Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Apr 5th, 2019 - Friday 6-20 Gold National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowTommy Ford0.0026.7426.74
 BlueTommy Ford0.0026.2826.28
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 6-7
 
 Gold
Brielle SuperczynskiSykesville, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortYellow39.79    48.80  
Claire GunningIndependence, KYPerfect North SlopesYellow40.20    50.34  
Kaitlin JanesHINGHAM, WISteamboat Ski & ResortYellow41.97    56.96  
Tennyson MartinTruckee, CASquaw ValleyYellow42.05    57.26  
Kira BrandrethSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyYellow45.30    69.41  
 
Male 6-7
 
 Gold
Dai LibrodoSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyBlue39.29    49.51  
Lauchie CameronCalgary, ABOkemo MountainBlue41.97    59.70  
Miles CooperTruckee, CASquaw ValleyBlue42.86    63.09  
Luke FowlerSunnyvale, CABear Valley MountainBlue43.89    67.01  
Tyler LantIncline Village, NVSquaw ValleyBlue45.49    73.10  
Patrick SunLas Vegas, NVBrian Head ResortBlue46.94    78.61  
Charles MeyerSAN MATEO, CASquaw ValleyBlue50.22    91.10  
Dane StudtClarkston, MIPine Knob Ski ResortBlue50.43    91.89  
Braden SchulzBrighton, MICrystal Mountain ResortBlue1:04.52    145.51  
 
Female 8-9
 
 Gold
Ariella ComfortSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyYellow35.39    32.35  
Scarlett DecurtinsCharlotte, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow37.28    39.42  
Aubrie CarsonAsheville, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow37.35    39.68  
Siena HoganPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow37.77    41.25  
Abby PengWalnut Creek, CAAlpine MeadowsYellow41.49    55.16  
Anabelle ClarkPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow41.58    55.50  
Kira SunLas Vegas, NVBrian Head ResortYellow43.17    61.44  
Ana SpiridePlano, TXSnowmass Ski AreaYellow46.62    74.35  
 
Male 8-9
 
 Gold
AJ LembitzSuperior, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue38.27    45.62  
Justin HuSaratoga, CASquaw ValleyBlue38.34    45.89  
Archie CameronCalgary, ABOkemo MountainBlue38.54    46.65  
Peter FowlerSunnyvale, CABear Valley MountainBlue39.74    51.22  
Max PfenningerRedwood City, CABear Valley MountainBlue40.69    54.83  
Tucker McKeonMenlo Park, CASquaw ValleyBlue40.75    55.06  
Alec GrantzMountain View, CASquaw ValleyBlue42.13    60.31  
Turner LeeRoss, CASquaw ValleyBlue43.26    64.61  
Ashton ClaytorDanville, CASquaw ValleyBlue43.83    66.78  
Easton ChapmanHudsonville, MINubs Nob Ski AreaBlue53.06    101.90  
Alexander FreidheimAspen, COAspen MountainBlue1:01.64    134.55  
 
Female 10-11
 
 Gold
Olive WilsonTahoe City, CASquaw ValleyYellow33.29    24.50  
Brooke SchumanBurlingame, CASquaw ValleyYellow35.04    31.04  
Eloise LeeRoss, CASquaw ValleyYellow35.64    33.28  
Sarah RotenbergBronxville, NYWindham MountainYellow36.58    36.80  
Elise CarsonAsheville, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow36.92    38.07  
Isabelle ColemanBerlin, MAWachusett MountainYellow37.64    40.76  
Lucy SavoieClarkston, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow38.47    43.87  
Charlotte SmiggenAda, MISchuss MountainYellow40.15    50.15  
Caitlin EarleSan Jose, CABear Valley MountainYellow40.89    52.92  
Anchi HallHilliard, OHMad River MountainYellow42.42    58.64  
Lily MalinCamp Hill, PARoundtop Mountain ResortYellow48.22    80.33  
Marian GleasonNew Hudson, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow1:02.85    135.04  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Gold
Corbin HorrocksSouth Fork, COBig Sky of MontanaBlue34.12    29.83  
Ryan CameronCalgary, ABOkemo MountainBlue36.79    39.99  
Dylan EdwardsBarrington, RIOkemo MountainBlue37.44    42.47  
Grant JohnsonSan Francisco, CABear Valley MountainBlue37.84    43.99  
Adrian GrantzMountain View, CAAlpine MeadowsBlue39.68    50.99  
Joshua GoldenbergAustin, TXDeer Valley ResortBlue40.62    54.57  
Ronak AilawadiCharlottesville, VAWintergreen ResortBlue40.93    55.75  
Finn FralickHomewood, CASquaw ValleyBlue41.16    56.62  
Andrew Van ProoyenSanta Rosa, CASquaw ValleyBlue41.46    57.76  
Connor SimondsSpokane Valley, WASchweitzer Mountain ResortBlue48.31    83.83  
Charlie KarleenLaramie, WYSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue55.58    111.49  
 
Female 12-13
 
 Gold
Manuela HimeSnowmass Ski AreaYellow35.69    33.47  
Eryn WarrenWinchester, CADeer Valley ResortYellow36.56    36.72  
Madilyn GleasonNew Hudson, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow45.81    71.32  
 
 Silver
Jaden FusiaOcean Springs, MSSugar Mountain ResortYellow36.94    38.15  
 
Male 12-13
 
 Gold
Jacob SchieldHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaBlue33.46    27.32  
Hunter AmbrosenJones, MISchuss MountainBlue40.40    53.73  
Sean SebalDoylestown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue40.86    55.48  
Wiley LastingerAsheville, NCCrescent Ski CouncilBlue42.30    60.96  
 
Female 14-15
 
 Gold
Jasmine BowmanPottstown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow35.62    33.21  
Courtney MeckeGrosse Pointe Park, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow43.00    60.81  
Josslin MutoKutztown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow45.12    68.74  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Gold
William HibbardTiburon, CASun Valley Ski ResortBlue33.03    25.68  
Jakob ShawkeyAltaville, CABear Valley MountainBlue36.40    38.51  
Cameron SimondsSpokane Valley, WASchweitzer Mountain ResortBlue37.19    41.51  
Jaden HarkinsMacungie, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue42.62    62.18  
Hunter OttWest Bend, WIBig Snow Resorts (Indianhead)Blue49.83    89.61  
 
Male 16-17
 
 Gold
Alexander TschinkelWayzata, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaBlue32.43    23.40  
Ryan BrinkmanOrange, CASquaw ValleyBlue33.21    26.37  
Andrei SpiridePlano, TXSnowmass Ski AreaBlue33.82    28.69