Series
Hunter Cup Race Series
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Mar 11th, 2017 - SaturdayHunter Cup
Feb 26th, 2017 - SundayHunter Cup
Feb 12th, 2017 - SundayHUNTER CUP
Jan 21st, 2017 - SaturdayHunter Cup
Jan 8th, 2017 - SundayHunter Cup

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Ryan McGrawBrooklyn NYMale 40-44        543.73  
2   Henry KozakJohnson City NYMale 65-69        543.44  
3   Bartek WitkeStamford CTMale 40-44        437.56  
4   Jeffrey ViglielmoWoodstock NYMale 55-59        436.78  
5   Karen SandersonHunter NYFemale 65-69        435.63  
6   Oliva Samuelsen Female 8-9        433.87  
7   Maximilian Engelen Male 8-9        433.77  
8   Brynn Anthony Female 8-9        532.69  
9   Joseph Nastasi Male 8-9        532.53  
10   Nathan Nastasi Male 8-9        531.12  
11   Seth Mann Male 40-44        329.16  
12   Kos KolevStamford CTMale 40-44        328.66  
13   Lucas Guggenhiemer Male 6-7        428.08  
14   Honor Seares Female 12-13        327.88  
15   Emma Guggenheimer Female 8-9        327.55  
16   Maya Rosenberg Female 8-9        527.45  
17   Kalin HuangHartsdale NYMale 8-9        327.20  
18   Riley Jane Raymond Female 12-13        326.52  
19   Isa WashburneNew York NYFemale 8-9        325.20  
20   Emma BaltrusaitisNew York NYFemale 8-9        324.87  
21   Michael FontanaMonmouth Beach NJMale 50-54        423.45  
22   Gabriella KolevStamford CTFemale 8-9        321.37  
23   Tom LarisonNyack NYMale 50-54        520.64  
24   Chris WashburneNew York NYMale 50-54        319.83  
25   Kos Kolev Male 40-44        218.97  
25   Joseph Galperin Male 12-13        218.97  
27   Simone SullivanWarwick NYFemale 12-13        218.56  
28   Lisa Engelen Female 14-15        318.52  
29   Kylie Samuelson Female 10-11        218.10  
30   Alyssa LundbergUpper Nyack NYFemale 10-11        218.04  
31   Leo KoernigHighlands NJMale 8-9        217.86  
32   Samantha Speiler Female 12-13        217.78  
33   Brynn Garrett Female 12-13        217.69  
34   Chase CollumUpper Saddle River NJMale 10-11        217.47  
35   Ryan Bellek Male 8-9        217.33  
36   Emmee BeltSouthampton PAFemale 8-9        217.23  
37   Luke SpielerKatonah NYMale 10-11        217.19  
38   Hugo Hennenfen Male 10-11        217.16  
39   Richard BeltSouthampton PAMale 8-9        216.74  
40   Dorothy Nastasi Female 45-49        416.49  
41   Paulina Nowak Female 10-11        216.21  
42   Thomas Yun Male 12-13        215.44  
42   Rachel Raymond Female 50-54        215.44  
44   Tess CollumUpper Saddle River NJFemale 8-9        214.02  
45   Stanley Rabkin Male 10-11        213.61  
46   Julia Hanneman Female 8-9        213.58  
47   Gabriella Kolev Female 8-9        213.48  
48   James YunLa Canada CAMale 10-11        212.98  
49   Mia SzczesniakLIC NYFemale 8-9        212.69  
50   Alexander NowakColonia NJMale 12-13        212.67  
51   Paula Trifilo Female 12-13        312.40  
52   Dawson Lueders Male 10-11        212.15  
53   Moksh PatelGuttenberg NJMale 10-11        212.01  
54   Ryan Isola Male 8-9        211.52  
55   Sophie Galperin Female 12-13        211.39  
56   Steve FronapfelMillington NJMale 65-69        211.15  
57   Mason Galperin Male 21-29        210.79  
58   Stephanie Kacin Female 70-74        210.73  
59   Ethan Anthony Male 10-11        210.61  
60   Michael Citak5 Berkeley Pl. NYMale 8-9        210.02  
61   Jim TomassettiKingston NYMale 55-59        19.68  
62   Peter Bellek Male 12-13        19.63  
63   Samantha Spieler Female 12-13        19.52  
64   Leon HuangHartsdale NYMale 10-11        19.49  
65   JOZEF WAWRZACZWILTON CTMale 35-39        19.34  
66   Kai Otani-hudes Male 10-11        19.31  
67   Carol TomassettiKingston NYFemale 55-59        19.28  
68   Sophia Engelen Female 10-11        19.23  
69   Anton Gal Male 10-11        19.18  
70   Lorenzo Lizzeri Male 12-13        19.01  
71   Dennis Gal Male 12-13        18.92  
71   Erik HennenfenMamaroneck NYMale 12-13        18.92  
73   Olivia Samuelsen Female 8-9        18.89  
74   Ivan Dudjak Male 10-11        18.80  
75   Alice Nuyttens Female 10-11        18.74  
76   Richard Belt Male 8-9        18.71  
77   Ivan DudjakHolmes NYMale 10-11        18.61  
78   Victoria CzochDix Hills NYFemale 10-11        18.49  
79   Jad Benslimane Male 10-11        18.40  
80   Claudia Shankman Female 10-11        18.18  
81   Jack Keenan Male 12-13        18.13  
82   Anton GalGreat Neck NYMale 10-11        18.08  
83   Adam KnuckeyBelle Mead NJMale 18-20        18.07  
84   Millie BaileyWest Hurley NYFemale 60-64        17.94  
84   Robbie FontanaMonmouth Beach NJMale 12-13        27.94  
86   Lorenzo LizzeriNew York NYMale 12-13        17.87  
87   Renee AlessiHillsdale NJFemale 10-11        17.69  
88   Sundee Kroyer Female 12-13        17.64  
89   Joanne Dulak Male 60-64        47.63  
90   Rachel RaymondAtlantic Highlands NJFemale 50-54        17.58  
91   Dennis GalGreat Neck NYMale 12-13        17.53  
92   Alice NuyttensLarchmont NYFemale 10-11        17.52  
93   Jesse StevensonHolmdel NJMale 18-20        17.50  
94   Pierce CollumUpper Saddle River NJMale 12-13        17.47  
95   Jackson LuisHoboken NJMale 18-20        17.41  
96   Emma Baltrusaitis Female 8-9        17.25  
97   Emilie Nuyttens Female 14-15        17.15  
98   Jaimie AlessiHillsdale NJFemale 12-13        17.12  
99   Maxwell StickleRhinebeck NYMale 10-11        16.92  
100   Steve SchoenMiddle Island NYMale 60-64        16.75  
101   Russell Tendler Male 12-13        16.63  
102   Armando LuisHoboken NJMale 55-59        16.55  
103   Bridget CorsoPompton Plains NJFemale 16-17        16.51  
104   Landry MacKs Male 8-9        16.48  
105   Dasha ScaminaciGreenwich CTFemale 10-11        16.42  
106   Tom Appleby Male 55-59        15.92  
107   Willow NastasiHoboken NJFemale 6-7        15.85  
108   Sarah SimonPort Chester NYFemale 16-17        15.65  
109   Gabby FontanaMonmouth Beach NJFemale 12-13        15.24  
110   Maya CitakSea Cliff NYFemale 6-7        14.74  
111   Bob SullivanWarwick NYMale 55-59        13.83  
112   Travis Bubser Male 14-15        23.59  
113   Leo Koernig Male 45-49        13.56  
114   Anna GoldsamtLarchmont NYFemale 10-11        13.53  
115   Olivia CzochDix Hills NYFemale 8-9        13.45  
116   Sophie Cameron Female 12-13        12.88  
117   Andy Vogl Male 21-29        12.63  
118   Stephanie Lacin Female 70-74        11.48  
119   William Trifilo Male 45-49        11.00  
119   Anish Kansakar Male 21-29        11.00  
119   Eileen Fontana Female 50-54        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1