Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mt. Brighton Ski Area


Mar 13th, 2019
Adult Race League - Week 6 Red Course
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
2.97
15.47
15.02
Blue
 
Results for Mar 13th, 2019 - Adult Race League - Week 6 Red Course

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Mark AndersonMale 45-49XLR8 CoachesYellow16.499.79 Platinum 
Brian BedfordWilliamston, MIMale 35-39Going Downhill FastYellow20.5036.48 Bronze 
Steve BedfordWilliamston, MIMale 65-69Going Downhill FastYellow25.6070.44 S* Bronze 
Michael BellAnn Arbor, MIMale 50-54Hardpack 11Yellow16.7311.38 Platinum 
 Steve BorosPlymouth, MIMale 55-59InertiaYellow16.8312.05 Platinum 
Jeff BuckleyBrighton, MIMale 40-44BeerskiYellow15.473.00 Platinum 
Larry BurroughsHowell, MIMale 70-74Hardpack 11Yellow17.7418.11 Platinum 
Nick CampbellMale 35-39InertiaYellow18.4022.50 Silver 
Sal CarusoSouth Lyon, MIMale 55-59Powder CartelYellow23.9059.12 - 
Matt ChubaFarmington, MIMale 55-59Powder CartelYellow20.2134.55 Silver 
Richard Conforti, Jr.Okemos, MIMale 55-59Going Downhill FastYellow21.0139.88 Silver 
Eric CookBRIGHTON, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosYellow15.754.86 Platinum 
Joyanna CookFemale 18-20Puss N BootsYellow18.2721.64 Gold 
Matt CunninghamAnn Arbor, MIMale 45-49InertiaYellow16.7111.25 Platinum 
Matthew DagostinoMale 21-29Darling/WilsonYellow19.2628.23 Silver 
Matt DahlineMale 45-49VorsichtYellow22.9252.60 - 
 Douglas DarlingMaybee, MIMale 55-59Darling/WilsonYellow21.0340.01 Silver 
Marc DecubberDavisburg, MIMale 40-44XLR8 CoachesYellow15.774.99 Platinum 
Tom DekeyserMale 50-54Tipsy Two PlankersYellow17.4215.98 Gold 
Brian ErskineWhitmore Lake, MIMale 45-49Tipsy Two PlankersYellow17.0813.72 Platinum 
Michael FinchHowell, MIMale 50-54Puss N BootsYellow17.8318.71 Gold 
Martin FolkMale 50-54Dark HorseYellow19.8131.89 Silver 
Lester GarripeePinckney, MIMale 55-59InertiaYellow18.4122.57 Gold 
 Dwight GentzYpsilanti, MIMale 65-69LiteSpeedYellow21.0340.01 Silver 
David GuckianWhite Lake, MIMale 55-59XLR8 CoachesYellow16.8412.12 Platinum 
Tim HaggertySouth Lyon, MIMale 50-54Powder CartelYellow18.9326.03 Silver 
Joseph HamiltonMale 60-64Tracken Ze SkeeYellow22.1447.40 D* Platinum 
Paul HauswirthFenton, MIMale 60-64Tipsy Two PlankersYellow17.4916.44 Platinum 
Jeff HaydonPinckney, MIMale 50-54Tipsy Two PlankersYellow18.0520.17 Gold 
Matthew HaydonMale 35-39Tipsy Two PlankersYellow17.0613.58 Gold 
Matthew HickeyMale 35-39BeerskiYellow15.553.53 Platinum 
Don HoffmannSouth Lyon, MIMale 45-49Going Downhill FastYellow24.0460.05 - 
Deanne JonesFemale 45-49Powder CartelYellow22.8652.20 Silver 
Ken Jones Male 55-59Tracken Ze SkeeYellow25.0266.58 - 
Beth KarmeisoolFemale 45-49Darling/WilsonYellow24.0960.39 Bronze 
 Jason KolkWhite Lake, MIMale 35-39InertiaYellow17.6717.64 Gold 
Jake LachowiczMale 21-29VorsichtYellow16.8712.32 Gold 
Jeff LachowiczMale 45-49VorsichtYellow18.6524.17 Silver 
Steve LaMarraBrighton, MIMale 45-49BeerskiYellow16.318.59 Platinum 
Kristine LindseyFemale 50-54KrankenwagonYellow20.9139.21 Gold 
Leigh LindseyBrighton, MIMale 45-49KrankenwagonYellow19.0827.03 Silver 
 Brian LovejoyWhite Lake, MIMale 55-59XLR8 CoachesYellow16.358.85 Platinum 
Ken LummMale 60-64Hardpack 11Yellow17.1714.31 Platinum 
Brian MaisonvilleFarmington, MIMale 55-59LiteSpeedYellow21.0940.41 Silver 
Katie MooneyOkemos, MIFemale 50-54Going Downhill FastYellow25.3168.51 S* Silver 
Saqib NakadarBloomfield Hills, MIMale 40-44KrankenwagonYellow19.1227.30 Silver 
Jim NeedhamHowell, MIMale 40-44InertiaYellow17.0913.78 Gold 
James NoekerBrighton, MIMale 21-29Hardpack 11Yellow17.7718.31 Silver 
Jim NoekerBrighton, MIMale 70-74Hardpack 11Yellow19.0726.96 Gold 
Terry O'learyPinckney, MIMale 50-54Tipsy Two PlankersYellow21.3442.08 Bronze 
Art OstaszewskiJackson, MIMale 55-59Going Downhill FastYellow23.4456.06 Bronze 
Brad OysterMale 55-59Powder CartelYellow24.5163.18 - 
Adam PerkowskiMale 21-29Tipsy Two PlankersYellow21.5843.68 S* Silver 
Ashton PetersFemale 21-29Puss N BootsYellow16.328.66 Platinum 
Tom PhillipsMale 45-49KrankenwagonYellow20.4436.09 Bronze 
Brian PolickHuntington Woods, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosYellow16.066.92 Platinum 
Igor PopovMale 50-54KrankenwagonYellow21.5943.74 Bronze 
Kari PopovFemale 50-54KrankenwagonYellow17.8718.97 Platinum 
Dave ReinowskiDearborn Hts, MIMale 50-54LiteSpeedYellow18.9326.03 Silver 
Ken RobinsMale 45-49Powder CartelYellow20.4436.09 Bronze 
Jeff RoelofsHowell, MIMale 50-54Darling/WilsonYellow21.4642.88 Bronze 
Larry SchmidaBrighton, MIMale 70-74Hot WaxYellow18.1620.91 Platinum 
 Wayne SchreckAnn Arbor, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosYellow16.258.19 Platinum 
Robert SemanskeClinton, MIMale 75-79InertiaYellow22.0446.74 Silver 
Janice SpodarekOkemos, MIFemale 65-69Hardpack 11Yellow23.3055.13 Silver 
Scott StangeMale 60-64Going Downhill FastYellow19.1727.63 Gold 
Andy StoverRoyal Oak, MIMale 35-39BeerskiYellow16.137.39 Platinum 
Brad StoverGrosse Pointe Farms, MIMale 40-44BeerskiYellow15.644.13 Platinum 
Jeff StreetHowell, MIMale 50-54XLR8 CoachesYellow16.8312.05 Platinum 
Kevin SuboskiMale 55-59VorsichtYellow20.6437.42 Silver 
 Matt TuckerBrighton, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosYellow15.774.99 Platinum 
Matt TurnerAnn Arbor, MIMale 45-49Blazin BuffalosYellow16.087.06 Platinum 
Craig VangordonMale 45-49VorsichtYellow20.8839.01 Bronze 
Mike WaningSt. Joseph, MIMale 55-59Blazin BuffalosYellow18.1420.77 Gold 
Steve WilliamsMale 40-44BeerskiYellow17.1614.25 Gold 
John Wilson IIHowell, MIMale 55-59Darling/WilsonYellow18.4722.97 Gold 
George WoodsMale 30-34Hot WaxYellow24.5863.65 - 
Steve WyngardMale 55-59Powder CartelYellow20.7938.42 Silver 
Andrew ZabikWhitmore Lake, MIMale 50-54Hot WaxYellow19.0026.50 Silver 
Ryan ZabikWhitmore Lake, MIMale 21-29Hot WaxYellow18.5623.57 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)