Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Mar 23rd, 2019
Daily NASTAR Saturday
Snowing


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Tom Murphy
10.00
21.62
19.65
Blue
Tom Murphy
10.00
21.85
19.86
 
Results for Mar 23rd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR Saturday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Marion AldrichFletcher, NCFemale 60-64Yellow34.4875.47 Bronze 
Jennifer ArkinAspen, COFemale 45-49Yellow43.91123.46 E* - 
Dana BandPhiladelphia, PAFemale 45-49Yellow32.6165.95 Bronze 
Bruce BowenBasalt, COMale 65-69Blue27.5238.57 Silver 
Nancy BowenBasalt, COFemale 60-64Yellow40.90108.14 S* - 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Yellow38.5796.28 K* Silver 
Edith BrownAspen, COFemale 8-9Yellow35.3980.10 Bronze 
Willard BrownAspen, COMale 6-7Blue36.6584.54 Bronze 
Lorenzo BurgerMale 10-11Blue30.1551.81 Silver 
Libor BystronSnowmass, COMale 45-49Yellow24.6725.55 Silver 
Jennifer DanceFemale 40-44Yellow31.8662.14 Bronze 
Mack DanceNew York, NYMale 8-9Blue29.3547.78 Gold 
Sally DanceNew York, NYFemale 8-9Yellow35.3679.95 Bronze 
Leyla DayFemale 55-59Yellow31.6761.17 Bronze 
Tasha Day-taylorFemale 12-13Blue31.8960.57 Bronze 
Diego De AlbaMiami, FLMale 10-11Yellow33.2869.36 Bronze 
Santiago De AlbaAspen, COMale 12-13Blue33.6469.39 - 
Sophia De Orat GayFemale 10-11Blue32.8465.36 Bronze 
Delfina De Prat GayFemale 14-15Blue30.0551.31 Bronze 
Olivia De Prat GayFemale 8-9Yellow35.2979.59 Bronze 
Andrew DoyleMale 45-49Yellow30.4454.91 - 
Ashlyn DoyleMale 8-9Blue36.7084.79 Bronze 
Chelsea DoyleFemale 40-44Blue32.4463.34 Bronze 
Erin DoyleFemale 8-9Yellow36.7887.18 Bronze 
Brian FrankMale 45-49Blue32.0061.13 - 
Matt FrankMale 6-7Blue37.9090.84 Bronze 
Max GrangeMale 30-34Blue44.11122.10 C* - 
Peter GreenCarbondale, COMale 70-74Blue30.1952.01 Bronze 
Nico HafleyMale 12-13Yellow31.6861.22 Bronze 
Issa IslamMale 6-7Yellow38.5896.34 Bronze 
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COMale 18-20Blue29.2847.43 F* Gold 
Brent JordanMale 16-17Blue28.3142.55 Bronze 
Julia JordanFemale 12-13Blue32.5463.85 Bronze 
Sarah JordanFemale 10-11Blue32.4163.19 Bronze 
Cole KratzMale 10-11Yellow27.4539.69 Gold 
Tim KratzDenver, COMale 50-54Yellow29.6650.94 Bronze 
Harry LasherMale 10-11Yellow39.66101.83 - 
Marlena LeeFemale 35-39Blue33.4268.28 - 
Ben LilaSan Diego, CAMale 40-44Yellow32.1063.36 - 
James LilaSan Diego, CAMale 8-9Yellow38.9698.27 - 
Oliver MannMale 12-13Blue40.06101.71 - 
Shauna MartinFemale 45-49Yellow40.16104.38 - 
Cecilia MassauaVillanova, PAFemale 14-15Blue28.5543.76 Silver 
Matthew MassauaMale 45-49Blue27.2337.11 Bronze 
Jordan MazurMale 35-39Blue38.2792.70 - 
Grace NelsonFemale 14-15Blue30.0951.51 Bronze 
John NelsonMale 12-13Yellow28.8646.87 Silver 
Tim NelsonLittleton, COMale 50-54Blue27.5538.72 Bronze 
William NelsonCharlestown, MAMale 10-11Yellow35.9182.75 - 
Carter OlivieroMale 10-11Yellow27.7741.32 Gold 
Charlie OlivieroMale 10-11Yellow26.7336.03 Gold 
Chris OlivieroSalisbury, MDMale 45-49Yellow24.7726.06 Silver 
Cooper PayneMale 14-15Yellow33.0568.19 - 
Michael RevealMale 30-34Yellow25.1628.04 Silver 
Anabelle SandnerChicago, ILFemale 12-13Yellow32.5065.39 Bronze 
Holden SandnerChicago, ILMale 8-9Blue32.9866.06 Silver 
Jeffrey SchacknerMale 50-54Yellow29.1448.30 Bronze 
Julia SchereschewskyBasalt, COFemale 14-15Yellow27.7341.12 Silver 
Liam SchereschewskyMale 10-11Yellow29.8151.70 Silver 
Yinong SongMale 45-49Yellow31.1258.37 - 
 Charles YoungCary, NCMale 55-59Yellow28.8746.92 Bronze 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
S = Snowboard (-20)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)