Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Apr 6th, 2019 - Saturday 21-74 Silver National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowClaire Brown8.8321.2419.51
 BlueClaire Brown8.8321.4719.72
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 21-29
 
 Silver
Mathilda MooreSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyBlue28.54    44.73  
Claire AlexanderLindale, TXSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue28.97    46.91  
 
Female 30-34
 
 Silver
Roksolana ShyykaPortland, ORPACRATBlue26.55    34.63  
 
 Bronze
Alexis MeiselsSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyBlue31.77    61.11  
 
Male 30-34
 
 Silver
Michael StephensAbilene, TXSnowmass Ski AreaBlue26.57    34.74  
 
Female 35-39
 
 Silver
Emily WhistonCumberland Foreside, MEShawnee PeakBlue29.61    50.15  
 
Male 35-39
 
 Silver
Dustin MastersGeorgetown, COCopper Mountain ResortBlue26.41    33.92  
David ChuAlameda, CASquaw ValleyBlue27.81    41.02  
 
Male 40-44
 
 Silver
Glen WhiteMilwaukie, ORBlue26.40    33.87  
 
Female 45-49
 
 Silver
Dianne MorneauCarroll, NHBretton Woods Ski AreaBlue30.46    54.46  
Anna CarlPalo Alto, CASquaw ValleyBlue30.90    56.69  
Karin SimondsSpokane Valley, WASchweitzer Mountain ResortBlue31.20    58.22  
 
Male 45-49
 
 Silver
Garth ColemanBerlin, MAWachusett MountainBlue27.05    37.17  
Rob BennettFlint, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue27.34    38.64  
Ross SimondsSpokane Valley, WASchweitzer Mountain ResortBlue27.85    41.23  
Ryan ShubinMidway, UTDeer Valley ResortBlue28.80    46.04  
Dan KarleenLaramie, WYSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue34.15    73.17  
 
Female 50-54
 
 Silver
Marla HoodChattanooga, TNCrescent Ski CouncilBlue34.93    77.13  
 
Male 50-54
 
 Silver
Danny BuiWashington, DCPark City Mountain ResortYellow25.43    30.34  
Dan CarrollLookout Mountain, TNCrescent Ski CouncilYellow26.36    35.11  
Jerry AlexanderLindale, TXSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow27.12    39.01  
Richard MurphySunnyvale, CABear Valley MountainYellow27.21    39.47  
Ed ReitzHolden, MAWachusett MountainYellow31.96    63.81  
 
Female 55-59
 
 Silver
Theresa ClarkSuperior, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue32.11    62.83  
 
Male 55-59
 
 Silver
Todd BauerleDeLand, FLTelluride Ski & Golf ResortYellow26.14    33.98  
Yuriy KucherPrattsville, NYHunter MountainYellow26.51    35.88  
Michael HortonFlagstaff, AZCopper Mountain ResortYellow27.89    42.95  
Mark GlosterRedmond, WAPark City Mountain ResortYellow28.83    47.77  
John SamannsAmbler, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow29.33    50.33  
 
Female 60-64
 
 Silver
Debi PhelpsTruckee, CANorthstarBlue29.09    47.52  
Janice HiattTulsa, OKBig Sky of MontanaBlue32.16    63.08  
Deborah MadsenSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski AreaBlue32.26    63.59  
Karen LipeWoodland, CABear Valley MountainBlue32.43    64.45  
 
Male 60-64
 
 Silver
Greg IovanBoulder, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow25.02    28.24  
Nick ScharfMeadow Vista, CASquaw ValleyYellow25.95    33.01  
Cary PopourLeland, NCCrescent Ski CouncilYellow27.42    40.54  
William GreenHighland Falls, NYWindham MountainYellow28.04    43.72  
Michael AlfanoPort Washington, NYOkemo MountainYellow29.83    52.90  
 
Female 65-69
 
 Silver
Diane MazurekLaurys Station, PASki Shawnee MountainBlue34.69    75.91  
Linda BensonGodfrey, ILTelluride Ski & Golf ResortBlue37.63    90.82  
 
Male 65-69
 
 Silver
Jack ConnorsWoburn, MABretton Woods Ski AreaYellow27.55    41.21  
Brad CookBlanchard, MICaberfae Peaks ResortsYellow28.36    45.36  
Dwight GentzYpsilanti, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow28.55    46.34  
Paul BurrowsEagan, MNJackson Hole Mountain ResortYellow29.87    53.10  
 
Female 70-74
 
 Silver
Karen McFarlaneBrooklyn, NYSugarbush ResortBlue34.08    72.82  
 
Male 70-74
 
 Silver
Bob TorosianAshland, MAWachusett MountainYellow27.82    42.59  
Jack HysonOakdale, CABear Valley MountainYellow30.73    57.51  
Jack BensonGodfrey, ILTelluride Ski & Golf ResortYellow30.73    57.51