Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Big Sky of Montana


Mar 13th, 2019
Big Sky Town Series 2
not provided


Series: Big Sky Town Series
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Tim Chamberlain (coat)
11.92
24.25
21.66
Blue
Tim Chamberlain (coat)
11.92
24.32
21.72
 
Results for Mar 13th, 2019 - Big Sky Town Series 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Percy AmbleBig Sky, MTMale 75-79Scissorbill`sYellow32.8251.52 Silver 
Christine BakerFemale 40-44Ambulance Chasers - DBC LawBlue29.5035.82 Gold 
Harper BedellBig Sky, MTFemale 1-5Big Sky Sotheby`sBlue52.65142.40 Bronze 
Peter BedellMale 45-49Big Sky Sotheby`sBlue25.0815.47 Gold 
Dave BelzBig Sky, MTMale 60-64Extras ExtrasBlue26.6522.70 Gold 
Carie BerkmeirBig Sky, MTFemale 21-29Outlaw RippersBlue33.1852.76 Bronze 
Sam BrooksBig Sky, MTMale 21-29Outlaw RippersBlue40.0784.48 - 
 Cyndee ButtonBig Sky, MTFemale 60-64VerMontanansYellow30.4240.44 Gold 
 Stan ButtonBig Sky, MTMale 60-64VerMontanansYellow27.0424.84 Gold 
Cory CalkinsMale 30-34Lone Mtn. SportsBlue25.7018.32 Silver 
Jb CarrollBozeman, MTMale 60-64Ambulance Chasers - DBC LawBlue28.6331.81 Silver 
George ChamberlainWaitsfield, VTMale 60-64VerMontanansBlue33.7255.25 Bronze 
Suzanne ChamberlainWaitsfield, VTFemale 60-64VerMontanansBlue37.8674.31 Bronze 
Tim ChamberlainBig Sky, MTMale 21-29VerMontanansYellow24.2011.73 Gold 
Marina ClarkFemale 21-29Lone Mtn. SportsYellow31.5445.61 Bronze 
Tim CyrMale 65-69Big Sky Sotheby`sBlue27.7427.72 Gold 
Lucia DambergBig Sky, MTFemale 21-29Big Sky Mountain SportsBlue25.7418.51 Gold 
Bayard DominickBig Sky, MTMale 50-54Lone Mountain LegendsYellow29.0634.16 Silver 
Graham FosterMale 21-29Lone Mtn. SportsBlue23.869.85 Gold 
Eli GaleGallatin Gateway, MTMale 10-11Big Sky Sotheby`sYellow28.2130.24 Gold 
Grant GanoomMale 21-29Lone Mtn. SportsBlue25.6217.96 Silver 
Christopher HiamBig Sky, MTMale 35-39Alpine WaterYellow24.9215.05 Gold 
Chad JohnsonMale 21-29Lone Mtn. SportsBlue26.5422.19 Silver 
Leslie KilgoreFemale 40-44Lone Mountain LegendsYellow30.5741.14 Silver 
Kendall KramerBig Sky, MTFemale 30-34Extras ExtrasBlue31.5045.03 Bronze 
Chris KronebuschBozeman, MTMale 40-44Ambulance Chasers - DBC LawYellow26.2321.10 Silver 
Jon LambBig Sky, MTMale 55-59Big Sky Mountain SportsBlue25.5817.77 Gold 
Sierra LeavittBoulder, COFemale 21-29Alpine WaterBlue28.6331.81 Silver 
Careen LittleBig Sky, MTFemale 55-59Big Sky Mountain SportsBlue27.3726.01 Platinum 
John MaloneyBozeman, MTMale 75-79Scissorbill`sYellow33.4054.20 Silver 
Pete MankaBig Sky, MTMale 40-44Alpine WaterBlue26.3821.45 Silver 
Skylar MankaBig Sky, MTFemale 12-13Alpine WaterBlue26.0019.71 Platinum 
Troy NedvedGallatin Gateway, MTMale 45-49Ambulance Chasers - DBC LawYellow24.5913.53 Platinum 
Joe O'connorBig Sky, MTMale 35-39Outlaw RippersBlue27.9628.73 Silver 
Alexandra OmaniaMale 45-49Lone Mountain LegendsYellow34.7960.62 - 
MEGAN PAULSONBozeman, MTFemale 35-39Outlaw RippersYellow30.5541.04 Silver 
Callie PecuniesBig Sky, MTFemale 45-49Big Sky Sotheby`sBlue25.6818.23 Platinum 
Ian PecuniesBig Sky, MTMale 10-11Big Sky Sotheby`sBlue26.0019.71 Platinum 
Steven PetersonBozeman, MTMale 70-74Scissorbill`sYellow30.0238.60 Silver 
Cooper RaaschGresham, ORMale 30-34Alpine WaterBlue25.6618.14 Silver 
Marc TorelliMale 55-59VerMontanansBlue33.5354.37 Bronze 
Ryan TurnerBig Sky, MTMale 45-49Lone Mountain LegendsYellow33.2953.69 -