Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Big Snow Resorts (Indianhead)


Mar 13th, 2019
Ski League Race VIII
overcast, drizzle


Series: Indianhead Ski League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
11.35
24.55
22.04
Blue
 
Results for Mar 13th, 2019 - Ski League Race VIII

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dave AhoManitowish Waters, WIMale 55-59MAC`SYellow25.6716.47 Gold best
      Yellow27.0322.64 Gold 
Matthew AnichAshland, WIMale 65-69DA EH TEAMYellow32.8749.14 Bronze 
     Yellow32.1846.01 Silver best
Susan BarretteWakefield, MIFemale 60-64DA EH TEAMYellow29.2332.62 Gold 
     Yellow28.1927.90 Platinum best
Mike BegalleIronwood, MIMale 50-54HOBBY WHEELYellow27.3324.00 Silver best
      YellowDNF-  
Tom BergquistBessemer, MIMale 55-59MAC`SYellow25.0413.61 Platinum best
      Yellow25.4015.25 Platinum 
Enrico BraucherMale 50-54THUNDERBIRDSYellow25.4815.61 Gold 
     Yellow24.249.98 Platinum best
Annette BurchellIronwood, MIFemale 55-59MAC`SYellow28.9631.40 Gold best
      Yellow29.2932.89 Gold 
Emily BurchellIronwood, MIFemale 30-34HOBBY WHEELYellow28.4028.86 Silver 
     Yellow27.8226.23 Gold best
Robert BurchellIronwood, MIMale 55-59THUNDERBIRDSYellow24.5911.57 Platinum best
      Yellow25.0613.70 Platinum 
Klaus BuschallaMontreal, WIMale 65-69THUNDERBIRDSYellow27.4624.59 Gold best
      Yellow28.9131.17 Gold 
Eric FittingIronwood, MIMale 35-39HOBBY WHEELYellow26.4720.10 Silver 
     Yellow26.1618.69 Silver best
Greer FitzgeraldIronwood, MIMale 60-64TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow28.7430.40 Silver best
      Yellow28.7830.58 Silver 
Pamela FitzgeraldIronwood, MIFemale 65-69TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow29.9135.71 Platinum 
     Yellow29.5534.07 Platinum best
Steve GrubeBessemer, MIMale 45-49DA HOODYellow35.7162.02 S* Bronze 
     Yellow35.5961.48 S* Bronze best
Angela HeifortBayfield, WIFemale 40-44BSOYellow28.7330.35 Gold 
     Yellow28.5129.36 Gold best
Barry JacobsWashburn, WIMale 55-59DA EH TEAMYellow24.7312.21 Platinum 
     Yellow24.4811.07 Platinum best
Roger KaneMale 70-74BSOYellow28.4328.99 Gold 
     Yellow27.6125.27 Gold best
Mary KehoeSuperior, WIFemale 55-59TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow37.2368.92 Bronze best
Bradley KuszIronwood, MIMale 45-49THUNDERBIRDSYellow27.5324.91 Silver best
      Yellow28.7030.22 Silver 
Mary LaHaieWIFemale 70-74BSOYellow32.0845.55 Gold best
      Yellow34.7157.49 Silver 
Heather LouzonIronwood, MIFemale 35-39THUNDERBIRDSYellow31.2141.61 Silver 
     Yellow30.6539.07 Silver best
Jerry LuedtkeMiddleton, WIMale 65-69DA HOODYellow33.1450.36 Bronze best
Jeff MeinkeBessemer, MIMale 21-29HOBBY WHEELYellow31.6843.74 S* Silver best
      Yellow32.3746.87 S* Silver 
Cody MukavitzIronwood, MIMale 21-29MAC`SYellowDNF-  
     Yellow25.1514.11 Gold best
      YellowDNF-  
Tony MukavitzIronwood, MIMale 55-59MAC`SYellowDNF-  best
Chip MullineuxKennan, WIMale 60-64TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow28.7830.58 Silver 
     Yellow28.4128.90 Gold best
Laurie NiemiIronwood, MIFemale 50-54DA HOODYellow48.27119.01 - best
      YellowDNF-  
Bill PetersonBayfield, WIMale 65-69BSOYellow31.4242.56 T* Gold best
      Yellow31.6443.56 T* Gold 
      YellowDNF- T*  
Alyssa SchwabIronwood, MIFemale 21-29THUNDERBIRDSYellow30.5338.52 Silver best
      Yellow31.5343.06 Bronze 
Robert SharpWashburn, WIMale 75-79BSOYellow27.6325.36 Platinum best
      Yellow28.2628.22 Gold 
Daniel ShefchikBayfield, WIMale 70-74DA EH TEAMYellow30.1536.80 Silver best
      YellowDNF-  
Larry SpringerEagle River, WIMale 70-74BSOYellowDNF-  
     Yellow30.5038.38 Silver best
Poody StandalIronwood, MIMale 75-79INDIVIDUALYellow38.0972.82 - best
Dan TregemboIronwood, MIMale 45-49TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellow25.2914.75 Gold best
      Yellow25.6316.29 Gold 
Karen WollinWakefield, MIFemale 60-64TWILIGHT SUPPER CLUBYellowDNF-  
     Yellow29.3933.35 Gold best
Fritz WotrubaMinocqua, WIMale 45-49DA HOODYellow31.7043.83 Bronze 
     Yellow31.3942.42 Bronze best
John WysslingIronwood, MIMale 65-69DA EH TEAMYellow31.0240.74 Silver 
     Yellow30.9540.43 Silver best

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)