Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Apr 5th, 2019 - Friday 6-20 B Adaptive Snowboard National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowNate Holland37.3618.5313.49
 BlueAJ Kitt4.4516.5115.80
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Male 1-5
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Adam LillySteamboat Ski & ResortYellow30.38    125.20 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 6-7
 
 Bronze
Lauden Meade-SofieldLos Angeles, CAMammoth MountainBlue28.00    77.22  
Webber Meade-SofieldLos Angeles, CAMammoth MountainBlue34.38    117.59  
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Lauchie CameronCalgary, ABOkemo MountainYellow50.07    271.16 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Female 8-9
 
 Bronze
Aliza BigbeeMilwaukie, ORPACRATBlue30.09    90.44  
Theresa HimeSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski AreaBlue31.43    98.92  
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Ava LillySteamboat Ski & ResortYellow30.43    125.57 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 8-9
 
 Bronze
Michael LeeCenter Valley, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue38.88    146.08  
Seamus MurphySunnyvale, CABear Valley MountainBlue42.16    166.84  
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Archie CameronOkemo MountainYellow1:05.75    387.40 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 10-11
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Finn GibsonWorthington, OHMad River MountainYellow28.82    113.64 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Female 12-13
 
 Bronze
Concetta ConradAsheville, NCCataloochee Ski AreaBlue26.15    65.51  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Elliot LurieNewtown, CTSki SundownBlue29.93    89.43 E*  

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
 
Female 18-20
 
 Bronze
Madison CrislerDenver, NCSquaw ValleyBlue22.67    43.48  
 
Male 18-20
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COSnowmass Ski AreaBlue21.11    33.61 F*  

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
 
Male 21-29
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Clark Della SilvaSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyYellow25.62    89.92 S*  
Christopher KugelChisago City, MNTrollhaugen Ski AreaYellow26.02    92.88 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 30-34
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Matthew BoylesSilt, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow42.64    216.09 K*  

K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
 
Male 40-44
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Don WilliamsTigard, ORPACRATYellow25.00    85.32 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 55-59
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Tom MorrisMontrose, COTelluride Ski & Golf ResortYellow28.99    114.90 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Female 60-64
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Nancy BowenBasalt, COAspen MountainYellow37.92    181.10 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)
 
Male 70-74
 
 Snowboard / Telemark / Disabled
Pat MooreLudlow, VTOkemo MountainYellow27.66    105.04 S*  

S = Snowboarder (-20)