Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Steamboat Ski & Resort


Mar 28th, 2019
Daily NASTAR 2
Hot


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
15.70
16.47
14.23
Yellow
15.70
16.63
14.37
 
Results for Mar 28th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
George BasingerArvada, COMale 50-54Blue16.7717.85 Gold 
Maddison BasingerFemale 10-11Yellow19.1933.54 Gold 
Juliet BellFemale 6-7Blue30.21112.30 Bronze 
Lorelei BellFemale 12-13Yellow18.4428.32 Gold 
Colin BenderMale 8-9Yellow22.4055.88 Silver 
Joshua BenderMale 6-7Yellow23.7064.93 Silver 
Matt BlascoSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39Blue18.1427.48 Silver 
 Linda BlazekSteamboat Springs, COFemale 65-69Yellow22.2354.70 Silver 
Drew BoglioliSteamboat Springs, COMale 21-29Yellow23.9966.95 F* Bronze 
Jack CahoonHudson, WIMale 65-69Blue17.7024.39 Gold 
Pat CahoonHudson, WIFemale 60-64Yellow20.5843.22 Silver 
Doug DavisEast Lansing, MIMale 35-39Blue17.9426.07 Silver 
Brent EdwardsMale 45-49Yellow18.6829.99 Silver 
Brooke EybergFemale 10-11Yellow24.5770.98 Bronze 
Toby EybergMale 12-13Yellow22.9159.43 Bronze 
Luke FitzgeraldMale 8-9Yellow28.3096.94 F* Silver 
George GrubbSteamboat, COMale 18-20Yellow18.1726.44 Silver 
Michael HollanderChiicago, ILMale 35-39Yellow19.8037.79 Bronze 
William HollanderChiicago, ILMale 6-7Blue22.2956.64 Gold 
Walter NealMale 30-34Yellow20.2340.78 Bronze 
Benjamin NelsonMale 12-13Yellow20.4742.45 Silver 
Ryan NelsonMale 8-9Blue22.6258.96 Silver 
Todd NelsonMale 45-49Yellow17.7123.24 Silver 
Ralph NielsenGolden, COMale 70-74Yellow18.3327.56 Gold 
David PettigrewSteamboat Springs, COMale 50-54Yellow18.0025.26 Silver 
Emily RichterFemale 21-29Blue23.7867.11 - 
Scott RichterEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64Yellow23.1260.89 Bronze 
Thomas RuehleSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Yellow20.1240.01 Silver 
Bode SchoenbrunnDenver, COMale 6-7Yellow22.8258.80 Gold 
Douglas ScottSteamboat Springs, COMale 70-74Yellow19.0032.22 Gold 
Ella WhalenFemale 6-7Blue22.8260.37 Gold 
Lydia WhalenFemale 8-9Yellow20.3641.68 Gold 
Matt WhalenMale 40-44Yellow17.5021.78 Silver 
James WidenorMale 60-64Yellow21.5549.97 Bronze 
Ric WidenorMale 50-54Yellow22.4656.30 S* Silver 
Camryn WildMale 8-9Blue20.3042.66 Gold 
 Patti ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COFemale 70-74Blue22.7860.08 Silver 
 Tom ZehnerSteamboat Springs, COMale 75-79Yellow17.0418.58 Platinum 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
S = Snowboard (-20)