Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
Boyne Mountain Night League
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Jan 17th, 2018 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night Leauge / Week 2
Jan 7th, 2018 - SundayBoyne Mountain Night League Wk 1

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Christopher KuhnBoyne City MIMale 50-54        218.86  
2   Steve PirieCharlevoix MIMale 35-39        218.25  
3   Janie GuilianiVanderbilt MIFemale 55-59        217.57  
4   Andrew SmithBoyne City MIMale 21-29        217.54  
5   Ted MackseyBoyne City MIMale 55-59        217.23  
6   Matthew NesterRoscommon MIMale 35-39        217.14  
7   William MeadeGaylord MIMale 45-49        216.64  
8   Mike CortwrightBoyne City MIMale 21-29        216.42  
9   Jay EstelleElmira MIMale 35-39        216.02  
10   Ralph OppermannGrayling MIMale 45-49        215.68  
11   Tim FullerGaylord MIMale 35-39        215.26  
12   Allison WrightBoyne City MIFemale 21-29        215.09  
13   Kenneth GriffinWhite Lake MIMale 55-59        214.69  
14   Holly SassoOkemos MIFemale 55-59        214.66  
15   Evan ChappuiesLansing MIMale 35-39        214.35  
16   Alan MathersBoyne City MIMale 21-29        213.88  
17   Paul NichollsBoyne City MIMale 45-49        213.31  
18   Steve AndersonBoyne City MIMale 55-59        213.23  
19   Eric HartRoscommon MIMale 30-34        213.21  
20   Brian WilmotBoyne City MIMale 45-49        213.04  
21   Mark SloanGrayling MIMale 55-59        213.00  
22   Sean CannonGaylord MIMale 35-39        212.42  
23   Steven SellaGaylord MIMale 45-49        212.27  
24   Jason BarkleyBoyne City MIMale 45-49        211.76  
25   Tom NeidhamerBoyne City MIMale 60-64        211.47  
26   Patrick WittRoscommon MIMale 35-39        211.36  
27   Michelle WitthoeftCharlevoix MIFemale 50-54        211.25  
28   Adam RaphaelBoyne Falls MIMale 30-34        210.98  
29   Whitney KulichBoyne City MIFemale 21-29        210.91  
30   Michael DoumanianHarbor Springs MIMale 50-54        210.66  
31   Nicole SterrettCharlevoix MIFemale 40-44        210.57  
32   Greg LeeIndian River MIMale 40-44        210.51  
33   john DohertyMancelona MIMale 60-64        210.42  
34   John DittmarCharlevoix MIMale 50-54        210.37  
35   Barret BartelliCharlevoix MIMale 45-49        210.20  
36   Dan PayneBoyne City MIMale 45-49        29.78  
37   William WieskeGaylord MIMale 65-69        29.66  
38   Will TomaskiGaylord MIMale 21-29        29.60  
39   Nick HamlinGaylord MIMale 30-34        29.51  
40   Gabe BoberFrederic MIMale 40-44        29.47  
41   Marylynn WebsterHolland MIFemale 55-59        19.43  
42   Pete OppermannGaylord MIMale 45-49        19.42  
43   Doug McClellandBoyne City MIMale 55-59        19.25  
44   Jessie Patoka Female 21-29        29.03  
45   Donald KitchenElmira MIMale 40-44        18.95  
46   Arthur RobinsonBoyne City MIMale 60-64        18.90  
47   Russell YardleyBoyne City MIMale 55-59        28.65  
48   Robert MathersBoyne City MIMale 21-29        28.56  
49   Tony TibbettsGaylord MIMale 45-49        28.40  
50   Mark DruesneBoyne City MIMale 35-39        28.25  
51   Mike JablonskiRiverview MIMale 70-74        28.22  
52   Steve KoscBoyne Falls MIMale 35-39        28.09  
53   William RobertsBoyne City MIMale 35-39        28.05  
54   Tom TomaskiGaylord MIMale 60-64        28.04  
55   Stephen WittRoscommon MIMale 40-44        28.02  
56   Justin KowatchGaylord MIMale 45-49        17.92  
57   Jacque HarringtonPetoskey MIFemale 55-59        27.91  
58   Scott VanhuisHarbor Springs MIMale 45-49        27.80  
59   Tad LatuszekGaylord MIMale 45-49        27.73  
60   Karen ShielsTraverse City MIFemale 45-49        27.56  
61   John PerreaultBoyne City MIMale 65-69        26.96  
62   Kari Visser-robelElmira MIFemale 45-49        26.88  
63   Richard LangeTraverse City MIMale 50-54        26.84  
64   Larry RobelElmira MIMale 50-54        16.66  
64   Roy WinnBoyne City MIMale 70-74        16.66  
66   Neil DrzewieckiGaylord MIMale 35-39        26.64  
67   Heather PeltonEast Jordan MIFemale 30-34        16.50  
68   Dale LordEast Jordan MIMale 60-64        26.15  
69   John ZarembaElmira MIMale 45-49        26.07  
70   Mike LangeGrayling MIMale 55-59        26.02  
71   Michelle BuckleitnerGaylord MIFemale 30-34        25.95  
72   Ron DoePetersburg MIMale 45-49        25.76  
73   James MayLewiston MIMale 60-64        25.75  
74   Sarah KitchenElmira MIFemale 40-44        25.49  
75   Brandon MorrillManistee MIMale 21-29        25.35  
76   Michelle CassJohannesburg MIFemale 21-29        15.01  
77   Corey BohnetPetoskey MIMale 21-29        14.98  
78   Jim LangeGrayling MIMale 55-59        24.92  
79   Casey BuckleitnerGaylord MIMale 35-39        24.77  
80   Mike EllwangerBoyne City MIMale 40-44        14.52  
81   Jodi BergmannCharlevoix MIFemale 55-59        24.45  
82   Robert BobowskiBoyne City MIMale 60-64        24.44  
83   Todd WrightBoyne City MIMale 55-59        14.36  
84   Scott PussehlSaginaw MIMale 21-29        14.20  
85   Collin BlairRoscommon MIMale 40-44        13.97  
86   Rob ZuehlkeBoyne City MIMale 60-64        23.70  
87   James JohnsonPrudendille MIMale 75-79        23.67  
88   Daniel MannCharlevoix MIMale 45-49        23.44  
89   Tom BergmannCharlevoix MIMale 65-69        13.36  
89   Jamie HicksGaylord MIMale 45-49        13.36  
91   Jennifer BoopCharlevoix MIFemale 45-49        23.05  
92   Ryan CassJohannesburg MIMale 21-29        22.97  
93   Todd SterrettCharlevoix MIMale 45-49        22.93  
94   Judy EcckerBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        12.49  
95   Suzanne KlingerCharlevoix MIFemale 45-49        22.40  
96   Brienna AlgerBoyne City MIFemale 30-34        22.27  
97   Katherine BobowskiBoyne City MIFemale 60-64        12.14  
98   Karen MayLewiston MIFemale 60-64        22.11  
99   Jennifer HafBoyne City MIFemale 40-44        22.06  
100   Jennifer GlassCharlevoix MIFemale 40-44        22.00  
100   Sally SandersBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        22.00  
100   Dave TaylorGaylord MIMale 60-64        22.00  
100   Guy ColeKalkaska MIMale 60-64        22.00  
100   Lisa ThielBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        22.00  
100   Bobby BoetcherRoscommon MIMale 30-34        22.00  
100   Anne GoreTraverse City MIFemale 40-44        22.00  
100   Pamela ZarembaElmira MIFemale 45-49        22.00  
100   Jeanne HabererCharlevoix MIFemale 40-44        22.00  
100   Sam ChappuiesCharlevoix MIFemale 30-34        22.00  
100   Jeff KulichBoyne City MIMale 50-54        22.00  
100   Robert OlesEast Jordan MIMale 60-64        22.00  
100   Eric FrykbergBOYNE CITY MIMale 30-34        22.00  
100   Rob DunneBoyne City MIMale 60-64        22.00  
100   Clare Van LaanBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        22.00  
115   Mindy LewinEast Jordan MIFemale 35-39        11.48  
116   Paul BeachnauGaylord MIMale 50-54        11.34  
117   Patrick PatokaBoyne City MIMale 35-39        11.20  
118   Katherine RowleyCharlevoix MIFemale 21-29        11.16  
119   Marvin VerwysBoyne City MIMale 35-39        11.03  
120   Joel ParsonsBoyne Falls MIMale 21-29        11.00  
120   Mark O'brienMidland MIMale 50-54        11.00  
120   Catherine HunterBoyne City MIFemale 60-64        11.00  
120   Eric DunlapBoyne City MIMale 40-44        11.00  
120   Danielle DavisElmira MIFemale 40-44        11.00  
120   Beth McCaffertyCharlevoix MIFemale 50-54        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1