Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Apr 6th, 2019 - Saturday 6-20 Gold National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowTommy Ford0.0024.4824.48
 BlueTommy Ford0.0024.8924.89
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 6-7
 
 Gold
Brielle SuperczynskiSykesville, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortBlue40.77    63.80  
Kira BrandrethSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyBlue41.99    68.70  
Kaitlin JanesHINGHAM, WISteamboat Ski & ResortBlue43.69    75.53  
Tennyson MartinTruckee, CASquaw ValleyBlue44.03    76.90  
Claire GunningIndependence, KYPerfect North SlopesBlue47.70    91.64  
 
Male 6-7
 
 Gold
Dai LibrodoSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyYellow37.17    51.84  
Lauchie CameronCalgary, ABOkemo MountainYellow38.53    57.39  
Luke FowlerSunnyvale, CABear Valley MountainYellow41.99    71.53  
Patrick SunLas Vegas, NVBrian Head ResortYellow42.03    71.69  
Charles MeyerSAN MATEO, CASquaw ValleyYellow44.09    80.11  
Tyler LantIncline Village, NVSquaw ValleyYellow44.14    80.31  
Miles CooperTruckee, CASquaw ValleyYellow44.22    80.64  
Dane StudtClarkston, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow54.01    120.63  
Braden SchulzBrighton, MICrystal Mountain ResortYellow1:02.2    154.08  
 
Female 8-9
 
 Gold
Ariella ComfortSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyBlue34.76    39.65  
Scarlett DecurtinsCharlotte, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue37.76    51.71  
Aubrie CarsonAsheville, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue38.55    54.88  
Siena HoganPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortBlue38.71    55.52  
Abby PengWalnut Creek, CAAlpine MeadowsBlue39.71    59.54  
Kira SunLas Vegas, NVBrian Head ResortBlue41.15    65.33  
Anabelle ClarkPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortBlue44.03    76.90  
Ana SpiridePlano, TXSnowmass Ski AreaBlue46.06    85.05  
 
Male 8-9
 
 Gold
Justin HuSaratoga, CASquaw ValleyYellow37.12    51.63  
Peter FowlerSunnyvale, CABear Valley MountainYellow38.65    57.88  
AJ LembitzSuperior, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow38.68    58.01  
Turner LeeRoss, CASquaw ValleyYellow38.95    59.11  
Alec GrantzMountain View, CASquaw ValleyYellow39.33    60.66  
Archie CameronCalgary, ABOkemo MountainYellow39.43    61.07  
Easton ChapmanHudsonville, MINubs Nob Ski AreaYellow39.72    62.25  
Max PfenningerRedwood City, CABear Valley MountainYellow40.44    65.20  
Ashton ClaytorDanville, CASquaw ValleyYellow41.55    69.73  
Tucker McKeonMenlo Park, CASquaw ValleyYellow42.36    73.04  
 
Female 10-11
 
 Gold
Olive WilsonTahoe City, CASquaw ValleyBlue33.61    35.03  
Sarah RotenbergBronxville, NYWindham MountainBlue35.49    42.59  
Eloise LeeRoss, CASquaw ValleyBlue36.08    44.96  
Brooke SchumanBurlingame, CASquaw ValleyBlue37.46    50.50  
Elise CarsonAsheville, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue37.71    51.51  
Isabelle ColemanBerlin, MAWachusett MountainBlue39.50    58.70  
Caitlin EarleSan Jose, CABear Valley MountainBlue39.74    59.66  
Lucy SavoieClarkston, MIPine Knob Ski ResortBlue40.26    61.75  
Charlotte SmiggenAda, MISchuss MountainBlue42.06    68.98  
Lily MalinCamp Hill, PARoundtop Mountain ResortBlue46.27    85.90  
Anchi HallHilliard, OHMad River MountainBlue49.08    97.19  
Marian GleasonNew Hudson, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue52.64    111.49  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Gold
Corbin HorrocksSouth Fork, COBig Sky of MontanaYellow32.09    31.09  
Ryan CameronCalgary, ABOkemo MountainYellow33.03    34.93  
Dylan EdwardsBarrington, RIOkemo MountainYellow33.58    37.17  
Adrian GrantzMountain View, CAAlpine MeadowsYellow36.48    49.02  
Connor SimondsSpokane Valley, WASchweitzer Mountain ResortYellow36.63    49.63  
Ronak AilawadiCharlottesville, VAWintergreen ResortYellow37.78    54.33  
Charlie KarleenLaramie, WYSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow37.84    54.58  
Andrew Van ProoyenSanta Rosa, CASquaw ValleyYellow38.49    57.23  
Joshua GoldenbergAustin, TXDeer Valley ResortYellow39.94    63.15  
Finn FralickHomewood, CASquaw ValleyYellow44.08    80.07  
Grant JohnsonSan Francisco, CABear Valley MountainYellowDNF   
 
Female 12-13
 
 Gold
Manuela HimeSnowmass Ski AreaBlue35.49    42.59  
Eryn WarrenWinchester, CADeer Valley ResortBlue35.65    43.23  
Madilyn GleasonNew Hudson, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue52.14    109.48  
 
 Silver
Jaden FusiaOcean Springs, MSSugar Mountain ResortBlue35.98    44.56  
 
Male 12-13
 
 Gold
Jacob SchieldHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow34.80    42.16  
Sean SebalDoylestown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow35.03    43.10  
Hunter AmbrosenJones, MISchuss MountainYellow38.24    56.21  
 
Female 14-15
 
 Gold
Jasmine BowmanPottstown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue34.94    40.38  
Josslin MutoKutztown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue37.83    51.99  
Courtney MeckeGrosse Pointe Park, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue38.53    54.80  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Gold
Hunter OttWest Bend, WIBig Snow Resorts (Indianhead)Yellow32.02    30.80  
Jakob ShawkeyAltaville, CABear Valley MountainYellow32.65    33.37  
William HibbardTiburon, CASun Valley Ski ResortYellow34.87    42.44  
Cameron SimondsSpokane Valley, WASchweitzer Mountain ResortYellow36.24    48.04  
Jaden HarkinsMacungie, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow36.68    49.84  
 
Male 16-17
 
 Gold
Andrei SpiridePlano, TXSnowmass Ski AreaYellow32.06    30.96  
Alexander TschinkelWayzata, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow32.49    32.72  
Ryan BrinkmanOrange, CASquaw ValleyYellow32.66    33.42