Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Aspen Mountain


Apr 6th, 2019
Daily NASTAR
not provided
Aspen Mountain, Colorado


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Ragnar
12.50
18.64
16.56
Yellow
Ragnar
12.50
18.27
16.24
 
Results for Apr 6th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Donna AllenHideout, UTFemale 55-59Yellow18.8916.32 Platinum 
Michael BarrackMale 18-20Yellow26.7064.41 - 
Ryan BaumMale 30-34Blue22.0433.09 Bronze 
James ConnollyAspen, COMale 8-9Blue28.5072.10 Bronze 
Mike ConnollyAspen, COMale 50-54Yellow23.6245.44 Bronze 
Renee CroceMale 55-59Yellow26.1661.08 - 
Amber DavenportFemale 35-39Yellow32.4799.94 - 
Eli DavenportMale 1-5Blue31.7191.49 Silver 
Josh DerMale 18-20Blue25.1651.93 - 
Barbara FleckAspen, COFemale 80-84Yellow31.3092.73 Bronze 
Whit FullerSnowmass, COMale 30-34Yellow17.9610.59 Gold 
Michael GoldsmithMale 30-34Yellow29.2980.36 S* - 
Jacob GottliebMale 45-49Yellow22.3337.50 Bronze 
Arnold GovernatorMale 70-74Yellow25.0554.25 Bronze 
Camelia HimeFemale 16-17Yellow23.2443.10 Bronze 
 Eric HimeMale 50-54Blue19.7919.50 Gold 
George HimeSnowmass Village, COMale 50-54Yellow23.5745.14 Bronze 
David HouckAnnapolis, MDMale 55-59Yellow20.7427.71 Silver 
Ted KeithMale 50-54Yellow23.7546.24 Bronze 
Michael KivesMale 35-39Blue25.1952.11 - 
Michael LaskerMale 35-39BlueDSQ-  
Harley LatskyMale 16-17Blue21.0026.81 Silver 
Julie MadnickNew York, NYFemale 50-54Yellow23.2543.17 Silver 
Tess MadnickFemale 12-13Yellow24.2049.01 Silver 
Hilde MaytinFemale 6-7Blue26.8762.26 Gold 
Lauren MaytinFemale 45-49Yellow22.7540.09 Silver 
Christian MessnerMale 45-49Yellow17.346.77 Platinum 
Heather MilliganMale 40-44Yellow23.7746.37 Bronze 
Tim MillsMale 60-64Yellow20.3125.06 Gold 
Joseph (Joey) NickIrvine, CAMale 8-9Blue30.3383.15 Bronze 
Samantha (Sammie) NickIrvine, CAFemale 1-5Blue35.51114.43 Silver 
Ron RaiderMale 75-79Blue27.2764.67 Bronze 
Luciano RamondaMale 21-29Yellow18.1311.64 Gold 
Fraser RamseyerMale 21-29Yellow21.7834.11 Bronze 
Christophe RechAspen, COMale 45-49Yellow17.356.83 Platinum 
Nick RidingsMale 35-39Yellow24.1748.83 - 
Ameila RingFemale 1-5Yellow36.82126.72 Silver 
Olivia RingFemale 8-9Blue35.99117.33 - 
Holden RobisonMale 1-5Yellow1:04.86299.38 - 
Paul RotmanToronto, ONMale 16-17Yellow21.2430.79 Silver 
Ilona SchwarzFemale 21-29Yellow17.346.77 Platinum 
Mark ShackelfordAspen, COMale 55-59Yellow21.6533.31 Silver 
Cooper SimondsMale 10-11Blue51.65211.90 F* - 
Morgan SimondsMale 40-44Yellow24.8352.89 - 
Nat SimondsMale 6-7Yellow37.94133.62 - 
Ronan ThorneMale 8-9Blue22.5936.41 Gold 
Julian VidelaMale 21-29Yellow18.6815.02 Gold 
Paul WatcherMale 60-64Blue25.2252.29 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)