Series
Boyne Mountain Night League
 
Races
Date
        
Description - click for results from race
Mar 15th, 2017 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League Wk 7
Mar 8th, 2017 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League Wk 6
Feb 15th, 2017 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League / Wk 5
Feb 8th, 2017 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League Wk 4
Feb 1st, 2017 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League Wk 3
Jan 18th, 2017 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League Wk2
Jan 11th, 2017 - WednesdayBoyne Mountain Night League Wk 1

Individual Standings
   [Team Standings]  
Scoring Method : Based on NASTAR Team Points
Based on best result
 
Rank   
 
Competitor
 
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
 
Num Races
 
Total  
1   Christopher KuhnBoyne City MIMale 50-54        764.53  
2   Ted MackseyBoyne City MIMale 55-59        756.15  
3   Mike CortwrightBoyne City MIMale 21-29        753.73  
4   Sandy ReichBoyne Falls MIFemale 35-39        752.83  
5   Catherine RowleyWilloughby MIFemale 55-59        550.00  
6   William MeadeGaylord MIMale 45-49        649.98  
7   Tim FullerGaylord MIMale 35-39        748.40  
8   Donald KitchenElmira MIMale 40-44        747.87  
9   Matthew NesterRoscommon MIMale 35-39        646.28  
10   Pete OppermannGaylord MIMale 45-49        646.03  
11   Evan ChappuiesLansing MIMale 35-39        745.23  
12   Heather PeltonEast Jordan MIFemale 30-34        744.29  
13   Eric HartRoscommon MIMale 30-34        744.27  
14   Doug McClellandBoyne City MIMale 55-59        544.21  
15   Paul NichollsBoyne City MIMale 45-49        743.88  
16   Jay EstelleElmira MIMale 35-39        643.17  
17   Kenneth GriffinWhite Lake MIMale 55-59        642.21  
18   Steven SellaGaylord MIMale 45-49        741.04  
19   Mike JablonskiRiverview MIMale 70-74        740.44  
20   Brandie MeisnerGaylord MIFemale 40-44        639.33  
21   James RowleyEast Jordan MIMale 60-64        539.06  
22   Andrew SmithBoyne City MIMale 21-29        436.89  
23   Arthur RobinsonBoyne City MIMale 60-64        636.27  
24   Allison WrightBoyne City MIFemale 21-29        536.07  
25   Sean CannonGaylord MIMale 35-39        735.71  
26   Dan PayneBoyne City MIMale 45-49        734.94  
27   Roy WinnBoyne City MIMale 70-74        734.90  
28   Justin KowatchGaylord MIMale 45-49        634.82  
29   Tom NeidhamerBoyne City MIMale 60-64        633.84  
30   Mark SnyderCharlevoix MIMale 50-54        533.78  
31   John DittmarCharlevoix MIMale 50-54        733.17  
32   Gary KonszaLinden MIMale 65-69        432.58  
33   Larry RobelElmira MIMale 50-54        632.48  
34   Janie GuilianiVanderbilt MIFemale 55-59        432.32  
35   Patrick WittRoscommon MIMale 35-39        631.46  
36   Tony TibbetsGaylord MIMale 45-49        630.50  
37   Tom BergmannCharlevoix MIMale 65-69        629.91  
38   Adam RaphaelBoyne Falls MIMale 30-34        528.30  
39   Ed LindquistPetoskey MIMale 65-69        526.98  
40   Chris FraszBoyne City MIMale 50-54        526.58  
41   Mike EllwangerBoyne City MIMale 40-44        626.10  
42   Michelle WitthoeftCharlevoix MIFemale 50-54        626.01  
43   Mark SloanGrayling MIMale 55-59        525.95  
44   Jodi BergmannCharlevoix MIFemale 55-59        525.68  
45   Karlee PhilpCharlevoix MIFemale 30-34        525.46  
46   Greg LeeIndian River MIMale 40-44        725.26  
47   Jessica PatokaBoyne City MIFemale 21-29        725.08  
48   Todd WrightBoyne City MIMale 55-59        524.92  
49   Sean McGovernBoyne City MIMale 45-49        524.61  
50   Jason BarkleyBoyne City MIMale 45-49        524.55  
51   Brad CareyEast Jordan MIMale 35-39        724.40  
52   Allan MathersBoyne City MIMale 21-29        423.88  
53   Erik MeisnerGaylord MIMale 45-49        423.50  
54   Brian WilmotBoyne City MIMale 45-49        523.49  
55   Stephen WittRoscommon MIMale 40-44        723.41  
56   Michael MatisonBoyne City MIMale 45-49        622.52  
57   Barret BartelliCharlevoix MIMale 45-49        422.25  
58   James DohertyMancelona MIMale 60-64        721.84  
59   John PerreaultBoyne City MIMale 65-69        721.80  
60   Tad LatuszekGaylord MIMale 45-49        620.92  
61   Amanda HaworthPetoskey MIFemale 35-39        620.80  
62   Ralph OppermannGrayling MIMale 45-49        320.72  
63   Russell YardleyBoyne City MIMale 55-59        720.32  
64   Scott Van HuisHarbor Springs MIMale 45-49        720.28  
65   Suzann BinkleyBoyne City MIFemale 45-49        619.88  
66   Katherine BobowskiBoyne City MIFemale 60-64        619.60  
67   Tom TomaskiGaylord MIMale 60-64        619.26  
68   Nicole SterrettCharlevoix MIFemale 40-44        519.23  
69   Andre PoineauEast Jordan MIMale 60-64        418.16  
70   William WieskeGaylord MIMale 65-69        617.98  
71   Dale LordEast Jordan MIMale 60-64        617.84  
72   Neil DrzewieckiGaylord MIMale 35-39        617.81  
73   Ron DoePetersburg MIMale 45-49        517.51  
74   Devin KurzhalsGaylord MIMale 21-29        517.49  
75   Annette KowatchGaylord MIFemale 45-49        617.16  
76   Jim MayLewiston MIMale 60-64        616.47  
77   Will TomaskiGaylord MIMale 21-29        415.80  
78   Michael DoumanianHarbor Springs MIMale 50-54        315.33  
79   Kathleen RuneyVanderbilt MIFemale 65-69        515.24  
80   Adam FriedrichBoyne City MIMale 30-34        614.65  
81   Todd SterrettCharlevoix MIMale 45-49        714.47  
82   Steve KoscBoyne Falls MIMale 35-39        614.43  
83   Lisa ThielBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        613.89  
84   Gabe BoberFrederic MIMale 40-44        313.62  
85   Collin BlairRoscommon MIMale 40-44        613.48  
86   Sally SandersBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        713.39  
87   Rich LangeTraverse City MIMale 50-54        613.32  
88   Ted ShermanEast Jordan MIMale 45-49        413.18  
89   Judy EcckerBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        713.08  
90   Mark BrzezinskiBoyne City MIMale 50-54        412.93  
91   Karen ShielsTraverse City MIFemale 50-54        612.89  
92   Peter FriedrichBoyne City MIMale 55-59        412.62  
93   Robert BobowskiBoyne City MIMale 60-64        612.53  
94   Dan BergmanMount Pleasant MIMale 45-49        512.38  
95   Kimberly BiddingerGaylord MIFemale 45-49        312.14  
96   Kylie SnowGaylord MIFemale 30-34        211.90  
97   Richard AshleyGaylord MIMale 45-49        411.79  
98   Ryan KasperBoyne City MIMale 21-29        711.77  
99   Clif PorterEast Jordan MIMale 30-34        710.78  
100   James JohnsonPrudendille MIMale 75-79        79.70  
101   Karen MayLewiston MIFemale 60-64        79.41  
102   Michelle BuckleitnerGaylord MIFemale 30-34        69.38  
103   Clare Van LaanBoyne City MIFemale 55-59        79.29  
104   Matt McLeodEast Jordan MIMale 40-44        49.07  
105   William RobertsBoyne City MIMale 35-39        49.02  
106   Brett BinkleyBoyne City MIMale 45-49        68.79  
107   Jim EvansBoyne City MIMale 45-49        58.70  
108   John ZarembaElmira MIMale 45-49        58.62  
109   Kari Zisser-robelElmira MIFemale 45-49        58.59  
110   Jamie CurryLake Leelanau MIMale 35-39        48.57  
111   Dave TaylorGaylord MIMale 60-64        78.45  
112   Melinda LewinEast Jordan MIFemale 35-39        68.35  
113   Stephen RitterPetoskey MIMale 35-39        68.33  
114   Patrick PatokaBoyne City MIMale 35-39        78.28  
115   Mike LangeGrayling MIMale 55-59        67.64  
116   Sarah KitchenElmira MIFemale 40-44        67.54  
117   Ryan CassJohannesburg MIMale 21-29        77.33  
118   Catherine HunterBoyne City MIFemale 60-64        67.28  
119   Rob ZuehlkeBoyne City MIMale 60-64        77.00  
119   Lynn JonesBoyne City MIMale 70-74        77.00  
119   Eric DunlapBoyne City MIMale 40-44        77.00  
122   Jamie HicksGaylord MIMale 45-49        36.97  
123   Jeff KulichBoyne City MIMale 50-54        66.00  
123   Roy HaworthBoyne Falls MIMale 55-59        66.00  
123   Jim LangeGrayling MIMale 55-59        56.00  
126   Jeanne HabererCharlevoix MIFemale 40-44        55.87  
127   Nicole JenneElmira MIFemale 30-34        55.00  
127   Natasha FaucherEast Jordan MIFemale 30-34        55.00  
127   Jennifer BoopCharlevoix MIFemale 45-49        55.00  
127   Pamela ZarembaElmira MIFemale 45-49        55.00  
127   Matt AlagnaBoyne City MIMale 55-59        55.00  
132   Robert OlesEast Jordan MIMale 60-64        44.00  
132   Brienna AlgerBoyne City MIFemale 30-34        44.00  
132   Eric FrykbergBOYNE CITY MIMale 30-34        44.00  
135   Anne GoreTraverse City MIFemale 40-44        33.00  
135   Marvin VerwysBoyne City MIMale 35-39        33.00  
137   Matt LahaiePetoskey MIMale 40-44        22.75  
138   Gustavo PazPetoskey MIMale 60-64        22.00  
138   Paul BeachnauGaylord MIMale 50-54        22.00  
138   Kim MettlerBoyne City MIFemale 40-44        22.00  
138   Danielle DavisGaylord MIFemale 40-44        22.00  
142   Kim JakubiakBoyne City MIFemale 50-54        11.00  
 
  1. NASTAR Team Points are a great way to score a series of races because each competitor's age and gender are factored into their score. The NASTAR handicap chart shows the number of team points scored based on the medal won. Click here to view the NASTAR Handicap Chart. The number of team points indicated on the chart is a range. Since team points are interpolated, the exact number of team points earned will be within this range. The exact number of team points scored is indicated on the results page for that race.
     
  2. 100 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Points:100 80 60 50 45 40 36 32 29 26 24 22 20 18 16 15 14 13 12 11 10  9  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1
  3. 50 Point Scale. Competitors score points based on the place they finish in the race.
    Place:   1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    Points: 50 45 40 35 30 26 22 19 16 14 12 10  8  7  6  5  4  3  2  1