Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Apr 6th, 2019 - Saturday 6-20 B Adaptive Snowboard National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowNate Holland37.3617.2312.54
 BlueTommy Ford0.0014.6814.68
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Male 1-5
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Adam LillySteamboat Ski & ResortYellow26.38    110.37 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 6-7
 
 Bronze
Lauden Meade-SofieldLos Angeles, CAMammoth MountainBlue25.43    73.23  
Webber Meade-SofieldLos Angeles, CAMammoth MountainBlue28.62    94.96  
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Lauchie CameronCalgary, ABOkemo MountainYellow33.70    168.74 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Female 8-9
 
 Bronze
Aliza BigbeeMilwaukie, ORPACRATBlue27.98    90.60  
Theresa HimeSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski AreaBlue30.30    106.40  
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Ava LillySteamboat Ski & ResortYellow28.40    126.48 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 8-9
 
 Bronze
Timothy ThodiyilSaratoga, CASquaw ValleyBlue24.62    67.71  
Seamus MurphySunnyvale, CABear Valley MountainBlue28.05    91.08  
Michael LeeCenter Valley, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue29.54    101.23  
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Archie CameronOkemo MountainYellow34.98    178.95 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Female 12-13
 
 Bronze
Concetta ConradAsheville, NCCataloochee Ski AreaBlue24.49    66.83  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Elliot LurieNewtown, CTSki SundownBlue27.81    89.44 E*  

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
 
Female 18-20
 
 Bronze
Madison CrislerDenver, NCSquaw ValleyBlue22.29    51.84  
 
Male 18-20
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COSnowmass Ski AreaBlue20.81    41.76 F*  

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
 
Male 21-29
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Clark Della SilvaSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyYellow21.59    72.17 S*  
Christopher KugelChisago City, MNTrollhaugen Ski AreaYellow23.96    91.07 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 30-34
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Matthew BoylesSilt, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow35.44    182.62 K*  

K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
 
Male 40-44
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Don WilliamsTigard, ORPACRATYellow22.52    79.59 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 55-59
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Tom MorrisMontrose, COTelluride Ski & Golf ResortYellow26.78    113.56 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Female 60-64
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Nancy BowenBasalt, COAspen MountainYellow31.11    148.09 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 70-74
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Pat MooreLudlow, VTOkemo MountainYellow23.81    89.87 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)