Series
Hunter Cup Race Series
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Mar 11th, 2017 - SaturdayHunter Cup
Feb 26th, 2017 - SundayHunter Cup
Feb 12th, 2017 - SundayHUNTER CUP
Jan 21st, 2017 - SaturdayHunter Cup
Jan 8th, 2017 - SundayHunter Cup

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Ryan McGrawBrooklyn NYMale 40-44        543.73  
2   Henry KozakJohnson City NYMale 65-69        543.44  
3   Bartek WitkeStamford CTMale 40-44        437.56  
4   Jeffrey ViglielmoWoodstock NYMale 55-59        436.78  
5   Karen SandersonHunter NYFemale 65-69        435.63  
6   Oliva Samuelsen Female 8-9        433.87  
7   Maximilian Engelen Male 10-11        433.77  
8   Brynn Anthony Female 8-9        532.69  
9   Joseph Nastasi Male 10-11        532.53  
10   Nathan Nastasi Male 10-11        531.12  
11   Seth Mann Male 40-44        329.16  
12   Kos KolevStamford CTMale 40-44        328.66  
13   Lucas Guggenhiemer Male 8-9        428.08  
14   Honor Seares Female 14-15        327.88  
15   Emma Guggenheimer Female 10-11        327.55  
16   Maya Rosenberg Female 10-11        527.45  
17   Kalin HuangHartsdale NYMale 10-11        327.20  
18   Riley Jane Raymond Female 12-13        326.52  
19   Isa WashburneNew York NYFemale 10-11        325.20  
20   Emma BaltrusaitisNew York NYFemale 10-11        324.87  
21   Michael FontanaMonmouth Beach NJMale 50-54        423.45  
22   Gabriella KolevStamford CTFemale 8-9        321.37  
23   Tom LarisonNyack NYMale 50-54        520.64  
24   Chris WashburneNew York NYMale 50-54        319.83  
25   Kos Kolev Male 40-44        218.97  
25   Joseph Galperin Male 12-13        218.97  
27   Simone SullivanWarwick NYFemale 14-15        218.56  
28   Lisa Engelen Female 14-15        318.52  
29   Kylie Samuelson Female 10-11        218.10  
30   Alyssa LundbergUpper Nyack NYFemale 12-13        218.04  
31   Leo KoernigHighlands NJMale 10-11        217.86  
32   Samantha Speiler Female 14-15        217.78  
33   Brynn Garrett Female 14-15        217.69  
34   Chase CollumUpper Saddle River NJMale 10-11        217.47  
35   Ryan Bellek Male 10-11        217.33  
36   Emmee BeltSouthampton PAFemale 10-11        217.23  
37   Luke SpielerKatonah NYMale 12-13        217.19  
38   Hugo Hennenfen Male 10-11        217.16  
39   Richard BeltSouthampton PAMale 10-11        216.74  
40   Dorothy Nastasi Female 50-54        416.49  
41   Paulina Nowak Female 10-11        216.21  
42   Rachel Raymond Female 50-54        215.44  
42   Thomas Yun Male 14-15        215.44  
44   Tess CollumUpper Saddle River NJFemale 8-9        214.02  
45   Stanley Rabkin Male 12-13        213.61  
46   Julia Hanneman Female 10-11        213.58  
47   Gabriella Kolev Female 8-9        213.48  
48   James YunLa Canada CAMale 10-11        212.98  
49   Mia SzczesniakLIC NYFemale 8-9        212.69  
50   Alexander NowakColonia NJMale 12-13        212.67  
51   Paula Trifilo Female 14-15        312.40  
52   Dawson Lueders Male 10-11        212.15  
53   Moksh PatelGuttenberg NJMale 10-11        212.01  
54   Ryan Isola Male 8-9        211.52  
55   Sophie Galperin Female 12-13        211.39  
56   Steve FronapfelMillington NJMale 65-69        211.15  
57   Mason Galperin Male 21-29        210.79  
58   Stephanie Kacin Female 70-74        210.73  
59   Ethan Anthony Male 12-13        210.61  
60   Michael Citak5 Berkeley Pl. NYMale 10-11        210.02  
61   Jim TomassettiKingston NYMale 55-59        19.68  
62   Peter Bellek Male 14-15        19.63  
63   Samantha Spieler Female 14-15        19.52  
64   Leon HuangHartsdale NYMale 10-11        19.49  
65   JOZEF WAWRZACZWILTON CTMale 35-39        19.34  
66   Kai Otani-hudes Male 12-13        19.31  
67   Carol TomassettiKingston NYFemale 55-59        19.28  
68   Sophia Engelen Female 12-13        19.23  
69   Anton Gal Male 10-11        19.18  
70   Lorenzo Lizzeri Male 12-13        19.01  
71   Erik HennenfenMamaroneck NYMale 14-15        18.92  
71   Dennis Gal Male 14-15        18.92  
73   Olivia Samuelsen Female 8-9        18.89  
74   Ivan Dudjak Male 10-11        18.80  
75   Alice Nuyttens Female 12-13        18.74  
76   Richard Belt Male 10-11        18.71  
77   Ivan DudjakHolmes NYMale 10-11        18.61  
78   Victoria CzochDix Hills NYFemale 12-13        18.49  
79   Jad Benslimane Male 10-11        18.40  
80   Claudia Shankman Female 12-13        18.18  
81   Jack Keenan Male 12-13        18.13  
82   Anton GalGreat Neck NYMale 10-11        18.08  
83   Adam KnuckeyBelle Mead NJMale 21-29        18.07  
84   Millie BaileyWest Hurley NYFemale 65-69        17.94  
84   Robbie FontanaMonmouth Beach NJMale 12-13        27.94  
86   Lorenzo LizzeriNew York NYMale 12-13        17.87  
87   Renee AlessiHillsdale NJFemale 12-13        17.69  
88   Sundee Kroyer Female 14-15        17.64  
89   Joanne Dulak Male 60-64        47.63  
90   Rachel RaymondAtlantic Highlands NJFemale 50-54        17.58  
91   Dennis GalGreat Neck NYMale 14-15        17.53  
92   Alice NuyttensLarchmont NYFemale 12-13        17.52  
93   Jesse StevensonHolmdel NJMale 18-20        17.50  
94   Pierce CollumUpper Saddle River NJMale 12-13        17.47  
95   Jackson LuisHoboken NJMale 21-29        17.41  
96   Emma Baltrusaitis Female 10-11        17.25  
97   Emilie Nuyttens Female 14-15        17.15  
98   Jaimie AlessiHillsdale NJFemale 14-15        17.12  
99   Maxwell StickleRhinebeck NYMale 12-13        16.92  
100   Steve SchoenMiddle Island NYMale 65-69        16.75  
101   Russell Tendler Male 14-15        16.63  
102   Armando LuisHoboken NJMale 55-59        16.55  
103   Bridget CorsoPompton Plains NJFemale 18-20        16.51  
104   Landry MacKs Male 10-11        16.48  
105   Dasha ScaminaciGreenwich CTFemale 12-13        16.42  
106   Tom Appleby Male 55-59        15.92  
107   Willow NastasiHoboken NJFemale 6-7        15.85  
108   Sarah SimonPort Chester NYFemale 18-20        15.65  
109   Gabby FontanaMonmouth Beach NJFemale 12-13        15.24  
110   Maya CitakSea Cliff NYFemale 8-9        14.74  
111   Bob SullivanWarwick NYMale 55-59        13.83  
112   Travis Bubser Male 14-15        23.59  
113   Leo Koernig Male 45-49        13.56  
114   Anna GoldsamtLarchmont NYFemale 12-13        13.53  
115   Olivia CzochDix Hills NYFemale 10-11        13.45  
116   Sophie Cameron Female 14-15        12.88  
117   Andy Vogl Male 21-29        12.63  
118   Stephanie Lacin Female 70-74        11.48  
119   Anish Kansakar Male 30-34        11.00  
119   William Trifilo Male 45-49        11.00  
119   Eileen Fontana Female 50-54        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1