Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Park City Mountain Resort


Mar 22nd, 2019
Daily NASTAR
partly cloudy


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
17.80
17.60
14.94
Blue
25.83
18.36
14.59
 
Results for Mar 22nd, 2019 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Gabriel AnniccharicoLutz, FLMale 8-9YellowDNF-  
Julian BambergerSalt Lake City, UTMale 10-11Yellow18.6124.56 Platinum 
Vivian BambergerFemale 8-9Yellow27.9787.22 Bronze 
Addison BarronSanibel, FLFemale 6-7Blue33.57130.09 - 
Dillon BarronSanibel, FLMale 8-9Blue30.40108.36 - 
Drew BarronSanibel, FLMale 10-11Yellow23.9059.97 Bronze 
Audrey BaumbuschPark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue25.3974.02 Silver 
Case BaumbuschPark City, UTMale 14-15Blue37.02153.74 - 
Vivienne BertPark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue24.9370.87 Silver 
Gardner CrouchSanta Rosa Beach, FLMale 8-9Blue20.6841.74 Gold 
Elan DahanScottsdale, AZMale 55-59Yellow17.6117.87 Gold 
John DecarlisGranbury, TXMale 35-39Blue17.3418.85 Silver 
Joseph EschHeber City, UTMale 21-29Yellow18.7625.57 Silver 
James EverittDraper, UTMale 30-34Yellow19.0327.38 Silver 
Cole FieldsSanibel, FLMale 12-13Yellow33.85126.57 S* - 
Lila FieldsSanibel, FLFemale 8-9Yellow32.88120.08 - 
Catherine FinleyAlexandria, VAFemale 45-49Yellow18.9927.11 Gold 
Luke FinleyPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow19.5630.92 Platinum 
Megan GardinerVernon, CTFemale 21-29Yellow18.5123.90 Silver 
Juliet GillLeland, NCFemale 45-49Yellow22.4350.13 Silver 
 Aries GroggWoodland Hills, UTMale 50-54Yellow21.0741.03 S* Gold 
Brayden HansenSalt Lake City, UTMale 18-20Yellow22.4750.40 - 
Katherine HowarthBerkeley, CAFemale 8-9Yellow22.3149.33 Gold 
Cole JohnsonKey West, FLMale 6-7YellowDSQ-  
Christine KanNewport Beach, CAFemale 30-34Blue21.0544.28 Silver 
Wayne KasperPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow28.1488.35 Bronze 
Bj KingSmithfield, UTMale 21-29Yellow19.6731.66 Bronze 
Yael LanzkowskyPark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue23.5161.14 Gold 
Todd LeachRound Rock, TXMale 45-49Blue25.1972.65 - 
Hailey LevinChicago, ILFemale 6-7BlueDSQ-  
Grady MacEjklMale 6-7Yellow31.01107.56 Bronze 
Clara McAndrewSmithfield, UTFemale 6-7Blue32.42122.21 Bronze 
Robert NeweyPark City, UTMale 65-69Yellow20.7638.96 Silver 
Kris PotaskyKamas, UTFemale 55-59Blue20.0837.63 Gold 
Jason SauerPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow18.2622.22 C* Platinum 
Chloe SchwalbeRye, NYFemale 6-7Yellow32.15115.19 Bronze 
Ella SchwalbeRye, NYFemale 10-11YellowDNF-  
Callum ScottAustin, TXMale 40-44Blue27.0785.54 - 
Cole ScottAustin, TXMale 10-11Yellow22.2548.93 Silver 
Michael ScottAustin, TXMale 40-44Blue21.9450.38 - 
Corbin SellersChesterfield, MOMale 21-29Yellow20.8539.56 Bronze 
Michael SheaCharlotte, NCMale 8-9BlueDNF-  
 Scott SingerPhoenix, AZMale 50-54Yellow16.7111.85 Platinum 
Able SmithRiverside, ILMale 6-7BlueDNF-  
Alexander SmithRiverside, ILMale 12-13Blue24.1465.46 Bronze 
Benjamin ThomasJacksonville, FLMale 10-11Blue23.2159.08 Bronze 
Matthew ThomasJacksonville, FLMale 12-13Yellow22.3849.80 Silver 
Maya ThomasJacksonville, FLFemale 16-17Blue24.6568.95 - 
David WaitherSmithfield, UTMale 6-7BlueDSQ-  
Mclain WalkerMale 8-9Blue23.7262.58 Silver 
Michaela WhitmanNew York, NYFemale 35-39Blue25.2372.93 - 
Amy WilcoxLos Angeles, CAFemale 30-34Yellow24.7865.86 - 
Jordan WilliamsBloomfield, MIFemale 8-9Yellow19.6531.53 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)
C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)