Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Waterville Valley


Apr 1st, 2019
TEAM WATERVILLE FINALS 2019
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Hoyt Ray (suit)
14.16
19.99
17.51
Blue
Hoyt Ray (suit)
14.16
20.24
17.72
 
Results for Apr 1st, 2019 - TEAM WATERVILLE FINALS 2019

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andrew BeuhieMale 40-44Admin A-HolesBlue26.0046.73 Bronze 
David BrittonWaterville Valley, NHMale 80-84Monday ManiacsYellow24.1237.75 Gold 
Lee BrooksNorth Hampton, NHMale 55-59WatervilliansYellow23.6635.12 Silver 
Kathleen CorcoranRUMNEY, NHFemale 50-54Monday ManiacsBlue21.6722.29 Platinum 
Jerry CrowleyPlymouth, NHMale 60-64Ski FanaticsBlue26.1047.29 T* Silver 
Steve CurryAshford, CTMale 65-69WatervilliansBlue24.3037.13 Silver 
Mike DrewMale 55-59The ContendersBlue22.2025.28 Silver 
Lisa DuttoThornton, NHFemale 60-64SnowsportsBlue31.8779.85 - 
Michelle EttelsonFemale 50-54The ContendersBlue23.0930.30 Gold 
Andrew FournierTilton, NHMale 30-34Ski FanaticsBlue22.0224.27 Silver 
Joni GilbertCanterbury, NHFemale 60-64The ContendersBlue25.6944.98 Silver 
Chris GilmoreSpringfield, NHMale 21-29Snowsports 2Blue25.4943.85 S* Silver 
Tyler GrahamConcord, MAMale 35-39SnowsportsYellow21.0920.45 Silver 
Derek GriggsSeabrook, NHMale 55-59The ContendersBlue20.5015.69 Platinum 
Wayne HeyNorthborough, MAMale 65-69Snowsports 2Blue27.0752.77 Bronze 
Al HodsdonNashua, NHMale 70-74WatervilliansBlue26.3448.65 Silver 
Ray HoytWaterville Valley, NHMale 50-54Ski FanaticsYellow19.9914.16 Platinum 
Adele JanssensCohasset, MAFemale 50-54WatervilliansBlue23.4432.28 Gold 
Buffy KennesonFemale 40-44Snowsports 2Blue25.6244.58 Silver 
Ryan KephartCampton, NHMale 21-29Admin A-HolesBlue23.0029.80 Bronze 
Beth KeyesRochester, NHFemale 60-64Ski FanaticsYellow27.4256.60 Silver 
Jeff KorajczykBillerica, MAMale 35-39SnowsportsBlue22.7028.10 Silver 
Kim KortzMeredith, NHMale 65-69SnowsportsBlue25.0041.08 Silver 
Ian KotzMale 21-29Snowsports 2Blue23.7133.80 Bronze 
Josh LemmonMale 40-44Shirley And The KidsYellow26.7052.48 T* Bronze 
Bob MassadMale 55-59Monday ManiacsBlue34.5094.70 - 
Jim McBridePlymouth, NHMale 80-84Shirley And The KidsBlue25.6944.98 Gold 
Judy McBridePlymouth, NHFemale 70-74WatervilliansYellow25.3044.49 Gold 
John MeyerLebanon, NHMale 70-74Shirley And The KidsBlue25.3242.89 Silver 
 Lynn MillerNORTH SUTTON, NHFemale 65-69Ski FanaticsBlue26.6550.40 Silver 
Conrad OldenburgAshland, NHMale 40-44Admin A-HolesBlue21.1619.41 Silver 
Anne PelletierSalem, MAFemale 65-69Shirley And The KidsBlue26.5649.89 Silver 
Michael PelletierSalem, MAMale 75-79Shirley And The KidsBlue28.7262.08 Bronze 
Charlie ProulxExeter, NHMale 65-69Ski FanaticsYellow22.5228.61 Gold 
Bob ShawMale 45-49WatervilliansYellow19.7312.68 Platinum 
Paulie SirignanuMale 40-44Snowsports 2Blue23.2030.93 Silver 
Katie SmithWaterville Valley, NHFemale 35-39Admin A-HolesBlue25.4343.51 Silver 
Tim SmithWaterville Valley, NHMale 35-39Admin A-HolesYellow22.1626.56 Silver 
Stacie SullivanChagrin Falls, OHFemale 21-29Admin A-HolesBlue27.6556.04 Bronze 
Adam SwankMale 35-39SnowsportsBlue26.0847.18 Bronze 
Ron TowleCanterbury, NHMale 65-69The ContendersYellow24.0137.12 Silver 
Lubo VitkovGreenwich, CTMale 65-69Snowsports 2Yellow24.8141.69 Silver 
Rick WaltersMeredith, NHMale 65-69WatervilliansBlue22.5127.03 Gold 
Reg WardMale 75-79Snowsports 2Blue25.8045.60 Silver 
Peter WeberCampton, NHMale 55-59SnowsportsBlue22.7028.10 Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)