Series
Big Sky NASTAR Team Challenge 2017
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Mar 24th, 2017 - FridayDaily NASTAR
Mar 10th, 2017 - FridayDaily NASTAR 3/10
Mar 3rd, 2017 - FridayDaily NASTAR
Feb 24th, 2017 - FridayDaily NASTAR
Feb 3rd, 2017 - FridayDaily NASTAR
Jan 27th, 2017 - FridayDaily NASTAR
Jan 20th, 2017 - FridayDaily NASTAR
Jan 13th, 2017 - FridayDaily NASTAR

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Based on 2 runs combined (first 2 results from either course)
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Zoe MavisBoulder COFemale 21-29        799.03  
2   Luke KirchmayrBig Sky MTMale 12-13        596.54  
3   Christine BakerBig Sky MTFemale 40-44        696.01  
4   Dave BelzBig Sky MTMale 60-64        790.80  
5   Troy NedvedGallatin Gateway MTMale 45-49        582.28  
6   John MaloneyBozeman MTMale 70-74        776.67  
7   A.J. OliverBig Sky MTMale 21-29        473.81  
8   Robert Gotshall Male 70-74        466.45  
9   Hannah DambergWashburn WIFemale 21-29        666.13  
10   Shawn RadtkeBayfield WIMale 21-29        764.64  
11   Chris KronebuschBozeman MTMale 40-44        556.33  
12   Lucia DambergWashburn WIFemale 21-29        555.58  
13   Tom MarshallBozeman MTMale 35-39        353.06  
14   Jill Imsand-chumbleyBig Sky MTMale 35-39        652.23  
15   John CarrollBozeman MTMale 60-64        451.90  
16   Benjamin BrosseauBig SKy MTMale 35-39        351.43  
17   Jim MikulichBozeman MTMale 50-54        443.67  
18   Amy SchermVail COFemale 35-39        436.35  
19   Mike MerchantWhite Lake MIMale 21-29        536.07  
20   Jb CarrollBozeman MTMale 60-64        230.59  
21   Caleb Putnam Male 21-29        230.15  
22   Jonathan BoweBozeman MTMale 60-64        628.34  
23   Jim Anderson Male 45-49        225.01  
24   Patrick QuinnBig Sky MTMale 30-34        420.86  
25   Keri GeiserChampion PAFemale 21-29        220.05  
26   Octavia Fisher Female 14-15        119.94  
27   Soren Fricke Male 8-9        118.94  
28   Alexander EnglertChestnut Hill MAMale 21-29        118.40  
29   Chiara NadelGreat Neck ALFemale 12-13        118.38  
30   Oliver Svensrud Male 8-9        118.30  
31   Bode Lenz Male 10-11        118.19  
32   Logan Broadhead Male 10-11        117.72  
33   Drake Fricke Male 10-11        117.64  
34   Skylar HansonSpokane WAMale 14-15        117.03  
35   Cooper Bourret Male 8-9        116.74  
36   Cyndee ButtonFayston VTFemale 60-64        116.68  
37   Cooper Gooch Male 8-9        116.63  
38   Quintin Mahkuk Male 35-39        115.58  
39   Cara WoodLancaster OHFemale 14-15        115.55  
40   Kyle DattnerBrookfield CTMale 12-13        115.23  
41   Andrew RenterHuntington Station NYFemale 50-54        115.15  
42   Nicholas PeraAlexandria VAMale 21-29        114.76  
43   Aksel Nabozney Male 10-11        114.68  
44   Henry Giles Male 12-13        114.22  
45   Caroline Tom Female 10-11        113.44  
46   Brad BurauGrand Blanc MIMale 55-59        113.30  
47   Joshua SchraderButte MTMale 8-9        112.97  
48   George Gallup Male 8-9        112.84  
49   Ingrid Fricke Female 6-7        112.08  
50   Daniel RenterGreenlawn NYMale 14-15        111.74  
51   Craig Rubino Male 45-49        111.67  
52   Alexa DattnerBrookfield CTFemale 12-13        111.40  
53   Elizabeth Tom Female 14-15        110.90  
54   Allie ThomasLittle Rock ARFemale 10-11        110.73  
55   Jessica Vittergl Male 35-39        110.62  
56   Joseph SchraderButte MTMale 12-13        110.54  
57   Hailey MikulichCaledonia ILFemale 21-29        510.00  
58   Ryan Dattner Male 14-15        19.44  
59   Casey WoodLancaster OHMale 16-17        19.41  
60   Elizabeth Gooch Female 40-44        19.36  
61   Julia Morrissey Female 16-17        19.23  
62   Michael BrownLebanon TNMale 35-39        19.10  
63   Erik Pitcher Male 10-11        18.50  
64   Courtney JonesBig Sky MTFemale 35-39        48.48  
65   Eilee Lenz Female 6-7        18.32  
66   Steig Lechly Male 45-49        18.30  
67   Elizabeth Goldsmith Female 12-13        18.02  
68   Steen Mitchell Male 6-7        17.96  
69   Kristian NabozneyMissoula MTMale 45-49        17.65  
70   John MaddenWilliamston MIMale 60-64        17.35  
71   Eric Vittergl Male 40-44        17.03  
72   Jeannine DunnMaryville TNFemale 45-49        16.99  
73   Miller Goldsmith Male 12-13        16.65  
74   Felix NolanIrvington NYMale 10-11        16.62  
75   Oliver Gooch Male 10-11        16.51  
76   Thomas Rimer Male 12-13        16.47  
77   Katy HeinBig Sky MTFemale 21-29        36.16  
78   John Englert Male 55-59        16.13  
79   Gary Riser Male 70-74        16.03  
80   Cael McIntosh Male 8-9        15.85  
81   Ethan JordanHollywood FLMale 45-49        15.56  
81   Connor BamseyPleasantville NYMale 14-15        15.56  
83   Jordyn FisherRedhill UTFemale 16-17        15.19  
84   Brian FisherPark City UTMale 65-69        14.90  
85   Andrew MillerBozeman MTMale 30-34        24.74  
86   Rich RatliffCheyenne WYMale 55-59        14.69  
87   Karl KraemerPlain WIMale 65-69        14.29  
88   Dan GatesVestal NYMale 50-54        14.21  
89   Lila NolanIrvington NYFemale 8-9        14.09  
90   Zach Wortalla Male 21-29        24.00  
90   Carter ReynoldsMadison CTMale 21-29        24.00  
92   Thomas GormanMalvern, Victoria MIMale 55-59        13.77  
93   Bruce AlexanderLouisville COMale 55-59        13.44  
94   Brian StumpfStockbridge VTMale 30-34        13.35  
95   Ozer AlganTucson AZMale 45-49        13.33  
96   Johnny BinghamCharlotte NCMale 16-17        13.25  
97   Joseph Leggiero Male 50-54        12.76  
98   Erika Gates Female 21-29        12.74  
99   Peter NolanIrvington NYMale 40-44        12.64  
100   Soledad Nadel Female 8-9        12.31  
101   Adam GoochNew York NYMale 40-44        12.12  
101   Sean McPhillipsCharlottesville VAMale 21-29        12.12  
103   Jenna MerrittBig Sky MTFemale 21-29        12.03  
104   Mary Yana BurauGrand Blanc MIFemale 50-54        12.00  
104   Chris Rimer Male 45-49        12.00  
104   Cordelia SchwarzIrvington NYFemale 45-49        12.00  
104   John Kampe Male 45-49        12.00  
104   Brian Lusher Male 21-29        12.00  
104   Daryn Colledge Male 35-39        12.00  
104   Susan Schrader Female 50-54        12.00  
104   Patrick Leone Male 21-29        12.00  
104   Andria GrundmanHollis Hills NYFemale 60-64        12.00  
104   David NadelBrooklyn NYMale 45-49        12.00  
104   Sam Schwartz Male 8-9        12.00  
104   Mary Gandy Female 30-34        12.00  
104   Zack Schwartz Male 8-9        12.00  
104   Anne Webb Male 55-59        12.00  
104   Rick HennigFenton MIMale 60-64        12.00  
104   Lauren Gates Female 21-29        12.00  
104   Simon Worsfold Male 35-39        12.00  
104   Jeff Gallup Male 45-49        12.00  
104   Bruce Janda Male 60-64        12.00  
104   Brad ThomasLittle Rock ARMale 40-44        12.00  
104   Matt FinkelsteinPooler GAMale 50-54        12.00  
104   Scott CooperOakland Gardens NYMale 60-64        12.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1