Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Deer Valley Resort


Mar 31st, 2019
Daily NASTAR
Sunny!!!
Deer Valley Resort, Utah


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
40.89
21.74
15.43
Yellow
40.89
21.73
15.42
 
Results for Mar 31st, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Donna AllenHideout, UTFemale 55-59Blue20.2331.11 Gold 
Lori AroFemale 50-54Yellow23.1450.06 Silver 
Nolan BartzHopkins, MNMale 10-11Yellow21.6640.47 Gold 
Stella BartzMinnetonka, MNFemale 6-7Yellow24.7060.18 Gold 
Al BegleySunnyvale, CAMale 65-69Yellow19.4826.33 Gold 
Bodi BorjiginPark City, UTFemale 8-9Blue25.0362.22 Silver 
Timur BorjiginPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow25.3664.46 Silver 
Gary CarrMidway, UTMale 70-74Yellow25.3264.20 Bronze 
Anna CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 14-15Blue24.1456.45 Bronze 
Gretchen CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 40-44Yellow21.8541.70 Silver 
Lauren CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 12-13Yellow24.2657.33 Bronze 
Blake ElkinsBrentwood, TNMale 18-20Blue21.4639.08 Bronze 
Chloe GarnerFemale 21-29Yellow22.2944.55 Bronze 
Ruby GormleyFemale 6-7Yellow29.1288.85 Bronze 
Tess GormleyFemale 8-9Blue30.7299.09 - 
Ava GristinaFemale 14-15Yellow24.1156.36 Bronze 
Trevor HartshornParker, COMale 21-29Blue21.7440.89 Bronze 
Branch HinelyNewnan, GAMale 6-7Blue29.4891.06 Bronze 
Kaitlin JanesFemale 6-7Yellow27.0375.29 Silver 
 Jonathan JessupPark City, UTMale 40-44Blue18.2118.02 Gold 
Henry KosinskiMale 50-54Yellow22.7147.28 Bronze 
Mike LantzMale 50-54Blue24.1356.38 - 
 Birk LarsenPark City, UTMale 35-39Yellow19.1624.25 T* Gold 
Nina Lee'turnerFemale 8-9Blue33.55117.43 - 
Remi LeshenMale 45-49Blue24.4358.33 - 
Bo LowranceSalt Lake City, UTMale 10-11Blue26.2670.19 Bronze 
Charlie LowranceMale 8-9Yellow34.21121.85 - 
Bill McGillKamas, UTMale 75-79Blue28.7186.07 - 
Darya McGillFemale 10-11Yellow27.9080.93 Bronze 
Lada McGillKamas, UTMale 6-7Blue27.3677.32 Silver 
Rob MeisterMale 30-34Yellow26.5772.31 - 
Jeff MillerMale 35-39Blue20.4332.40 Bronze 
Miles MillerMale 1-5BlueDSQ-  
Natalie MillerFemale 6-7Blue40.94165.33 - 
 William H MitchellHanover, NHMale 60-64Blue19.7728.13 Gold 
Claire MorawskiFemale 18-20Blue24.4058.13 - 
Thomas MotturRumford, RIMale 50-54Blue20.7034.15 Silver 
Debra MyersFemale 50-54Blue27.3977.51 - 
Caroline NolanPark City, UTFemale 12-13Blue25.3063.97 Bronze 
Lucy NolanPark City, UTFemale 12-13Yellow19.6327.30 Gold 
Sean OdonnellMale 45-49Blue23.8054.24 - 
Terry PolistinaHeber City, UTMale 55-59Blue21.0336.29 Silver 
Aurora RailsbackFemale 10-11Yellow21.7140.79 Gold 
Jim RoseLittle Compton, RIMale 55-59Yellow23.2850.97 Bronze 
Grant RuttenbergMale 10-11Yellow25.9868.48 Bronze 
Ken RuttenbergBeverly Hills, CAMale 50-54Blue25.6866.43 - 
Brooke RutttenbergFemale 12-13Yellow29.2489.62 - 
Michelle Sanchez Placentia, CAFemale 50-54Blue25.4865.13 Bronze 
Thomas SimmonsSalt Lake City, UTMale 50-54Yellow22.6747.02 Bronze 
Eli SternMale 8-9Blue30.4997.60 - 
Tom StevensonMale 50-54Yellow22.5145.98 Bronze 
Elizabeth StromFemale 18-20Blue23.3651.39 Bronze 
Etta ThesingFemale 8-9Blue56.94269.02 - 
Jamie ThomasPark City, UTMale 55-59Yellow17.2211.67 Platinum 
Kathleen ThomasPark City, UTFemale 55-59Yellow19.5326.65 Platinum 
Dylan TrattnerMale 10-11Yellow24.9862.00 Bronze 
Ryan TrattnerMale 14-15Yellow22.0142.74 Bronze 
Fred TurnerMale 40-44Yellow22.9648.90 Bronze 
Eryn WarrenFemale 12-13Yellow20.7034.24 Gold 
Kylee WarrenFemale 10-11Yellow23.2750.91 Silver 
Savvy WilliamsFemale 8-9Blue29.1388.79 Bronze 
Andrew WilmsMale 21-29Yellow19.6127.17 Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)