Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Boyne Mountain Night League
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Mar 14th, 2018 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 9
Mar 7th, 2018 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 8
Feb 21st, 2018 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 7
Feb 14th, 2018 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 6
Feb 7th, 2018 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 5
Jan 31st, 2018 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 4
Jan 24th, 2018 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 3
Jan 17th, 2018 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night Leauge / Week 2
Jan 7th, 2018 - SundayBoyne Mountain Night League Wk 1

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Steve PirieCharlevoix MIMale 35-39        985.02  
2   William MeadeGaylord MIMale 45-49        982.58  
3   Jay EstelleElmira MIMale 35-39        976.32  
4   Doug McClellandBoyne City MIMale 60-64        875.45  
5   Andrew SmithBoyne City MIMale 21-29        873.60  
6   Tim FullerGaylord MIMale 35-39        971.77  
7   Ted MackseyBoyne City MIMale 55-59        870.47  
8   Ralph OppermannGrayling MIMale 50-54        968.68  
9   Evan ChappuiesLansing MIMale 35-39        968.43  
10   Arthur RobinsonBoyne City MIMale 60-64        866.51  
11   Steven SellaGaylord MIMale 50-54        964.10  
12   Janie GuilianiVanderbilt MIFemale 55-59        763.16  
13   Justin KowatchGaylord MIMale 45-49        862.36  
14   Eric HartRoscommon MIMale 30-34        960.86  
15   Matthew NesterRoscommon MIMale 35-39        760.33  
16   Mike CortwrightBoyne City MIMale 21-29        758.95  
17   Christopher KuhnBoyne City MIMale 50-54        657.51  
18   Brian WilmotBoyne City MIMale 50-54        857.26  
19   Donald KitchenElmira MIMale 40-44        756.96  
20   Sean CannonGaylord MIMale 35-39        956.40  
21   Steve AndersonBoyne City MIMale 55-59        955.91  
22   Pete OppermannGaylord MIMale 45-49        655.79  
23   Paul NichollsBoyne City MIMale 45-49        854.99  
24   Kenneth GriffinWhite Lake MIMale 55-59        754.59  
25   Roy WinnBoyne City MIMale 70-74        854.16  
25   Tom NeidhamerBoyne City MIMale 60-64        954.16  
27   T J GrahamSaginaw MIMale 21-29        754.09  
28   Michael DoumanianHarbor Springs MIMale 50-54        953.88  
29   Michelle CassJohannesburg MIFemale 21-29        853.56  
30   Tony TibbettsGaylord MIMale 45-49        952.65  
31   john DohertyMancelona MIMale 60-64        952.47  
32   Dan PayneBoyne City MIMale 45-49        951.86  
33   Patrick WittRoscommon MIMale 35-39        951.40  
34   Larry RobelElmira MIMale 50-54        751.34  
35   Adam RaphaelBoyne Falls MIMale 30-34        851.28  
36   John DittmarCharlevoix MIMale 50-54        950.54  
37   Will TomaskiGaylord MIMale 21-29        949.18  
38   Mark SloanGrayling MIMale 55-59        848.22  
39   Allison WrightBoyne City MIFemale 21-29        647.44  
40   Whitney KulichBoyne City MIFemale 21-29        847.22  
41   Mike EllwangerBoyne City MIMale 45-49        846.99  
42   Nick HamlinGaylord MIMale 35-39        846.18  
43   Jason BarkleyBoyne City MIMale 45-49        745.07  
44   Greg LeeIndian River MIMale 40-44        844.39  
45   Nicole SterrettCharlevoix MIFemale 40-44        843.67  
46   Jodi BergmannCharlevoix MIFemale 55-59        842.90  
47   William WieskeGaylord MIMale 65-69        842.28  
48   John PerreaultBoyne City MIMale 65-69        941.73  
49   Todd WrightBoyne City MIMale 55-59        841.55  
50   Alan MathersBoyne City MIMale 21-29        641.51  
51   Karen ShielsTraverse City MIFemale 45-49        941.11  
52   Tad LatuszekGaylord MIMale 45-49        940.63  
53   Tom TomaskiGaylord MIMale 60-64        839.96  
54   Kari Visser-robelElmira MIFemale 45-49        839.67  
55   Jessie Patoka Female 21-29        839.59  
56   Tom BergmannCharlevoix MIMale 65-69        839.26  
57   Holly SassoOkemos MIFemale 60-64        539.17  
58   Barret BartelliCharlevoix MIMale 45-49        739.03  
59   Michelle WitthoeftCharlevoix MIFemale 55-59        939.00  
60   Mike JablonskiRiverview MIMale 70-74        738.59  
61   Gabe BoberFrederic MIMale 40-44        737.51  
62   Heather PeltonEast Jordan MIFemale 30-34        635.90  
63   Brandon MorrillManistee MIMale 21-29        935.38  
64   Steve KoscBoyne Falls MIMale 35-39        934.56  
65   James RowleyVanderbilt, MIMale 60-64        434.34  
66   Mark DruesneBoyne City MIMale 35-39        833.97  
67   James MayLewiston MIMale 60-64        933.23  
68   Scott VanhuisHarbor Springs MIMale 45-49        831.86  
69   William RobertsBoyne City MIMale 35-39        731.23  
70   Jacque HarringtonPetoskey MIFemale 60-64        730.88  
71   Michelle BuckleitnerGaylord MIFemale 30-34        730.49  
72   Marylynn WebsterHolland MIFemale 55-59        329.50  
73   Dale LordEast Jordan MIMale 60-64        829.26  
74   John ZarembaElmira MIMale 45-49        829.11  
75   Richard LangeTraverse City MIMale 55-59        828.86  
76   Chris FraszBoyne City MIMale 50-54        528.43  
77   Jamie HicksGaylord MIMale 45-49        728.07  
78   Annette KowatchGaylord MIFemale 45-49        726.82  
79   Neil DrzewieckiGaylord MIMale 40-44        726.39  
80   Robert BobowskiBoyne City MIMale 60-64        926.35  
81   Michael MatisonBoyne City MIMale 50-54        625.87  
82   Kimberly BiddingerGaylord MIFemale 50-54        422.98  
83   Sarah KitchenElmira MIFemale 40-44        822.59  
84   Katherine BobowskiBoyne City MIFemale 65-69        622.19  
85   Todd SterrettCharlevoix MIMale 45-49        921.67  
86   Robert MathersBoyne City MIMale 21-29        521.56  
87   Ed LindquistPetoskey MIMale 65-69        320.09  
88   Casey BuckleitnerGaylord MIMale 35-39        619.11  
89   Corey BohnetPetoskey MIMale 21-29        318.70  
90   Karen MayLewiston MIFemale 60-64        918.61  
91   Ryan CassJohannesburg MIMale 21-29        918.34  
92   Rob ZuehlkeBoyne City MIMale 60-64        918.17  
92   Jim LangeGrayling MIMale 55-59        818.17  
94   Judy EcckerBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        517.53  
95   Mike LangeGrayling MIMale 60-64        816.77  
96   Paul BeachnauGaylord MIMale 55-59        716.15  
97   Sally SandersBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        715.72  
98   Patrick PatokaBoyne City MIMale 35-39        814.73  
99   Mindy LewinEast Jordan MIFemale 35-39        814.32  
100   Ron DoePetersburg MIMale 45-49        514.10  
101   Rob DunneBoyne City MIMale 60-64        814.05  
102   James JohnsonPrudendille MIMale 75-79        613.55  
103   Daniel MannCharlevoix MIMale 45-49        613.28  
104   Anne GoreTraverse City MIFemale 40-44        913.09  
105   Missy FrugeBoyne City MIFemale 35-39        312.32  
106   Stephen WittRoscommon MIMale 40-44        311.42  
107   Collin BlairRoscommon MIMale 40-44        310.57  
108   Guy ColeKalkaska MIMale 60-64        910.21  
109   Mark O'brienMidland MIMale 50-54        89.73  
110   Jennifer BoopCharlevoix MIFemale 45-49        89.60  
111   Lisa ThielBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        99.00  
111   Bobby BoetcherRoscommon MIMale 30-34        99.00  
111   Sam ChappuiesCharlevoix MIFemale 30-34        99.00  
114   Jeff KulichBoyne City MIMale 50-54        88.90  
115   Russell YardleyBoyne City MIMale 55-59        28.65  
116   Brienna AlgerBoyne City MIFemale 35-39        78.51  
117   Heidi HansonIndian River MIFemale 35-39        38.45  
118   Clare Van LaanBoyne City MIFemale 60-64        88.32  
119   Jeanne HabererCharlevoix MIFemale 45-49        88.19  
120   Beth McCaffertyCharlevoix MIFemale 50-54        68.03  
121   Danielle DavisElmira MIFemale 45-49        88.00  
121   Jennifer GlassCharlevoix MIFemale 40-44        88.00  
123   Suzanne KlingerCharlevoix MIFemale 50-54        77.40  
124   Jennifer HafBoyne City MIFemale 40-44        77.06  
125   Robert OlesEast Jordan MIMale 65-69        77.00  
125   Joel ParsonsBoyne Falls MIMale 21-29        77.00  
127   Catherine HunterBoyne City MIFemale 65-69        66.87  
128   Eric FrykbergBOYNE CITY MIMale 35-39        66.85  
129   Pamela ZarembaElmira MIFemale 45-49        66.00  
130   Eric DunlapBoyne City MIMale 40-44        55.00  
131   Paul MoodyBoyne City MIMale 55-59        24.44  
132   Scott PussehlHarbor Springs MIMale 21-29        14.20  
133   Lynn JonesBoyne City MIMale 70-74        33.00  
133   Dave TaylorGaylord MIMale 60-64        33.00  
135   Jordan WilmotBoyne City MIMale 21-29        22.00  
136   Katherine RowleyCharlevoix MIFemale 21-29        11.16  
137   Marvin VerwysBoyne City MIMale 35-39        11.03  
138   Nick HansmannGaylord MIMale 21-29        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1