Race Results (2018 - 19 Season)

PACRAT


Mar 31st, 2019
PACRAT Race 5 3-31-19
not provided
PACRAT, Oregon


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
24.38
37.12
29.84
Blue
24.38
36.84
29.61
 
Results for Mar 31st, 2019 - PACRAT Race 5 3-31-19

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kari AbbottClackamas, ORFemale 45-49Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow34.6316.05 Platinum 
Dano AlexanderMale 50-54The White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.4318.73 Gold 
Armond AndersonPortland, ORMale 70-74RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue37.4626.51 Gold 
Violet AndersonLake Oswego, ORFemale 60-64Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.3025.00 Platinum 
Mary askewFemale 45-49Vertigo MadnessNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue45.8954.98 Bronze 
 Gary BanikBoulder, COMale 60-64Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow31.355.06 Platinum 
Jennifer BardKelso, WAFemale 50-54Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow34.2614.81 Platinum 
John BardKelso, WAMale 45-49Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.9927.31 Silver 
Ryan BarnesSandy, ORMale 35-39The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.3011.60 Gold 
John BartonHillsboro, ORMale 60-64Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue38.5730.26 Silver 
Alan BeanPortland, ORMale 50-54Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow34.3715.18 Gold 
Scott BellisCos Cob, CTMale 21-29So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue40.2135.80 Bronze 
Christian BennettMale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow32.508.91 Platinum 
Dominique BergnerGresham, ORFemale 30-34Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow36.6822.92 Gold 
Jenny BlackerbyPortland, ORFemale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow36.2221.38 Gold 
Keith BlackerbyMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow42.8643.63 Bronze 
Jay BodenMale 50-54Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue39.7434.21 Silver 
Jon BrennaMale 55-59Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.1727.92 Silver 
Dwayne BrichOregon City, ORMale 55-59Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.7439.88 Silver 
Bob BrownAtkinson, NHMale 50-54Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.9230.43 Silver 
Harrison BrownMale 21-29Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow39.2431.50 Bronze 
Kaylee BrunetteGovernment Camp, ORFemale 21-29Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.3228.42 Silver 
Ulla BrunetteGovernment Camp, ORFemale 50-54Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow36.7022.99 Platinum 
Christian Bryant Jr.Male 30-34Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow56.3088.67 S* - 
Patrick CallahanMale 60-64Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue45.1852.58 Bronze 
Ed CarmanPortland, ORMale 70-74Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue40.1135.46 Gold 
Tim CaytonSilverton, ORMale 70-74Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow36.0620.84 Platinum 
Cynthia Christensen McMinnville, ORFemale 55-59Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue49.4867.11 Bronze 
Emily ChristensenPortland, ORFemale 21-29Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue35.9321.34 Gold 
Jim CockerhamVancouver, WAMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow45.5052.48 Bronze 
Gary CollisonMale 50-54Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.1127.71 Silver 
Mark ConanLake Oswego, ORMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue38.5630.23 Silver 
Lenny CookVancouver, WAMale 45-49Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue48.2662.99 - 
Mark CrawfordMale 50-54NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow36.6522.82 Gold 
 Robin CressyPortland, ORMale 50-54Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.4525.50 Silver 
Megan CromptonFemale 21-29Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue44.7951.27 Bronze 
Dave CronauerBeaverton, ORMale 55-59Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue39.8534.58 Silver 
Steven CrosierPortland, ORMale 40-44Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.6612.80 Platinum 
Timothy CulliganPortland, ORMale 55-59Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow39.5032.37 Silver 
Robert DiehlWilsonville, ORMale 45-49Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow42.3241.82 Bronze 
Greg DilgerSalem, ORMale 65-69Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.9320.41 Gold 
Peter DoddPortland, ORMale 50-54Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue31.717.09 Platinum 
Dennis DriesOR, ORMale 45-49The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.4918.93 Gold 
Jeff DulcichMale 65-69Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue37.2625.84 Gold 
Kelsi ErkkilaWhite Salmon, WAFemale 40-44Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.2424.80 Gold 
Greg EstellVancouver, WAMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.2434.85 Silver 
LeAnn FanningBeaverton, ORFemale 50-54Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue41.0338.57 Gold 
Kristi FlemingPORTLAND, ORFemale 21-29Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue42.9244.95 Bronze 
FoordMale 21-29RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow39.5132.41 Bronze 
Samy FoutsPortland, ORFemale 65-69Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.3938.71 Gold 
Yvonne FreiPortland, ORFemale 60-64Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.8236.80 Gold 
Jonathan GeorgeadesMale 45-49Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.0817.56 Gold 
Cecily GeschkeHappy Valley, ORFemale 45-49Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue43.3946.54 Silver 
Grant GeschkeHappy Valley, ORMale 50-54Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.7229.76 Silver 
Farzin GhezelPortland, ORMale 65-69RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue36.5023.27 Gold 
Blake HamalainenMale 40-44The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.5812.53 Platinum 
Natalia HamalainenFemale 40-44The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.3611.80 Platinum 
Colleen HankinsVancouver, WAFemale 55-59Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow54.7183.34 - 
Mark HaskinsVancouver, WAMale 55-59RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.3335.15 Silver 
Danny HeatonMale 40-44The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow46.8156.87 S* Bronze 
Emilie HendersonPortland, ORFemale 40-44Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.3728.59 Gold 
Dexter HillBoring, ORMale 65-69Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.5429.16 Gold 
Robert HingstPORTLAND, ORMale 55-59Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow49.4065.55 - 
Andrew HobartPortland, ORMale 35-39Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue33.7113.85 Gold 
Dan HollandLake Oswego, ORMale 35-39NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow43.6346.21 Bronze 
David HolsteinBrookline, MAMale 30-34Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.4612.13 Gold 
Jeannie HummelElgin, ORFemale 70-74Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue37.8127.69 Platinum 
David IzerSandy, ORMale 45-49Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.0427.48 Silver 
Elyse IzerSandy, ORFemale 45-49Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow43.9447.25 Silver 
Alice JackletPortland, ORFemale 75-79Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.0937.70 Platinum 
Ward JagelsLyle, WAMale 70-74Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.8413.40 Platinum 
Neal JapportMale 50-54Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow45.9053.82 Bronze 
Angela JauronFemale 35-39So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow1:00.27101.98 S* - 
Casey KahlerWashougal, WAMale 55-59Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow42.9844.03 Bronze 
Melinda KaiSandy, ORFemale 45-49Vertigo MadnessNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue39.2032.39 Gold 
Peter KandaMale 21-29So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.2134.75 Bronze 
Sylvia KearnsVancouver, WAFemale 60-64Ragnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow1:02.27108.68 - 
William KingRidgefield, WAMale 70-74Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow49.5566.05 Bronze 
Debbie KitchinPortland, ORFemale 60-64Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.9337.16 Gold 
Jacquelyn LanePueblo, COFemale 45-49Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow57.1491.49 - 
Christopher LarsenWest Linn, ORMale 55-59Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue36.4223.00 Gold 
David LarsonBeaverton, ORMale 55-59Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.1734.62 Silver 
Bob LawrenceTualatin, ORMale 60-64Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow36.5922.62 Gold 
Mike LongSilverton, ORMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.7126.37 Silver 
Sam LoosMale 21-29The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.2418.10 Silver 
Ken LuckettMale 45-49NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow39.4032.04 Silver 
Paul LyshaugPortland, ORMale 55-59Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow32.418.61 Platinum 
John MacklinGresham, ORMale 60-64RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow47.2658.38 Bronze 
Dan MancusoGovernment Camp, ORMale 50-54NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.4228.75 Silver 
Phil MantTigard, ORMale 50-54Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.0637.60 Silver 
Gary MatusowTigard, ORMale 50-54Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.7913.24 Platinum 
David MaynardBoring, ORMale 21-29The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow45.7253.22 S* Bronze 
 Adam MillerPortland, ORMale 30-34Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow32.167.77 Platinum 
 Dave MillsVancouver, WAMale 65-69Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.0537.57 Silver 
Jan MooreORFemale 70-74Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow44.2248.19 Gold 
Breanne MortonSandy, ORFemale 35-39The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.0410.72 Platinum 
Dave MyersORMale 55-59Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow46.5155.86 Bronze 
Kent NelsonMale 55-59Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue34.9418.00 Gold 
Marina NimmoCorvallis, ORFemale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.1224.40 Silver 
Dan NolanMale 30-34So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue40.0835.36 Bronze 
Jeanne NyquistTigard, ORFemale 65-69Chilled BrewskisNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow52.7976.91 Bronze 
Sasha OnduskoFemale 21-29Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow50.5769.47 S* Bronze 
John OreficeVancouver, WAMale 60-64Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlueDNF-  
Ben OttMale 35-39So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow58.7696.92 S* - 
Allan ParaskevaHillsboro, ORMale 55-59Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow42.8343.53 Bronze 
Bruce ParshallPortland, ORMale 55-59Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow34.1114.31 Platinum 
Dale ParshallFairview, ORMale 55-59Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue32.5810.03 Platinum 
Jim PatricelliMale 50-54NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.2818.23 Gold 
Jason PeckMale 40-44Ruttin` RatsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.1411.06 Platinum 
Steve PedersonMale 70-74RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.0834.32 Gold 
Dan PetersenSalem, ORMale 60-64Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue42.3442.99 Silver 
Barb PressentinPortland, ORFemale 50-54The White OutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.7519.81 Platinum 
Caleb RileyMale 21-29So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.5329.12 Bronze 
Jim RogersAloha, ORMale 55-59Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow42.7243.16 Bronze 
Jonathan Rogers Male 45-49Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue37.6927.29 Silver 
Ryan RooperMale 65-69Ragnar`s Rangers OneNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.5712.50 Platinum 
Wendy RustFemale 65-69Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue40.7537.62 Gold 
Aaron SandoreMale 35-39Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue45.3052.99 S* Bronze 
Steve SarichPortland, ORMale 50-54Ragnar`s Rangers TwoNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow31.164.42 Platinum 
Charles ScottPortland, ORMale 75-79Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue42.4643.40 Silver 
Jon SheldonPortland, ORMale 55-59Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue46.8258.12 Bronze 
Roksolana ShyykaPortland, ORFemale 30-34Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.3328.45 Silver 
Marjorie SlausonFemale 55-59Moose On The LooseNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.8640.28 Gold 
McCoy SmithPortland, ORMale 55-59Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow39.4532.21 Silver 
Paul SoperLake Oswego, ORMale 35-39Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow32.458.75 Platinum 
Meg SpillmanPortland, ORFemale 50-54Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.8726.91 Gold 
Ted StagnoneMale 55-59Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow42.4342.19 Silver 
Mark StanfordPortland, ORMale 55-59Avalanche ExpressNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow34.6316.05 Gold 
Tod StathisLake Oswego, ORMale 55-59NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue50.1069.20 - 
Loren SteffeySandy, ORMale 55-59Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow45.4652.35 Bronze 
Ryan SteffeySandy, ORMale 18-20Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow33.8213.34 Gold 
Susan SteffeySandy, ORFemale 50-54Will Ski For BeerNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow52.0274.33 - 
Dustin Stephens Portland, ORMale 45-49NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow46.3255.23 S* Bronze 
Shawn StoreyVancouver, WAFemale 60-64Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue59.82102.03 - 
Paige StoyerFemale 45-49NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow50.1568.06 S* Silver 
Derrick TannerMale 45-49NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow38.4028.69 Silver 
Kieffer TarbellGresham, ORMale 50-54Ragnar`s Rangers ThreeNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow35.4718.87 Gold 
Kyle TaylorGresham, ORMale 35-39The Beer DennersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow31.284.83 Platinum 
Matt ThompsonPortland, ORMale 60-64RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow45.1951.44 Bronze 
Paul TidballMolalla, ORMale 60-64Tasmanian Ski DevilsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.3235.12 Silver 
 Brad TollefsonDallas, ORMale 60-64Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow34.7216.35 Platinum 
Dave TrulsenRhododendron, ORMale 65-69Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue43.6547.42 Silver 
Jill TrulsenWelches, ORFemale 65-69Mixed NutsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow43.4845.71 Gold 
Alex VaughnMale 60-64Mt. HoodlumsNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue43.4146.61 Bronze 
Stevie ViaeneTigard, ORFemale 70-74Racy BratsNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.3535.22 Platinum 
Jenny VonpinnonFemale 35-39Oregon ReignNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue39.2932.69 Silver 
Jack WalkerLake Oswego, ORMale 65-69Schnee RattenNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow37.1224.40 Gold 
Robert WeissVancouver, WAMale 50-54Awesome tAlesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow43.6346.21 Bronze 
Chris WileyPortland, ORMale 55-59RattitudesNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow34.2214.68 Platinum 
John WilliamsonMale 55-59Schussing ShystersNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow41.9840.68 Silver 
Brian YoungPortland, ORMale 35-39So Edgy 3: Wax The Magic CarpetNorthwest Ski Club CounselBlue38.6830.63 Silver 
Michael ZevelyMale 60-64NWXventureNorthwest Ski Club CounselYellow40.8937.03 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)