Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Mar 30th, 2019
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
3.35
20.63
19.96
Blue
3.35
20.70
20.02
 
Results for Mar 30th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Finn ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Blue28.3341.51 Gold 
Lola ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Yellow27.9740.13 Gold 
Carter CookAlanson, MIMale 12-13Yellow25.8129.31 Gold 
Corey CookPetoskey, MIMale 40-44Blue22.8113.94 Gold 
Daniel DewindtPetoskey, MIMale 45-49Blue26.8534.12 Silver 
Deacon DewindtPetoskey, MIMale 1-5Blue36.6082.82 Gold 
Jonathon DewindtBirmingham, MIMale 45-49Yellow22.7914.18 Gold 
Liam DewindtBirmingham, MIMale 6-7Yellow32.9164.88 Silver 
Megan DewindtPetoskey, MIFemale 40-44Yellow22.9214.83 Platinum 
Allison GoelzPetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Yellow22.7413.93 Platinum 
Will GoelzPetoskey, MIMale 14-15Yellow22.1410.92 Platinum 
Jon HallHarbor Springs, MIMale 65-69Yellow29.6948.75 Bronze 
 Richard HuntCarp Lake, MIMale 75-79Yellow28.6243.39 Silver 
Blake IlitchMale 12-13Yellow28.0940.73 Silver 
 Mac JacobHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Yellow21.487.62 Platinum 
Corbin JohnsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 1-5Yellow34.7874.25 Gold 
Wade KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Yellow22.3511.97 Platinum 
Henry LarsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 8-9Yellow27.0835.67 Gold 
Kaija LazdaLewiston, MIFemale 12-13Blue23.5117.43 Platinum 
Bill MasonSaginaw, MIMale 60-64Yellow21.256.46 Platinum 
Dominic MazzolaOkemos, MIMale 8-9Yellow49.24146.69 - 
Donny McSkimmingGrosse Pointe, MIMale 8-9Yellow33.2466.53 Silver 
Maggie McSkimmingFemale 12-13Yellow28.7644.09 Silver 
Tommy McSkimmingGrosse Pointe Woods, MIMale 10-11Yellow29.9249.90 Silver 
Millie MorelandGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 8-9Yellow37.1886.27 Bronze 
Mike PeaseBloomington, INMale 35-39Blue21.869.19 Platinum 
Richard PeaseBloomington, INMale 70-74Yellow31.8259.42 Bronze 
Courtney PeiferLasalle, ONFemale 21-29Yellow25.5027.76 Silver 
Myles PeiferOntatio, ONMale 55-59Blue26.1730.72 Silver 
Parker Price ThatcherHarbor Springs, MIMale 6-7Blue44.08120.18 - 
Taya Price ThatcherHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue37.9589.56 Bronze 
Vlad RienasMale 18-20Yellow27.9640.08 S* Silver 
 Glen RuczynskiWilliamsburg, MIMale 40-44Yellow20.281.60 Platinum 
Marley SpencePetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Yellow23.5517.99 Platinum 
Brett TierneyHighland, MIMale 1-5Blue47.72138.36 Bronze 
Eric TierneyHighland, MIMale 6-7Yellow34.8174.40 Silver 
Michael TierneyHighland, MIMale 35-39Yellow22.4412.42 Gold 
Kevin VreekenGrosse Pointe, MIMale 12-13Blue30.2150.90 Silver 
Carter WalkerdinePetoskey, MIMale 10-11Yellow26.5533.02 Gold 
Miranda WalkerdineMale 6-7Blue39.4997.25 Bronze 
Suzy WalkerdinePetoskey, MIFemale 40-44Yellow25.3126.80 Gold 
Evelyn WeimerFemale 1-5Yellow1:03.12216.23 - 
Hadley WeimerFemale 8-9Yellow31.3557.06 Silver 
Jeffrey WilsonGowen, MIMale 55-59Blue26.4131.92 Silver 
Justin WilsonSouthfield, MIMale 21-29Blue23.1615.68 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)