Race Results (2018 - 19 Season)

Squaw Valley


Apr 4th, 2019
NASTAR Nationals - Family Team Race 2 Person Team
not provided
Squaw Valley, California


Series: National Champs Family Team Race 2 Person Team
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 2
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
2.50
19.74
19.25
Blue
2.50
19.87
19.38
 
Results for Apr 4th, 2019 - NASTAR Nationals - Family Team Race 2 Person Team

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Hunter AlfanoPort Washington, NYMale 12-13Yellow27.2841.71 Silver 
Brian BatesCarnelian Bay, CAMale 45-49The Moo Bears2 Team MembersYellow26.1035.58 Bronze 
Reagan BatesCarnelian Bay, CAFemale 8-9The Moo Bears2 Team MembersYellow27.4242.44 Gold 
Bella BrosnanBurlingame, CAFemale 10-11Team GO BRO2 Team MembersBlue30.5357.53 Silver 
Tim BrosnanBurlingame, CAMale 40-44Team GO BRO2 Team MembersBlue29.1350.31 - 
 ALexander CampianSt Louis, MOMale 8-9Waddling Peguins2 Team MembersYellow24.1325.35 Platinum 
Katherine CampianSt Louis, MOFemale 6-7Waddling Peguins2 Team MembersYellow31.2462.29 Gold 
 Aubrie CarsonFemale 8-9Carsonettes2 Team MembersBlue28.3646.34 Gold 
 Elise CarsonFemale 10-11Carsonettes2 Team MembersBlue25.8533.38 Gold 
Garth ColemanBerlin, MAMale 45-49Coleman Carvers2 Team MembersYellow25.0129.92 Silver 
Isabelle ColemanBerlin, MAFemale 10-11Coleman Carvers2 Team MembersYellow30.2457.09 Silver 
 Concetta ConradFemale 12-13CP And PC2 Team MembersBlue36.8089.89 - 
Paul ConradWeaverville, NCMale 50-54CP And PC2 Team MembersYellow38.87101.92 - 
Erica CorgelJamesville, NYFemale 21-29LeMon2 Team MembersBlue28.5447.27 Bronze 
Josh HoganPark City, UTMale 35-39Hogan Racers2 Team MembersYellow43.44125.66 - 
Siena HoganPark City, UTFemale 8-9Hogan Racers2 Team MembersBlue30.1155.37 Silver 
Brianna HoldenTraverse City, MIFemale 21-29Holden2 Team MembersYellow26.0235.17 Silver 
Rex HoldenTraverse City, MIMale 50-54Holden2 Team MembersYellow25.2431.12 Silver 
Anderson HorneSalida, COMale 45-49Wookies2 Team MembersBlue31.7763.93 - 
Henry HorneSalida, COMale 10-11Wookies2 Team MembersBlue28.9049.12 Silver 
Kyle KrachtOlympic Valley, CAMale 30-34Kracht Racing2 Team MembersBlue20.244.44 Platinum 
Paul krachtMarkleeville, CAMale 60-64Kracht Racing2 Team MembersYellow24.7728.68 Gold 
Jeffrey LeMonJAMESVILLE, NYMale 60-64LeMon2 Team MembersBlue24.7927.92 Gold 
Karen LipeWoodland, CAFemale 60-64Team Lipe2 Team MembersYellow31.0261.14 Bronze 
 Larry LipeSan Jose, CAMale 65-69Team Lipe2 Team MembersYellow26.0335.22 Silver 
 Drake MastersGeorgetown, COMale 6-7Trench Meisters2 Team MembersYellow28.3047.01 Platinum 
Dustin MastersGeorgetown, COMale 35-39Trench Meisters2 Team MembersYellow24.9629.66 Silver 
James MitchellMount Pleasant, SCMale 30-34Mitchell Marauders2 Team MembersYellow21.3911.12 Gold 
 William H MitchellHanover, NHMale 60-64Mitchell Marauders2 Team MembersBlue26.6837.67 Silver 
Alan MooreMale 55-59Team SAM2 Team MembersYellow29.5053.25 Bronze 
Shiloh MooreFemale 18-20Team SAM2 Team MembersYellow24.3026.23 Silver 
Christa NadeauVerdi, NVFemale 40-44Team Verdi2 Team MembersBlue29.5552.48 Bronze 
Sage NadeauVerdi, NVFemale 10-11Team Verdi2 Team MembersYellow37.0192.26 - 
 Jed OwenWausau, WIMale 55-59Red Course Ready2 Team MembersBlue27.1239.94 Silver 
Natalie RobinEncinitas, CAFemale 8-9Robin tWINS2 Team MembersYellow25.2531.17 Platinum 
Nina RobinEncinitas, CAFemale 8-9Robin tWINS2 Team MembersYellow24.8028.83 Platinum 
 Nancy Simpson OwenWausau, WIFemale 60-64Red Course Ready2 Team MembersBlue28.4246.65 Silver 
Glen WhiteMilwaukie, ORMale 40-44The Whites2 Team MembersYellow25.1430.60 Silver 
Ryder WhiteMilwaukie, ORMale 12-13The Whites2 Team MembersBlue24.8128.02 Gold 
 Patti ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COFemale 70-74Zippy Z`s2 Team MembersBlue31.1560.73 Silver 
 Tom ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COMale 75-79Zippy Z`s2 Team MembersBlue25.9433.85 Gold