Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Apr 6th, 2019 - Saturday 6-20 Silver National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowClaire Brown8.8320.5218.85
 BlueClaire Brown8.8321.0619.35
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 6-7
 
 Silver
Maya PrestonElkhart, INBlue31.46    62.58  
Julie HuSaratoga, CASquaw ValleyBlue32.28    66.82  
Emma ShawkeyAltaville, CABear Valley MountainBlue33.86    74.99  
Seraphina MeyerSan Mateo, CASquaw ValleyBlue38.38    98.35  
 
Male 6-7
 
 Silver
Rory SlocumSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyYellow30.47    61.64  
Will BruceArlington, VABretton Woods Ski AreaYellow32.02    69.87  
Dash WilliamsBloomfield Hills, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow32.22    70.93  
Zachary JenSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyYellow32.30    71.35  
Jack SiegfriedSan Mateo, CASquaw ValleyYellow34.38    82.39  
Karthik AilawadiCharlottesville, VAWintergreen ResortYellow37.14    97.03  
 
Female 8-9
 
 Silver
Suriya AilawadiCharlottesville, VAWintergreen ResortBlue29.64    53.18  
Pearce LembitzSuperior, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue29.78    53.90  
Francesca TolichLos Gatos, CASquaw ValleyBlue30.09    55.50  
Kaia KarleenLaramie, WYSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue32.14    66.10  
Annabelle NourotDavis, CASquaw ValleyBlue34.77    79.69  
Eliana WongWalnut, CAPark City Mountain ResortBlue35.52    83.57  
Riley JenSan FranciscoSquaw ValleyBlue36.43    88.27  
 
Male 8-9
 
 Silver
Akshay NaiduSan Ramon, CABear Valley MountainYellow28.70    52.25  
Oleksa KucherPrattsville, NYHunter MountainYellow30.86    63.71  
 
Female 10-11
 
 Silver
Emerson DecurtinsCharlotte, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue27.97    44.55  
Kylee WarrenWinchester, CADeer Valley ResortBlue29.89    54.47  
Sasha Van RemoortelDowningtown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue30.58    58.04  
Bella BrosnanBurlingame, CASquaw ValleyBlue31.58    63.20  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Silver
Thomas HydockNokesville, VARoundtop Mountain ResortYellow27.56    46.21  
Aidan MurphySunnyvale, CABear Valley MountainYellow29.39    55.92  
Michael Van RemoortelDowningtown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow29.59    56.98  
Blake AffruntiRedwood City, CABear Valley MountainYellow30.03    59.31  
Henry HorneSalida, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow30.33    60.90  
Henry KlugerLas Vegas, NVLee CanyonYellow31.97    69.60  
 
Female 12-13
 
 Silver
Addie DorwinSevierville, TNCrescent Ski CouncilBlue29.12    50.49  
Alice HimeSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski AreaBlue29.28    51.32  
Mia MunnCINCINNATI, OHPerfect North SlopesBlue30.42    57.21  
 
Male 12-13
 
 Silver
John HibbardTiburon, CASun Valley Ski ResortYellow25.20    33.69  
Finn BartonSan Clemente, CADeer Valley ResortYellow26.16    38.78  
Hunter AlfanoPort Washington, NYOkemo MountainYellow26.95    42.97  
Shefler CarlPalo Alto, CASquaw ValleyYellow31.69    68.12  
 
Female 14-15
 
 Silver
Olena KucherPrattsville, NYHunter MountainBlue25.74    33.02  
Felicity FulcherSevierville, TNCrescent Ski CouncilBlue26.89    38.97  
Bella SnookSun Prairie, WICascade MountainBlue27.96    44.50  
Madison BirnleyChester Springs, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue28.64    48.01  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Silver
Ryan RidoskoLivermore, CASquaw ValleyYellow24.08    27.75  
Eli DorwinSevierville, TNCrescent Ski CouncilYellow28.21    49.66  
Ford StephensAbilene, TXAspen MountainYellow32.47    72.25  
 
Male 16-17
 
 Silver
Wes CarrollLookout Mountain, TNCrescent Ski CouncilYellow24.66    30.82  
Ethan PayneCharlotte, NCCrescent Ski CouncilYellow28.41    50.72  
 
Female 18-20
 
 Silver
Shiloh MooreFullerton, CAMammoth MountainBlue25.78    33.23