Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Hunter Cup Race Series
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Feb 25th, 2018 - Sunday2018 Hunter Cup #5 Race File
Feb 24th, 2018 - Saturday2018 Hunter Cup #4 Results
Feb 3rd, 2018 - Saturday2018 Hunter Cup 3 Results
Jan 20th, 2018 - SaturdayHunter Cup Race #2 Results
Jan 7th, 2018 - SundayHunter Cup #1 Results

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Group
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Patrick PeronHoboken NJMale 45-49        20.00  
1   Bernard Muszynski Male 10-11        30.00  
1   Tom LarisonNyack NYMale 55-59        30.00  
1   Margaret CitakSea Cliff NYFemale 40-44        20.00  
1   Joanne DulakTannersville NYFemale 60-64        30.00  
1   Sundee KroyerHunter NYFemale 14-15        10.00  
1   Arthur LewisNew York NYMale 10-11        20.00  
1   Cameron AlexanderLarchmont NYMale 10-11        60.00  
1   Alison HyerTannersville NYFemale 45-49        20.00  
1   Nicholas HannemanNew York NYMale 8-9        40.00  
1   Brynn AnthonyBedford NYFemale 10-11        80.00  
1   Carl BoyhanMonroe NYMale 60-64        80.00  
1   Maximiliaan EngelenMamaroneck NYMale 10-11        70.00  
1   Luke SpielerKatonah NYMale 12-13        60.00  
1   William SchneiderHunter NYMale 10-11        60.00  
1   Kendra CollumUpper Saddle River NJFemale 40-44        20.00  
1   Bartek WitkeStamford CTMale 40-44        20.00  
1   Kai Otani-hudes Male 12-13        40.00  
1   Grady MaulTannersville NYMale 8-9        20.00  
1   Nancy Benowitz Female 45-49        50.00  
1   Chris WashburneNew York NYMale 55-59        60.00  
1   Isa WashburneNew York NYFemale 10-11        50.00  
1   Barbara DoxeyMahwah NJFemale 70-74        60.00  
1   Hanneman Julia Female 10-11        10.00  
1   Simone SullivanWarwick NYFemale 14-15        10.00  
1   Andrzej RuzikowskiWallington NJMale 75-79        10.00  
1   Jesse Natter         10.00  
1   Anna GoldsamtLarchmont NYFemale 12-13        40.00  
1   Finn RielyWatchung NJMale 8-9        40.00  
1   Joseph GalperinBatavia NYMale 14-15        20.00  
1   Heath McGrawBrooklyn NYMale 8-9        30.00  
1   Glenn DeFrancescoHillsborough NJMale 65-69        20.00  
1   Karen SandersonHunter NYFemale 65-69        50.00  
1   Shlok PatelEdgewater NJMale 10-11        80.00  
1   Sally GudlauskiNew Hartford NYFemale 55-59        20.00  
1   Lorenzo LizzeriNew York NYMale 14-15        20.00  
1   Julien BaltrusaitisNew York NYMale 8-9        60.00  
1   Cooper AnthonyBedford NYMale 8-9        80.00  
1   Lila RosenbergNew York NYMale 8-9        80.00  
1   Jaimie AlessiHillsdale NJFemale 14-15        20.00  
1   Stella VlahakisNew York NYFemale 18-20        40.00  
1   Chase CollumUpper Saddle River NJMale 12-13        30.00  
1   Marina PontiNew York NYFemale 45-49        10.00  
1   Thomas Yun Male 14-15        10.00  
1   Greg Isola Male 50-54        20.00  
1   Julia HannemanNew York NYFemale 10-11        20.00  
1   Olivia GilbertNew York NYFemale 10-11        40.00  
1   Agata BojarewiczLong Island City NYMale 35-39        20.00  
1   Hugo HennenfentMamaroneck NYMale 12-13        70.00  
1   Alyssa LundbergUpper Nyack NYFemale 12-13        60.00  
1   Peter Jarzab Male 12-13        70.00  
1   Ben KoernigHighlands NJMale 8-9        60.00  
1   Catherine Riely Female 14-15        20.00  
1   Sophia EngelenMamaroneck NYFemale 12-13        40.00  
1   Robbie FontanaMonmouth Beach NJMale 12-13        30.00  
1   Ryan IsolaSeaford NYMale 10-11        60.00  
1   Lilli KoernigHighlands NJFemale 8-9        20.00  
1   Dorothy NastasiJersey City NJFemale 50-54        50.00  
1   Olivia BellekHunter NYFemale 16-17        20.00  
1   Daria BaltrusaitisNew York NYFemale 40-44        30.00  
1   Peter BellekWhitehouse Station NJMale 14-15        10.00  
1   Martina LizzeriNew York NYFemale 8-9        20.00  
1   Eva JarzabTannersville NYFemale 14-15        50.00  
1   Gabby FontanaMonmouth Beach NJFemale 14-15        40.00  
1   Michael RielyWatchung NJMale 10-11        40.00  
1   Leon HuangHartsdale NYMale 12-13        70.00  
1   Ryan McGrawBrooklyn NYMale 45-49        80.00  
1   Kealey ViglielmoWoodstock NYMale 21-29        20.00  
1   Moksh PatelEdgewater NJMale 12-13        70.00  
1   Maya Rosenberg Female 10-11        70.00  
1   Pierce CollumUpper Saddle River NJMale 14-15        20.00  
1   Mia SzczesniakLIC NYFemale 10-11        60.00  
1   Emma Maria Baltrusaitis Female 10-11        60.00  
1   Renee AlessiHillsdale NJFemale 12-13        20.00  
1   Fraser McGrawBrooklyn NYMale 8-9        80.00  
1   Ethan AnthonyBedford NYMale 12-13        60.00  
1   Leela PeronHoboken NJFemale 8-9        20.00  
1   Sophia VlahakisNew York NYFemale 18-20        20.00  
1   Dawson LuedersNazareth PAMale 12-13        30.00  
1   Tess CollumUpper Saddle River NJFemale 10-11        40.00  
1   Cavarly GarrettMontclair NJFemale 50-54        10.00  
1   David Natter Male 50-54        10.00  
1   Teagan MahoneyTannersville NYFemale 8-9        20.00  
1   Michael FontanaMonmouth Beach NJMale 50-54        40.00  
1   Annabelle SamuelsenJersey City NJFemale 8-9        70.00  
1   Riley RaymondAtlantic Highlands NJFemale 14-15        60.00  
1   Paulina NowakColonia NJFemale 12-13        70.00  
1   Leo KoernigHighlands NJMale 10-11        50.00  
1   Kalin HuangHartsdale NYMale 10-11        70.00  
1   Alice NuyttensLarchmont NYFemale 12-13        20.00  
1   Mark baileyWest Hurley NYMale 65-69        50.00  
1   Ryan BellekWhitehouse Station NJMale 10-11        50.00  
1   Anika PatelEdgewater NJFemale 10-11        80.00  
1   Maxwell StickleRhinebeck NYMale 12-13        40.00  
1   Paul DoxeyMahwah NJMale 75-79        30.00  
1   Artur SzczesniakLong Island City NYMale 40-44        20.00  
1   Roksolana ShyykaPortland ORFemale 30-34        10.00  
1   David Bowler Male 21-29        10.00  
1   Daniel YunNew York NYMale 50-54        30.00  
1   Dasha ScaminaciGreenwich CTFemale 12-13        40.00  
1   Dylan DonofrioBayside NYMale 8-9        20.00  
1   Kathy MellodyClifton NJFemale 60-64        20.00  
1   Kos KolevStamford CTMale 40-44        80.00  
1   Konrad GilbertNew York NYMale 10-11        50.00  
1   Gabriella Kolev Female 10-11        80.00  
1   Lucas GuggenheimerPleasantville NYMale 8-9        50.00  
1   Richard Herr Male 65-69        20.00  
1   Michael Citak5 Berkeley Pl. NYMale 10-11        60.00  
1   James YunLake Katrine NYMale 12-13        50.00  
1   Joseph Nastasi Male 10-11        70.00  
1   Lucy OrsiniNew York NYFemale 50-54        50.00  
1   Nathan Nastasi Male 10-11        70.00  
1   Steve FronapfelMillington NJMale 70-74        40.00  
1   Aleksandr Bunchuk Male 50-54        20.00  
1   Peter CollumUpper Saddle River NJMale 45-49        10.00  
1   Honor SearesBrooklyn NYFemale 14-15        10.00  
1   Herr Rich Male 65-69        10.00  
1   Stella Valhakis         10.00  
1   Maya CitakSea Cliff NYFemale 8-9        60.00  
1   Annika MaclarySaugerties NYFemale 8-9        30.00  
1   Kylie SamuelsenJersey City NJFemale 12-13        70.00  
1   Olivia Samuelsen Female 10-11        80.00  
1   Anton Gal Male 12-13        50.00  
1   Rachel Raymond Female 50-54        60.00  
1   Luca CatalanoBabylon NYMale 12-13        40.00  
1   Seth MannNorth Reading MAMale 40-44        20.00  
1   James DelegianisRockville Centre NYMale 10-11        20.00  
1   Lara ScaminaciLexington NYFemale 10-11        50.00  
1   Alexander NowakColonia NJMale 14-15        50.00  
1   Stanley RabkinBrooklyn NYMale 12-13        50.00  
1   Willow NastasiHoboken NJFemale 8-9        40.00  
1   Coel BaylesTannersville NYMale 8-9        20.00  
1   Richard PhillipsSomerset NJMale 60-64        20.00  
1   Henri Kozak Male 65-69        10.00  
1   Cody TransueSilver Spring MDMale 30-34        10.00  
1   Brynn GarrettMontclair NJFemale 14-15        10.00  
1   Kendall Winston Female 21-29        10.00  
1   Katlyn WoodTannersville NYFemale 21-29        20.00  
1   Sue AlexanderAuburn NYFemale 50-54        20.00  
1   Emma Guggenheimer Female 10-11        70.00  
1   Ivan Walter Dudjak Male 12-13        70.00  
1   Sophie GalperinGreat Neck NYFemale 14-15        40.00  
1   Lisa Marie EngelenMamaroneck NYFemale 16-17        50.00  
1   Alex DudjakHolmes NYMale 6-7        20.00  
1   Bernard MuszynskiBrooklyn NYMale 10-11        20.00  
1   Jeffrey ViglielmoWoodstock NYMale 55-59        50.00  
1   Tyler BaileyWoodstock NYMale 30-34        20.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1