Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Deer Valley Resort


Mar 22nd, 2019
Daily NASTAR
Cloudy. Chance of precipitation
Open 10a-3p*
Deer Valley Resort, Utah


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
21.90
19.72
16.17
Yellow
21.90
19.68
16.14
 
Results for Mar 22nd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Annabelle BarthNew York, NYFemale 8-9Yellow26.2362.52 Silver 
Willa BeardFemale 8-9Blue24.8553.68 Gold 
Andrew BerryMale 18-20Blue18.3213.30 Gold 
Gina BerryFemale 60-64Yellow25.4057.37 Silver 
Elizabeth BerryhillFresno, CAFemale 30-34Yellow23.7347.03 Bronze 
Amy BevacquaNew York, NYFemale 50-54Blue28.6276.99 - 
Aria BevacquaFemale 10-11Yellow25.6358.80 Silver 
Mana BrodFemale 8-9Yellow29.2981.47 Bronze 
Justin ChiangNew York, NYMale 10-11Blue23.8347.37 Silver 
Ben ChibibMale 8-9Blue24.7853.25 Silver 
Gavin ChibibAustin, TXMale 10-11Yellow25.6358.80 Bronze 
Alexander ChooNew York, NYMale 6-7Yellow27.9673.23 Silver 
Zachary ChooNew York, NYMale 8-9Yellow23.1043.12 Gold 
Charlette CooperPark City, UTFemale 8-9Yellow24.5251.92 Gold 
Sam CooperMale 12-13Blue23.6146.01 Silver 
James DavidsonMale 45-49Yellow26.5064.19 - 
Reid DavidsonMale 1-5Yellow31.5595.48 Silver 
Rowan DavidsonMale 1-5Blue45.31180.21 Bronze 
Alessandro DolderMale 8-9Yellow21.8935.63 Gold 
Leonardo DolderGreenwich, CTMale 6-7Yellow23.2043.74 Platinum 
Blake ElkinsBrentwood, TNMale 18-20Blue20.8528.94 Silver 
Luke FieldsMale 10-11Yellow26.8166.11 Bronze 
Mack FieldsMale 12-13Blue35.79121.34 - 
Sam FieldsMale 8-9Blue28.8678.48 Bronze 
Olivia GilbertNew York, NYFemale 10-11Blue28.3175.08 Bronze 
Ava GodwinFemale 10-11Yellow30.4088.35 - 
Cathrine GodwinFemale 6-7Blue30.2687.14 Silver 
Eddie GodwinMale 40-44Blue23.1943.41 Bronze 
Kate GoodmanFemale 12-13Blue26.9666.73 Bronze 
Tommy GoodmanMale 10-11Yellow24.7453.28 Silver 
Julian HartlFemale 10-11Blue26.7565.43 Bronze 
Randy HierbaumMale 60-64Blue25.3556.77 Bronze 
Mike HughesMale 10-11Yellow32.0698.64 - 
Tom HughesMale 10-11Blue28.4475.88 Bronze 
Ellie ImmermanShort Hills, NJFemale 6-7Yellow32.83103.41 Bronze 
Scott KanterNewton, MAMale 55-59Blue20.7928.57 Silver 
Hudson La ForceMale 14-15Yellow25.0455.14 Bronze 
Graham LaforceMale 10-11Blue25.4357.27 Silver 
Jill LandessLas Vegas, NVFemale 50-54Blue26.2762.46 Bronze 
Skye LandessLas Vegas, NVFemale 14-15Yellow24.5652.17 Bronze 
Steve LandessLas Vegas, NVMale 55-59Yellow23.5045.60 Bronze 
Bryce LangdonNew York, NYMale 12-13Yellow21.9435.94 Silver 
Bryce LeeNew York, NYMale 8-9Yellow26.5564.50 Silver 
Ron LevyMalibu, CAMale 55-59Yellow25.5258.12 Bronze 
Ishaan MehraWeston, MAMale 8-9Yellow24.2750.37 Gold 
 William H MitchellHanover, NHMale 60-64Blue19.0818.00 Gold 
Gordon MoodieMale 40-44Yellow22.8141.33 Bronze 
Oliver MoodieMale 8-9Blue27.7071.30 Bronze 
Eli MoscarilloMale 6-7Blue34.73114.78 - 
Reid MoscarilloMale 8-9Yellow31.6596.10 - 
Sakura NashiyamaFemale 10-11Yellow21.9836.18 Gold 
Camilla OreillyGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 10-11Blue25.0154.67 Silver 
Ben PlassmeyerMale 8-9Yellow33.53107.74 - 
Will PlassmeyerMale 10-11Blue24.7453.00 Silver 
Terry PolistinaHeber City, UTMale 55-59Blue20.9329.44 Silver 
Chris PritchardMale 40-44Blue21.4332.53 Silver 
Clara PritchardNew York, NYFemale 6-7Blue33.92109.77 Bronze 
John PritchardOld Lyme, CTMale 8-9Blue24.8853.87 Silver 
John PritchardMale 75-79Yellow36.63126.95 - 
Sally PritchardFemale 40-44Yellow34.72115.12 - 
Ken RandMale 50-54Yellow24.3550.87 Bronze 
Kip RandMale 12-13Yellow26.4563.88 Bronze 
Maya SineFemale 6-7Blue56.06246.69 - 
Roan SineNew York, NYMale 12-13Yellow24.6052.42 Bronze 
Shay SineNew York, NYMale 10-11Blue26.0360.98 Bronze 
Charlie SolomanMale 12-13Blue41.57157.08 - 
Matthew SolomanMale 10-11Yellow39.07142.07 - 
Brooke StephanianTerre Haute, INFemale 21-29Blue23.0042.24 Bronze 
Charlotte ThomasGulf Stream, FLFemale 8-9Blue27.2268.34 Silver 
Lily ThomasGulf Stream, FLFemale 10-11Yellow31.8797.46 - 
Patrick ThomasGulf Stream, FLMale 45-49Yellow22.8541.57 Bronze 
Izzy UtgaardMale 8-9Yellow25.1856.01 Silver 
Steve UtgaardMaplewood, MNMale 35-39Blue24.1449.29 F* Gold 
Peter VasanMale 18-20Blue22.4038.53 Bronze 
Doug WasherBlowing Rock, NCMale 55-59Yellow19.9423.54 Gold 
Lauren WaskowitzNorth Huntingdon, PAFemale 10-11Yellow21.8435.32 Gold 
Greg WelterHeber City, UTMale 60-64Blue24.1849.54 Bronze 
Preston WolfePark City, UTMale 30-34Blue18.6815.52 Gold 
Anastasia WuNew York, NYFemale 8-9Yellow28.6277.32 Bronze 
John ZaccaroNew York, NYMale 10-11Yellow25.2756.57 Silver 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)