Login to NASTAR Racing
 
 Race Results

National Championships - Apr 5th, 2019 - Friday 6-20 Silver National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowClaire Brown8.8321.4419.70
 BlueClaire Brown8.8321.5719.81
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 6-7
 
 Silver
Maya PrestonElkhart, INYellow31.56    60.20  
Julie HuSaratoga, CASquaw ValleyYellow32.86    66.80  
Emma ShawkeyAltaville, CABear Valley MountainYellow33.78    71.47  
Seraphina MeyerSan Mateo, CASquaw ValleyYellow39.29    99.44  
 
Male 6-7
 
 Silver
Rory SlocumSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyBlue32.19    62.49  
Dash WilliamsBloomfield Hills, MIPine Knob Ski ResortBlue33.57    69.46  
Will BruceArlington, VABretton Woods Ski AreaBlue33.61    69.66  
Zachary JenSan Francisco, CASquaw ValleyBlue33.75    70.37  
Karthik AilawadiCharlottesville, VAWintergreen ResortBlue36.03    81.88  
Jack SiegfriedSan Mateo, CASquaw ValleyBlue37.78    90.71  
 
Female 8-9
 
 Silver
Pearce LembitzSuperior, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow29.57    50.10  
Suriya AilawadiCharlottesville, VAWintergreen ResortYellow31.35    59.14  
Kaia KarleenLaramie, WYSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow31.94    62.13  
Francesca TolichLos Gatos, CASquaw ValleyYellow32.80    66.50  
Riley JenSan FranciscoSquaw ValleyYellow34.36    74.42  
Eliana WongWalnut, CAPark City Mountain ResortYellow35.50    80.20  
Annabelle NourotDavis, CASquaw ValleyYellow36.91    87.36  
 
Male 8-9
 
 Silver
Akshay NaiduSan Ramon, CABear Valley MountainBlue29.10    46.90  
Oleksa KucherPrattsville, NYHunter MountainBlue34.24    72.84  
 
Female 10-11
 
 Silver
Emerson DecurtinsCharlotte, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow28.54    44.87  
Sasha Van RemoortelDowningtown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow29.63    50.41  
Kylee WarrenWinchester, CADeer Valley ResortYellow30.75    56.09  
Bella BrosnanBurlingame, CASquaw ValleyYellow32.45    64.72  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Silver
Thomas HydockNokesville, VARoundtop Mountain ResortBlue28.43    43.51  
Aidan MurphySunnyvale, CABear Valley MountainBlue29.55    49.17  
Michael Van RemoortelDowningtown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue29.58    49.32  
Henry HorneSalida, COCopper Mountain ResortBlue30.11    51.99  
Henry KlugerLas Vegas, NVLee CanyonBlue32.93    66.23  
Blake AffruntiRedwood City, CABear Valley MountainBlue49.05    147.60  
 
Female 12-13
 
 Silver
Addie DorwinSevierville, TNCrescent Ski CouncilYellow28.80    46.19  
Alice HimeSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow30.00    52.28  
Mia MunnCINCINNATI, OHPerfect North SlopesYellow32.76    66.29  
 
Male 12-13
 
 Silver
Finn BartonSan Clemente, CADeer Valley ResortBlue26.92    35.89  
John HibbardTiburon, CASun Valley Ski ResortBlue27.55    39.07  
Hunter AlfanoPort Washington, NYOkemo MountainBlue29.45    48.66  
Levi LastingerAsheville, NCCataloochee Ski AreaBlue29.56    49.22  
Shefler CarlPalo Alto, CASquaw ValleyBlue31.50    59.01  
 
Female 14-15
 
 Silver
Felicity FulcherSevierville, TNCrescent Ski CouncilYellow26.15    32.74  
Olena KucherPrattsville, NYHunter MountainYellow26.66    35.33  
Bella SnookSun Prairie, WICascade MountainYellow28.69    45.63  
Madison BirnleyChester Springs, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow29.48    49.64  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Silver
Ryan RidoskoLivermore, CASquaw ValleyBlue24.72    24.79  
Eli DorwinSevierville, TNCrescent Ski CouncilBlue29.05    46.64  
Ford StephensAbilene, TXAspen MountainBlue35.89    81.17  
 
Male 16-17
 
 Silver
Wes CarrollLookout Mountain, TNCrescent Ski CouncilBlue25.73    29.88  
Ethan PayneCharlotte, NCCrescent Ski CouncilBlue28.89    45.84  
 
Female 18-20
 
 Silver
Shiloh MooreFullerton, CAMammoth MountainYellow26.60    35.03