Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Mar 24th, 2019
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
3.35
19.99
19.34
Blue
3.35
19.58
18.94
 
Results for Mar 24th, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Luke BorgulaOakland, MIMale 12-13Yellow23.2520.22 Platinum 
Michael BosEast Jordan, MIMale 75-79Yellow30.6758.58 Bronze 
Anne BushroeFemale 40-44Blue29.8957.81 Bronze 
Austin BushroeClarkston, MIMale 12-13Yellow24.8628.54 Gold 
Emily BushroeFemale 6-7Blue33.3175.87 Silver 
Kevin BushroeMale 45-49Yellow26.4236.61 Bronze 
Ryan BushroeCLARKSTON, MIMale 10-11Blue24.4228.93 Gold 
Finn ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Yellow28.1845.71 Gold 
Lola ClarkeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Blue27.4044.67 Gold 
Tyler ColleyHarrisonMale 12-13Yellow25.6832.78 Gold 
Ethan CroweRochester, MIMale 10-11Yellow28.9049.43 Silver 
Evan CroweRochester, MIMale 12-13Yellow26.7038.06 Silver 
Dixie DarlingLakewood, COFemale 70-74Yellow30.4357.34 Silver 
Chris DisherValparaiso, INMale 60-64Blue26.4839.81 Silver 
Patrick DuewekeInterlochen, MIMale 50-54Yellow25.5832.26 Silver 
Nickolas FultonGaylord, MIMale 21-29Yellow21.9513.50 Gold 
Jhanvi GidduYpsilanti, MIFemale 8-9Yellow30.1856.05 Silver 
Sherrie GlasMattawan, MIFemale 50-54Yellow20.445.69 Platinum 
Don GrimmerPetoskey, MIMale 70-74Blue26.0937.75 S* Platinum 
 Richard HuntCarp Lake, MIMale 75-79Yellow26.5537.28 Gold 
 Mac JacobHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Yellow21.6011.69 Platinum 
Corbin JohnsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 1-5Blue33.3275.92 Gold 
Jack JosephowskiMale 10-11Yellow27.1340.28 Gold 
 Calvin KolkWhite Lake, MIMale 1-5Yellow28.6147.93 Platinum 
 Carol KolkWhite Lake, MIFemale 40-44Yellow29.1450.67 Bronze 
 Jason KolkWhite Lake, MIMale 35-39Yellow21.129.20 Platinum 
 Stella KolkWhite Lake, MIFemale 6-7Yellow31.7664.22 Gold 
Eero LaansooBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44Yellow21.068.89 Platinum 
Henry LarsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 8-9Blue26.0437.49 Gold 
Viktor MaierPetoskey, MIMale 30-34Yellow30.1555.89 - 
Philip MayPortage, INMale 60-64Blue24.7930.89 Silver 
Jim McLeodCheboygan, MIMale 65-69Yellow24.8128.28 Gold 
Colin MurphyPetoskey, MIMale 30-34Blue24.1127.30 Silver 
Scott O'dohertyBloomfield Hills, MIMale 8-9Blue28.5150.53 Gold 
Tommy O'dohertyBloomfield Hills, MIMale 10-11Yellow26.0934.90 Gold 
Jeff ObeshawPetoskey, MIMale 45-49Blue24.3928.78 Silver 
John PalkMale 35-39Blue27.8847.20 Bronze 
James PalkoskiMale 35-39Yellow34.1476.53 - 
Myles PeiferOntatio, ONMale 55-59Blue24.0226.82 Silver 
 Rob QuatkemeyerWest Chester, OHMale 35-39Yellow21.9713.60 Gold 
Pete ResetarChesterton, INMale 50-54Yellow23.8523.32 Silver 
Jon RoylePetoskey, MIMale 35-39Blue27.4344.83 Bronze 
Rhiana SavoieCanton, MIFemale 8-9Yellow24.2325.28 Platinum 
Sara SerotaLakeville, MIFemale 21-29Blue22.1416.90 Gold 
Eric SmithPetoskey, MIMale 55-59Blue20.206.65 Platinum 
 Stan StockGaylord, MIMale 60-64Yellow20.948.27 Platinum 
Allen TalcottCross Village, MIMale 55-59Blue24.3728.67 Silver 
Jac TalcottCross Village, MIMale 21-29Yellow24.7327.87 Silver 
Wally UlmerBloomfield Hills, MIMale 10-11Yellow27.3341.31 Gold 
 Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MIMale 75-79Yellow22.8518.15 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)