Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Yellowstone Club


Mar 23rd, 2019
Member Race 5, 2019
Partly cloudy
Watson's Revenge


Series: YC Member Race Series 2018-2019
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.17
44.79
41.02
Blue
 
Results for Mar 23rd, 2019 - Member Race 5, 2019

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Harry BrakeleyBoca Grande, FLMale 55-59No BrakesYellow46.7714.02 Platinum 
Conor CavensSeattle, WAMale 10-11No BrakesYellow1:00.6847.93 Silver 
Darrell CavensSeattle, WAMale 45-49IncrediblesYellow54.6333.18 Silver 
Priscilla ChanPalo Alto, CAFemale 30-34IncrediblesYellow56.7038.23 Silver 
MJ HarperBig Sky, MTFemale 65-69YC TuckersYellow58.1141.66 Gold 
Randy HarperBig Sky, MTMale 70-74YC TuckersYellow52.0926.99 Gold 
Monica HealeyFemale 50-54No BrakesYellow46.2612.77 Platinum 
Tom HealeyMale 50-54YC TuckersYellow45.4310.75 Platinum 
Bob HutchinsonHuntsville, ONMale 90-94No BrakesYellow1:35.67133.23 - 
Herb LeuprechtBig Sky, MTMale 70-74IncrediblesYellow50.6823.55 Platinum 
Melissa Mckeithen Norwalk, CTFemale 55-59No BrakesYellow59.3544.69 Silver 
Onesie McOnesieBig Sky, MTMale 30-34No BrakesYellow52.4527.86 Silver 
Cameron Myronowicz Hermosa Beach, CAMale 40-44No BrakesYellow48.6518.60 Gold 
Max Myronowicz Hermosa Beach, CAMale 10-11IncrediblesYellow59.0643.98 Silver 
Laurie Olshansky Female 40-44Snow SnakesYellow1:09.8870.36 - 
Max OlshanskyMale 1-5YC TuckersYellowDSQ-  
Whitney PeytonBig Sky, MTMale 65-69YC TuckersYellow1:03.9655.92 Bronze 
Tommaso SandrettoNew York, NYMale 30-34IncrediblesYellow45.4410.78 Gold 
Max SchmitzBoston, MAMale 8-9YC TuckersYellow54.9333.91 Platinum 
Roscoe ShawBig Sky, MTMale 55-59IncrediblesYellow46.6313.68 Platinum 
Vanessa SieversBig Sky, MTFemale 30-34No BrakesYellow54.7133.37 Silver 
Bella SonenBig Sky, MTFemale 12-13No BrakesYellow53.1629.60 Gold 
Heidi SonenFemale 50-54Snow SnakesYellow55.7335.86 Gold 
Jim SpielmanMale 60-64YC TuckersYellow46.7113.87 Platinum 
Clayton StruveWilmette, ILMale 60-64YC TuckersYellow57.7740.83 Silver 
Owen StruveBig Sky, MTMale 30-34Snow SnakesYellow46.5613.51 Gold 
Diane SystromOrleans, MAFemale 60-64YC TuckersYellow52.8628.86 Platinum 
Douglas SystromOrleans, MAMale 60-64YC TuckersYellow53.5730.59 Silver 
Chase TalpinsMamaroneck, NYMale 8-9No BrakesYellow1:08.7767.65 Bronze 
Liana TalpinsMamaroneck, NYFemale 12-13YC TuckersYellow1:03.1353.90 Bronze 
Isabelle TaylorGallatin Gateway, MTFemale 1-5Snow SnakesYellow1:05.8860.60 Gold 
Laura TyrrellBig Sky, MTFemale 55-59IncrediblesYellow53.5530.55 Gold 
Carter VinsonBozeman, MTMale 21-29Snow SnakesYellow44.428.29 Platinum 
Curt VinsonBig Sky, MTMale 60-64Snow SnakesYellow48.4818.19 Gold 
Henry VinsonBozeman, MTMale 30-34Snow SnakesYellow51.3825.26 Silver 
Laurie WeiskopfBig Sky, MTFemale 55-59No BrakesYellow56.8338.54 Gold 
Jeremy WortmanMale 40-44No BrakesYellowDSQ-  
Taylor WortmanFemale 35-39No BrakesYellow59.7745.71 Silver