Login to NASTAR Racing
Series
National Friends Team Race
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Mar 25th, 2017 - SaturdayNationals Friends Team Race

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Oliver HellandWisconsin Dells WIMale 10-11        110.00  
1   Savannah JohanikMason WIFemale 14-15        110.00  
1   John AmbrosenJones MIMale 55-59        110.00  
1   Marco SullivanTahoe City CAMale 35-39        110.00  
5   Adeline LageWildwood MOFemale 12-13        19.98  
6   Adam AdkinsHouse Springs MOMale 35-39        19.95  
7   Stein HalsnesSteamboat Springs COMale 60-64        19.92  
8   Noah BindasMuskego WIMale 12-13        19.88  
9   Chris NicholsonSuperior COMale 45-49        19.76  
10   Steven CoulterWildwood MOMale 40-44        19.69  
11   Abigail CheckleyBristol INFemale 14-15        19.53  
12   Tj SondelskiWausau WIMale 10-11        19.52  
13   Phoebe SavoieClarkston MIFemale 12-13        19.49  
14   Isabella MilitelloNorthville MIFemale 12-13        19.48  
15   Karl MikkelsonSteamboat Springs COMale 45-49        19.46  
16   Andrey RyvlinPlymouth MNMale 55-59        19.45  
17   Natalie CheckleyMiddlebury INFemale 12-13        19.40  
17   Griffin WardMiddleton WIMale 14-15        19.40  
17   Mark BidwellSyracuse NYMale 60-64        19.40  
20   Lange GasparMonkton MDMale 12-13        19.38  
21   Stephen BasigkowLake Orion MIMale 21-29        19.36  
21   Jim NoahAvon INMale 60-64        19.36  
23   Morgan FlynnElizabeth ILFemale 12-13        19.34  
24   Meltin IceAspen COMale 30-34        19.24  
25   Scott Fuzzybear BjornsonHampton MNMale 45-49        19.23  
25   Cameron NicholsonSuperior COMale 10-11        19.23  
27   Alex FlynnElizabeth ILMale 14-15        19.21  
27   Ward JagelsLyle WAMale 65-69        19.21  
29   Kurt MeyerroseAlstead NHMale 55-59        19.19  
29   Sydney ThomasClarkston MIFemale 12-13        19.19  
31   Pete WitherSteamboat Springs COMale 75-79        19.16  
32   Karl BasigkowLake Orion MIMale 60-64        19.06  
33   Charlotte MatsonLake Forest ILFemale 10-11        18.95  
34   Samuel CampbellGranite Falls NCMale 12-13        18.93  
35   Charles BockhornSalina KSMale 65-69        18.89  
36   Kris HagenbuchSteamboat Springs COMale 55-59        18.81  
37   Rob DexterWest Hartford CTMale 65-69        18.76  
38   Maddie LindseyBrighton MIFemale 12-13        18.73  
39   Eden NykampHolland MIFemale 14-15        18.70  
40   Camden FlackBelvidere ILMale 10-11        18.68  
41   Megan MorrisLisle ILFemale 12-13        18.62  
41   Skyler RomanoEdwardsville ILFemale 16-17        18.62  
43   ALexander CampianSt Louis MOMale 6-7        18.61  
43   Gabriel AndrewsPoplar Grove ILMale 12-13        18.61  
45   David CoulterWildwood MOMale 70-74        18.58  
46   Colin SullivanMinneapolis MNMale 65-69        18.55  
47   Al GonzalesBelton MOMale 65-69        18.51  
47   Stephanie KibbeyGreenwood INFemale 45-49        18.51  
49   Kari HoytOlivebridge NYFemale 40-44        18.50  
50   Todd ThornPortage WIMale 55-59        18.48  
51   Collin EganSterling ILMale 10-11        18.32  
52   Glenn KnightPardeeville WIMale 65-69        18.27  
53   JC BlackConcho AZMale 80-84        18.24  
54   Lars MatsonLake Forest ILMale 12-13        18.14  
54   Will BoltSteamboat Springs COMale 45-49        18.14  
56   Asa GasparWoodridge ILMale 12-13        18.12  
57   Zachary KowalczykBoone NCMale 10-11        18.06  
58   Harriet SloaneSt Louis MOFemale 10-11        18.04  
58   LJ NykampHolland MIMale 10-11        18.04  
60   John PopovBrighton MIMale 10-11        17.95  
61   Rylan GasparWoodridge ILFemale 14-15        17.93  
62   Cory SchieldHastings MNMale 45-49        17.92  
63   Steven MonroeWeston FLMale 60-64        17.91  
64   Aaron SchmidtWaunakee WIMale 21-29        17.88  
65   Frederic PattonTrexlertown PAMale 10-11        17.69  
66   John BandstraGrand Haven MIMale 12-13        17.64  
67   Ray CahillBoulder COMale 60-64        17.58  
68   Mikaela WilliamsNorthville MIFemale 12-13        17.53  
69   Shae YendrekNaperville ILFemale 14-15        17.51  
70   Mike SpenceLouisville KYMale 65-69        17.41  
71   Rolf MeyerMadison CTMale 60-64        17.16  
72   Larry WaltersCadilllac MIMale 75-79        17.15  
73   Barbara BrumbaughTowanda PAFemale 50-54        17.14  
74   Chayse ParkerWestminster MAMale 8-9        17.09  
75   Cameron FoxNashville INMale 14-15        17.07  
76   Michael Morris IIILisle ILMale 14-15        17.05  
77   Lou HorwitzAustin TXMale 55-59        17.02  
77   Kent DavisPortland TNMale 55-59        17.02  
79   Val SaltzmanMonroe CTFemale 50-54        16.92  
80   Gary GundersonClackamas ORMale 55-59        16.86  
81   Maddie SchefflerDixon ILFemale 14-15        16.78  
82   Cary PopourLeland NCMale 55-59        16.71  
83   Mark BrianPark City UTMale 60-64        16.70  
83   Jacob SchieldHastings MNMale 12-13        16.70  
85   Keith NorlingClawson MIMale 55-59        16.68  
86   Kristy AmbrosenJones MIFemale 45-49        16.66  
87   KRIS MarshakGuilford CTMale 50-54        16.65  
88   Mark RomereinCentennial COMale 55-59        16.64  
89   John FryDenver IAMale 60-64        16.58  
90   Juliana SherwinNorthville MIFemale 12-13        16.45  
91   Greg IovanBoulder COMale 55-59        16.40  
92   Roger WilsonWheeling ILMale 60-64        16.38  
93   Andrew SchefflerDixon ILMale 12-13        16.36  
94   Dean GlosterBerkeley CAMale 55-59        16.31  
95   Gloria CheckleyMiddlebury INFemale 10-11        16.27  
96   Nancy SimpsonWausau WIFemale 60-64        16.25  
97   Rick BenikHeber City UTMale 60-64        16.23  
97   Bill NealonMonroe CTMale 50-54        16.23  
99   Emma SicarWillowbrook ILFemale 8-9        16.16  
100   Stephen Ludwig SrEast Haven CTMale 65-69        16.13  
101   Rydan SondelskiWausau WIMale 8-9        16.05  
102   Jacob CookBrighton MIMale 12-13        15.95  
102   Alex SteinhilberLiberty Township OHMale 45-49        15.95  
104   Kyle BigbeeMilwaukie ORMale 40-44        15.77  
105   Ben ChristiansonMadison WIMale 45-49        15.74  
106   Bud FennellLexington KYMale 65-69        15.71  
107   Matthew VotralTroy MIMale 40-44        15.68  
108   Preston SobeckValparaiso INMale 12-13        15.64  
109   Jed OwenWausau WIMale 55-59        15.61  
110   Kiera SteinhilberLiberty Twp OHFemale 10-11        15.57  
110   Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury CTFemale 55-59        15.57  
112   Rodney KibbeyGreenwood INMale 50-54        15.56  
113   Scooch MartinssonNew London CTMale 60-64        15.49  
114   Emmanuel SavageMinneapolis MNMale 50-54        15.47  
115   Michael PompianClayton MOMale 50-54        15.37  
116   Ava PopovBrighton MIFemale 12-13        15.20  
117   Alice JackletPortland ORFemale 75-79        15.04  
118   Joe SantallaAvon COMale 55-59        14.49  
119   Jon NielsenGranger INMale 65-69        14.37  
120   Bruin WebsterLenoir City TNMale 8-9        14.29  
121   Tom BrogeCincinnati OHMale 60-64        14.15  
122   Bruce BowenBasalt COMale 65-69        14.02  
123   Timea SicarWillowbrook ILFemale 6-7        13.89  
124   Dan HudsonGreenville SCMale 55-59        13.54  
125   Mark GlosterRedmond WAMale 55-59        13.35  
126   Ric FoxNashville INMale 60-64        13.34  
127   Lisa LudwigMishawaka INFemale 40-44        13.29  
128   DAVID LOEFFELMACHERRoseville MNMale 50-54        13.27  
129   Arkady ShemyakinMinneapolis MNMale 55-59        13.20  
130   Charles YoungCary NCMale 55-59        13.14  
131   Chris DunlapDallas TXMale 60-64        13.07  
132   Tyler NicholsonSuperior COMale 12-13        12.60  
133   Camden SteinhilberLiberty Township OHMale 8-9        12.53  
134   Jude KowalczykBoone NCMale 6-7        11.86  
135   Sheila ThomasWestminster MAFemale 60-64        11.52  
136   Michael SobeckValparasio INMale 16-17        11.28  
137   Isaiah DelageBrookline NHMale 16-17        11.16  
138   Eliza HorneWASHINGTON DCFemale 12-13        11.00  
138   Andy HarpColumbus GAMale 65-69        11.00  
138   Grace HillardGalena ILFemale 12-13        11.00  
138   Ski DavisPortland TNMale 12-13        11.00  
138   Kenneth IcenhourBelmont NCMale 65-69        11.00  
138   Zack CurfmanCharlotte NCMale 21-29        11.00  
138   Anabelle HudsonGreenville SCFemale 55-59        11.00  
138   Janice NorrisRaleigh NCFemale 55-59        11.00  
138   Liev GoldmanTucson AZMale 8-9        11.00  
138   Mia MunnCINCINNATI OHFemale 12-13        11.00  
   Ed PetersRhinelander WIMale 60-64        10.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1