Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Mar 30th, 2019
Daily NASTAR Saturday
partly cloudy


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.31
22.60
20.86
Blue
8.31
22.72
20.97
 
Results for Mar 30th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR Saturday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Colette AbrahamsFemale 1-5Blue34.6165.05 Gold 
Emilie AbrahamsFemale 1-5Yellow35.2969.18 Gold 
Saul AbrahamsMale 40-44Blue26.2925.37 Silver 
Tristan AbrahamsMale 6-7Blue33.2858.70 Gold 
Vanessa AbrahamsFemale 40-44Yellow28.1635.00 Gold 
Isaac BarnesSnowmass Village, COMale 21-29Blue24.8218.36 Silver 
Craig BernickMale 40-44Blue27.8632.86 Silver 
Lindsey BernickFemale 35-39Yellow34.0663.28 Bronze 
Christopher BrightAspen, COMale 21-29Blue25.0719.55 Silver 
Collette BrilleFemale 10-11Blue28.6836.77 Gold 
Pierce BrilleMale 8-9Yellow29.8643.14 Gold 
Edith BrownAspen, COFemale 8-9Blue31.8451.84 Gold 
Willard BrownAspen, COMale 6-7Blue33.1357.99 Gold 
Libor BystronSnowmass, COMale 45-49Blue23.4211.68 Platinum 
Chip ChilsonMale 55-59Blue26.3425.61 Silver 
Lester CoxLas Vegas, NVMale 40-44Blue29.4540.44 Bronze 
Oliver CoyleMale 6-7Blue34.8966.38 Silver 
Jack EgnatzMale 16-17Yellow29.1139.55 Bronze 
Renee EgnatzFemale 45-49Yellow31.1949.52 Silver 
Sam EgnatzMale 14-15Yellow28.1334.85 Silver 
Patrick FaganBreckenridge, COMale 50-54Yellow24.4417.16 Gold 
Andrew GieszlMale 8-9Blue31.3649.55 Gold 
Bryan GieszlMale 40-44Blue26.7527.56 Silver 
Eric GieszlMale 45-49Yellow26.7028.00 Silver 
Yale GieszlMale 10-11Yellow25.9224.26 Platinum 
Max GrangeMale 30-34Blue42.08100.67 C* - 
Anna HausmanFemale 8-9Yellow36.2273.63 Bronze 
Zed HausmanMale 10-11Yellow30.7247.27 Silver 
Luther HimesMale 8-9Blue29.7942.06 Gold 
Marco HimesMale 6-7Yellow34.6366.01 Silver 
Kelli HuntleyCarbondale, COFemale 50-54Blue30.4645.26 Silver 
Kayla KaufmanFemale 10-11Blue39.3287.51 - 
Sage KaufmanFemale 12-13Blue33.3258.89 Bronze 
Henry KlumbAspen, COMale 8-9Yellow27.4031.35 Platinum 
John MartinFayetteville, NYMale 55-59Yellow27.6632.60 Silver 
Penny McDillGlenwood Springs, COFemale 70-74Yellow34.7866.73 Silver 
Stephen NemannMale 10-11Yellow29.6542.14 Silver 
Tom NemannMale 40-44Yellow26.2125.65 Silver 
Andrew RettigMale 10-11Blue30.2844.40 Silver 
Doug RettigMale 50-54Yellow31.7152.01 Bronze 
Colleen ReynoldsFemale 40-44Yellow28.1635.00 Gold 
Pike ReynoldsMale 50-54Yellow31.0548.85 Bronze 
Dustin RoweMale 40-44Blue23.5712.40 Platinum 
Naomi SmithSnowmass Village, COFemale 45-49Blue24.6217.41 Platinum 
Isabel SonatoriAspen, COFemale 6-7Yellow32.7657.05 Gold 
Matthew SonatoriAspen, COMale 6-7Blue32.5955.41 Gold 
Simon TuckerMale 12-13Yellow33.6361.22 Bronze 
William WagnerMale 8-9Blue30.9047.35 Gold 
 Johnny WalkerSnowmass, COMale 45-49Blue23.5812.45 Platinum 
Allyson WebbBlack Hawk, COFemale 10-11Blue33.3559.04 Silver 
Skylar WebbBlack Hawk, COFemale 12-13Blue33.5459.94 Bronze 
Steve WeissMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Yellow25.1620.61 Gold 
Eric WilhiteMale 35-39Yellow25.4522.00 Silver 
Matthew ZarrabiMale 6-7Blue31.8351.79 Gold 

C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)