Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Shawnee Peak


Mar 14th, 2019
RWTM Thursday Week 9
RWTM - Thur
Overcast
Shawnee Peak, Maine


Series: RWTM - Thur
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
9.38
23.36
21.35
Blue
9.38
24.61
22.49
 
Results for Mar 14th, 2019 - RWTM Thursday Week 9

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Robert AdamsHarpswell, MEMale 55-59BIW CruisersBlue30.3434.90 Silver 
Garth AltenburgCape Elizabeth, MEMale 45-49Life Slows DownBlue31.5840.42 Bronze 
Mark BallesFalmouth, MEMale 60-64Liife Speeds UpBlue31.1038.28 Silver 
Jeff BangerWoolwich, MEMale 55-59BIW CruisersBlue45.12100.62 - 
Cathy BeetyGorham, MEFemale 55-59NDSBlue32.6645.22 Silver 
Seth BickfordTopsham, MEMale 30-34SupervisorBlue30.5936.02 Bronze 
Brian BoyleBrunswick, MEMale 55-59BIW BattleshipsBlue36.0860.43 - 
Kate BrackettYarmouth, MEFemale 21-29BIW CuttersBlue35.7659.00 - 
Richard BrackettYarmouth, MEMale 60-64BIW FrigatesBlue34.6053.85 Bronze 
Steve BrannFalmouth, MEMale 45-49Liife Speeds UpBlue38.5271.28 S* - 
Bill BroganCumberland Center, MEMale 35-39NDS 1Blue24.549.12 Platinum 
Kate BroganPortland, MEFemale 35-39NDSBlue25.6714.14 Platinum 
Charlie CaryHarpswell, MEMale 75-79BIW DestroyersBlue32.2043.17 Silver 
Eric ClappCumberland Center, MEMale 50-54Life Slows DownBlue35.2256.60 T* Bronze 
Mike CollinsBridgton, MEMale 50-54Collins Plumbing & HeatingBlue39.7976.92 S* - 
Justin ConforteNaples, MEMale 30-34Collins Plumbing & HeatingBlue29.6731.93 Bronze 
Alex CoxMale 30-34Blue32.0242.37 Bronze 
Neil CraigScarborough, MEMale 21-29NDSBlue25.9515.38 Gold 
Bob DorrNorth Yarmouth, MEMale 55-59BIW FrigatesYellow34.5361.73 - 
John DriscollHarrison, MEMale 50-54Gastro PubBlue32.2843.53 Bronze 
Sam DyerGorham, MEMale 35-39Whiski MonkeysBlue26.2916.90 Gold 
Jay FletcherDurham, MEMale 30-34BIW CuttersBlue30.2034.28 Bronze 
William FlynnCumberland Center, MEMale 50-54Life Slows DownBlue34.3952.91 Bronze 
Steve FooterBath, MEMale 60-64BIW BattleshipsBlue36.0860.43 Bronze 
Oren GerstenPortland, MEMale 30-34BIW SchoonersBlue27.8823.97 Silver 
John GiffuneCumberland Center, MEMale 45-49Liife Speeds UpBlue27.6422.90 Silver 
Steve GollerTopsham, MEMale 60-64BIW DestroyersBlue28.7127.66 Gold 
Steve GoodwinBuxton, MEMale 65-69BIW DestroyersBlue30.4935.57 Silver 
Scott GranholmBrunswick, MEMale 50-54SupervisorYellow35.7567.45 - 
Jen GulkoFreeport, MEFemale 40-44NDSBlue26.4517.61 Platinum 
Tom HennesseyHarpswell, MEMale 60-64BIW FrigatesBlue39.9577.63 - 
Cary HirnakTopsham, MEFemale 55-59BIW CruisersBlue35.2956.91 Silver 
David HishbaughBridgton, MEMale 50-54Gastro PubBlue31.4639.88 Bronze 
Patrick HollandIntervale, NHMale 50-54Whiski MonkeysBlue26.8119.21 Gold 
Will HolmesHarrison, MEMale 30-34Gastro PubBlue27.5722.59 Silver 
David JuhlinBath, MEMale 30-34SupervisorBlue29.9032.95 Bronze 
Jeff JuneauNaples, MEMale 45-49Collins Plumbing & HeatingBlue29.9833.30 Silver 
Ritchard KellyHarpswell, MEMale 40-44SupervisorBlue27.3021.39 Silver 
Jesse KlimaytisCumberland Center, MEMale 35-39Life Slows DownBlue27.5522.50 Silver 
Nick KlimekNaples, MEMale 35-39Collins Plumbing & HeatingBlue30.5835.97 Bronze 
Justin LagasseyTurner, MEMale 21-29Gastro PubBlue26.1216.14 Silver 
David LawrenceNorth Yarmouth, MEMale 45-49Life Slows DownBlue30.5635.88 Bronze 
Bob LydonWoolwich, MEMale 55-59SupervisorBlue34.2452.25 Bronze 
Bond MacGillivrayLovell, MEMale 50-54NDS 1Blue25.8815.07 Gold 
Harry MannGlen, NHMale 65-69NDS 1Blue26.2216.59 Platinum 
Michael McKinnonFalmouth, MEMale 21-29Andes JerryatricsYellow27.4828.71 Silver 
Shaun McKinnonFalmouth, MEMale 60-64Andes JerryatricsBlue34.6253.94 Bronze 
Larry MeggisonCornish, MEMale 50-54Collins Plumbing & HeatingBlue35.2956.91 - 
Chris MorinMale 65-69Liife Speeds UpBlue32.1643.00 Silver 
Nathan OlehowskiPortland, MEMale 30-34BIW CuttersBlue29.3330.41 Bronze 
Tommy OlehowskiBrunswick, MEMale 35-39BIW BattleshipsBlue31.4239.71 Bronze 
Keith OstermannTopsham, MEMale 55-59BIW SchoonersBlue33.2347.75 Bronze 
Michael RomacBath, MEMale 55-59SupervisorBlue28.1925.34 Silver 
Dan RosenthalCumberland Center, MEMale 45-49Life Slows DownBlue32.1342.86 Bronze 
Alejandro SalcedoPortland, MEMale 30-34BIW CruisersBlue51.52129.08 S* - 
Eric SchuylerTopsham, MEMale 40-44BIW SchoonersBlue36.1060.52 T* Bronze 
Eric SchwerdtFalmouth, MEMale 30-34BIW DestroyersBlue27.6522.94 Silver 
Tim SimoneauNorth Conway, NHMale 40-44NDSYellow23.369.41 Platinum 
Alison SmithRaymond, MEFemale 35-39BIW CuttersYellow48.02124.92 S* - 
Chuck StaplesCumberland Center, MEMale 45-49Life Slows DownYellow27.4628.62 T* Gold 
Mark StevensCumberland Foreside, MEMale 55-59NDSBlue25.5213.47 Platinum 
Owen Van BenthuysenPortland, MEMale 21-29BIW CruisersBlue35.9759.94 - 
Steve WaltonWindham, MEMale 60-64NDSYellow25.9021.31 Gold 
Bart WeisenfluhFalmouth, MEMale 45-49Liife Speeds UpBlue27.1520.72 Silver 
David WetherbeeBath, MEMale 60-64BIW BattleshipsBlue38.3470.48 - 
Lindsey WilsonPortland, MEFemale 21-29BIW DestroyersBlue29.0829.30 Silver 
Elizabeth YoungWoolwich, MEFemale 21-29BIW BattleshipsBlue49.14118.50 - 
Michael ZakBath, MEMale 50-54SupervisorBlue38.2069.85 S* Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)