-9        60.00  
1   Cooper Anthony Male 8-9        80.00  
1   Chase CollumUpper Saddle River NJMale 10-11        30.00  
1   Dasha ScaminaciGreenwich CTFemale 12-13        40.00  
1   Konrad GilbertNew York NYMale 10-11        50.00  
1   Michael Citak5 Berkeley Pl. NYMale 10-11        60.00  
1   Maxwell StickleRhinebeck NYMale 12-13        40.00  
1   David Bowler Male 21-29        10.00  
1   Nicholas HannemanNew York NYMale 8-9        40.00  
1   Luke SpielerKatonah NYMale 12-13        60.00  
1   Grady MaulTannersville NYMale 8-9        20.00  
1   Margaret CitakSea Cliff NYFemale 40-44        20.00  
1   Eva Jarzab Female 14-15        50.00  
1   Ryan McGrawBrooklyn NYMale 40-44        80.00  
1   Mia SzczesniakLIC NYFemale 8-9        60.00  
1   Lilli KoernigHighlands NJFemale 8-9        20.00  
1   Peter BellekWhitehouse Station NJMale 14-15        10.00  
1   Annika MaclarySaugerties NYFemale 8-9        30.00  
1   Rachel Raymond Female 50-54        60.00  
1   Alexander NowakColonia NJMale 12-13        50.00  
1   Aleksandr Bunchuk Male 50-54        20.00  
1   Stella Valhakis         10.00  
1   Heath McGrawBrooklyn NYMale 6-7        30.00  
1   Sally GudlauskiNew Hartford NYFemale 50-54        20.00  
1   Chris WashburneNew York NYMale 50-54        60.00  
1   Simone SullivanWarwick NYFemale 14-15        10.00  
1   Michael FontanaMonmouth Beach NJMale 50-54        40.00  
1   Leo KoernigHighlands NJMale 10-11        50.00  
1   Ryan Bellek Male 10-11        50.00  
1   Sophia VlahakisNew York NYFemale 18-20        20.00  
1   David Natter Male 50-54        10.00  
1   Ivan Walter Dudjak Male 10-11        70.00  
1   Bernard MuszynskiBrooklyn NYMale 10-11        20.00  
1   Willow NastasiHoboken NJFemale 6-7        40.00  
1   Cody TransueSilver Spring MDMale 21-29        10.00  
1   Olivia GilbertNew York NYFemale 8-9        40.00  
1   Peter Jarzab Male 12-13        70.00  
1   Robbie Fontana Male 10-11        30.00  
1   Stella VlahakisNew York NYFemale 16-17        40.00  
1   Greg Isola Male 50-54        20.00  
1   Kos Kolev Male 40-44        80.00  
1   Richard Herr Male 65-69        20.00  
1   Anika Patel Female 10-11        80.00  
1   Roksolana ShyykaEast Islip NYFemale 30-34        10.00  
1   Alison HyerTannersville NYFemale 45-49        20.00  
1   Maximiliaan EngelenMamaroneck NYMale 10-11        70.00  
1   Kai Otani-hudes Male 12-13        40.00  
1   Tom LarisonNyack NYMale 50-54        30.00  
1   Arthur LewisApt 11C NYMale 8-9        20.00  
1   Leon HuangHartsdale NYMale 10-11        70.00  
1   Maya Rosenberg Female 10-11        70.00  
1   Pierce CollumUpper Saddle River NJMale 12-13        20.00  
1   Ryan Isola Male 8-9        60.00  
1   Daria BaltrusaitisNew York NYFemale 40-44        30.00  
1   Maya CitakSea Cliff NYFemale 8-9        60.00  
1   Anton Gal Male 10-11        50.00  
1   Lara ScaminaciGreenwich CTFemale 8-9        50.00  
1   Steve FronapfelMillington NJMale 65-69        40.00  
1   Herr Rich Male 65-69        10.00  
1   Joseph GalperinBatavia NYMale 12-13        20.00  
1   Shlok Patel Male 8-9        80.00  
1   Nancy Benowitz Female 45-49        50.00  
1   Hanneman Julia Female 10-11        10.00  
1   Teagan MahoneyTannersville NYFemale 6-7        20.00  
1   Paulina NowakColonia NJFemale 10-11        70.00  
1   Mark baileyWest Hurley NYMale 65-69        50.00  
1   Leela PeronHoboken NJFemale 8-9        20.00  
1   Cavarly GarrettMontclair NJFemale 45-49        10.00  
1   Emma Guggenheimer Female 10-11        70.00  
1   Alex DudjakHolmes NYMale 1-5        20.00  
1   Stanley Rabkin Male 12-13        50.00  
1   Henri Kozak Male 65-69        10.00  
1   Julia HannemanNew York NYFemale 10-11        20.00  
1   Alyssa LundbergUpper Nyack NYFemale 12-13        60.00  
1   Sophia Engelen Female 12-13        40.00  
1   Jaimie AlessiHillsdale NJFemale 14-15        20.00  
1   Thomas Yun Male 14-15        10.00  
1   Kathy MellodyClifton NJFemale 60-64        20.00  
1   Lucas GuggenheimerPleasantville NYMale 8-9        50.00  
1   Joseph Nastasi Male 10-11        70.00  
1   Artur SzczesniakLong Island City NYMale 40-44        20.00  
1   Cameron AlexanderLarchmont NYMale 8-9        60.00  
1   Carl BoyhanMonroe NYMale 55-59        80.00  
1   Bartek WitkeStamford CTMale 40-44        20.00  
1   Bernard Muszynski Male 10-11        30.00  
1   Sundee KroyerHunter NYFemale 14-15        10.00  
1   Michael RielyWatchung NJMale 10-11        40.00  
1   Moksh Patel Male 10-11        70.00  
1   Renee AlessiHillsdale NJFemale 12-13        20.00  
1   Olivia BellekHunter NYFemale 16-17        20.00  
1   Tyler         10.00  
1   Olivia Samuelsen Female 8-9        80.00  
1   James Delegianis Male 10-11        20.00  
1   Nathan Nastasi Male 10-11        70.00  
1   Honor SearesBrooklyn NYFemale 14-15        10.00  
1   Finn Riely Male 8-9        40.00  
1   Karen SandersonHunter NYFemale 65-69        50.00  
1   Julien BaltrusaitisNew York NYMale 8-9        60.00  
1   Barbara DoxeyMahwah NJFemale 70-74        60.00  
1   Jesse Natter         10.00  
1   Riley RaymondAtlantic Highlands NJFemale 12-13        60.00  
1   Alice NuyttensLarchmont NYFemale 12-13        20.00  
1   Ethan Anthony Male 12-13        60.00  
1   Tess CollumUpper Saddle River NJFemale 8-9        40.00  
1   Sue AlexanderAuburn NYFemale 50-54        20.00  
1   Lisa Marie EngelenMamaroneck NYFemale 14-15        50.00  
1   Tyler BaileyWoodstock NYMale 21-29        20.00  
1   Richard PhillipsSomerset NJMale 55-59        20.00  
1   Kendall Winston Female 21-29        10.00  
1   Hugo HennenfentMamaroneck NYMale 10-11        70.00  
1   Catherine Riely Female 12-13        20.00  
1   Lila RosenbergNew York NYMale 8-9        80.00  
1   Marina PontiNew York NYFemale 45-49        10.00  
1   Dylan DonofrioBayside NYMale 8-9        20.00  
1   Gabriella Kolev Female 8-9        80.00  
1   James YunLa Canada CAMale 10-11        50.00  
1   Paul DoxeyMahwah NJMale 70-74        30.00  
1   Daniel YunNew York NYMale 50-54        30.00  
1   Brynn Anthony Female 8-9        80.00  
1   William SchneiderHunter NYMale 8-9        60.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1