Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Mar 31st, 2019
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
3.35
20.07
19.41
Blue
3.35
19.61
18.97
 
Results for Mar 31st, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dermot AshbyRockford, MIMale 55-59Yellow26.1834.88 Silver 
Charlie BoakMackinaw City, MIMale 18-20Blue24.9631.58 Bronze 
Luke BorgulaOakland, MIMale 12-13Yellow23.5621.38 Gold 
Colin ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 6-7Yellow30.7858.58 Gold 
Finn ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Yellow27.1539.88 Gold 
Julia ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Blue27.7346.18 Silver 
Lola ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue27.4944.91 Gold 
Trevor ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Blue25.2232.95 Gold 
Daniel DewindtPetoskey, MIMale 45-49Yellow25.0829.21 Silver 
Deacon DewindtPetoskey, MIMale 1-5Blue34.6482.60 Gold 
Jonathon DewindtBirmingham, MIMale 45-49Yellow23.2019.53 Gold 
Liam DewindtBirmingham, MIMale 6-7Yellow40.50108.66 - 
Megan DewindtPetoskey, MIFemale 40-44Yellow22.9017.98 Platinum 
 Richard GedertLevering, MIMale 75-79Yellow22.3715.25 Platinum 
Allison GoelzPetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Blue24.0026.52 Gold 
Kurt HoeferMidland, MIMale 50-54Yellow25.6932.35 Silver 
Nancy HoeferMidland, MIFemale 45-49Blue26.8441.49 Silver 
Corbin JohnsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 1-5Yellow37.7094.23 Silver 
Chris JueMale 50-54Yellow26.1034.47 Silver 
Ryder JueMale 1-5YellowDNF-  
Chris KleinHuston, TXMale 55-59Yellow23.2419.73 Gold 
Karenna KleinMIFemale 8-9Blue30.4260.36 Silver 
Henry LarsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 8-9Yellow27.1940.08 Gold 
Kevin LarsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 55-59Yellow26.9338.74 Silver 
Ed LindquistPetoskey, MIMale 65-69Yellow20.817.21 Platinum 
Emma LohelaPetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Blue22.8320.35 Platinum 
Milo Marshall-rashidPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Yellow29.1250.03 Gold 
Bill MasonSaginaw, MIMale 60-64Yellow21.028.29 Platinum 
Donny McSkimmingGrosse Pointe, MIMale 8-9Blue32.6572.11 Bronze 
Katie McSkimmingFemale 40-44Yellow27.4141.22 Silver 
Maggie McSkimmingFemale 12-13Yellow26.6337.20 Silver 
 Bill MilesJackson, MIMale 55-59Yellow23.5721.43 Gold 
Millie MorelandGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 8-9Yellow32.3566.67 Silver 
Thomas MorelandGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 12-13Yellow30.5057.14 Bronze 
Olivia NemecPetoskey, MIFemale 14-15Blue23.0521.51 Gold 
Peter O'RourkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 85-89Yellow26.2535.24 Platinum 
Courtney PeiferLasalle, ONFemale 21-29Yellow24.5026.22 Silver 
Myles PeiferOntatio, ONMale 55-59Yellow25.3430.55 Silver 
Jacob PonsteinPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Yellow33.0570.27 Silver 
Steve PonsteinMale 50-54Blue24.0826.94 Silver 
Angela RogersTraverse City, MIFemale 50-54Yellow28.5046.83 Silver 
 Glen RuczynskiWilliamsburg, MIMale 40-44Yellow20.003.04 Platinum 
Eric SmithPetoskey, MIMale 55-59Yellow20.294.53 Platinum 
Marley SpencePetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Blue22.6419.35 Platinum 
Allen TalcottCross Village, MIMale 55-59Yellow19.661.29 Platinum 
Ward VeldmanGrand Rapids, MIMale 75-79Yellow22.7817.36 Platinum 
 Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MIMale 75-79Yellow23.0518.75 Platinum 
Carter WalkerdinePetoskey, MIMale 10-11Blue25.5634.74 Gold 
Hadley WeimerFemale 8-9Blue29.1553.66 Gold 
Cassidy WhitenerAlanson, MIFemale 12-13Yellow22.4815.82 Platinum 
Cole WhitenerPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Yellow28.6947.81 Gold